The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 04‑Jan‑2020)

England flag England League 1
FTSunderland3-1Lincoln City
England flag England League 2
FTCheltenham3-0Oldham
FTCrawley Town1-1Forest Green
FTMacclesfield1-0Cambridge Utd
FTMansfield0-1Grimsby
FTSalford1-2Walsall
FTScunthorpe1-3Plymouth
FTStevenage0-0Colchester
FTSwindon1-1Bradford
England flag England National League
FTBarnet1-1FC Halifax
FTBarrow7-0Ebbsfleet United
FTChesterfield1-0Sutton Utd
FTDagenham0-0Torquay
FTHarrogate Town1-0Maidenhead Utd
FTNotts County2-1Bromley
FTStockport1-3Boreham Wood
FTWoking1-0Chorley
FTWrexham1-2Aldershot
FTYeovil0-0Solihull Moors
England flag FA Cup
FTBirmingham2-1Blackburn
FTBournemouth4-0Luton
FTBrentford1-0Stoke
FTBrighton0-1Sheff Wed
FTBristol City1-1Shrewsbury
FTBurnley4-2Peterborough
FTCardiff2-2Carlisle
FTFleetwood Town1-2Portsmouth
FTFulham2-1Aston Villa
FTLeicester2-0Wigan
FTMan City4-1Port Vale
FTMillwall3-0Newport County
FTOxford Utd4-1Hartlepool
FTPreston2-4Norwich
FTReading2-2Blackpool
FTRochdale1-1Newcastle
FTRotherham2-3Hull
FTSouthampton2-0Huddersfield
FTWatford3-3Tranmere
FTWolverhampton0-0Man Utd
England flag England National League South
14:00Dorking Wanderers-Dartford
14:00Dulwich Hamlet-Braintree Town
14:00Havant and Waterlooville-Maidstone United
14:00Tonbridge Angels-Chippenham
14:00Welling-Weymouth
England flag England National League North
14:00Darlington-Gloucester
14:00Gateshead-Hereford
14:00Kettering-Farsley Celtic
14:00Kings Lynn Town-Spennymoor Town
England flag England EFL Trophy:: play-off
FTExeter2-1Ipswich
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTAlloa1-1Partick Thistle
FTArbroath1-2Morton
FTDundee0-2Inverness CT
FTDunfermline0-1Ayr
FTQueen of Sth0-1Dundee Utd
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTAirdrie Utd1-0Forfar
FTClyde3-3Stranraer
FTFalkirk3-0Dumbarton
FTMontrose1-0East Fife
FTRaith Rovers2-1Peterhead
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTAlbion0-3Stirling
FTBrechin1-5Cove Rangers
FTCowdenbeath3-1Annan Athletic
FTElgin0-1Edinburgh City
FTQueen's Park2-1Stenhousemuir
Wales flag Wales Premier League
FTPenybont0-0Caernarfon Town
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTSydney2-1Adelaide United
FTWellington2-1Central Coast Mariners
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League
FTAEK Larnaca0-0Olympiakos Nicosia
FTApollon Limassol2-1Omonia Nicosia
France flag Cup
AETRennes0-0Amiens
AETSable FC2-2Pau
AETTours2-2Nimes
FTAngouleme3-1Challans
FTASM Belfort3-0Montceau
FTAthletico Marseille2-1Rodez
FTAviron Bayonnais FC0-2Nantes
FTBourg Peronnas0-7Olympique Lyonnais
FTChamois Niortais1-2St Pierroise JS
FTFabregues0-2Paris FC
FTGuichen1-2Caen
FTLe Portel1-4Strasbourg
FTMonaco2-1Reims
FTRed Star F.C.2-1Chambly Thelle
FTSt-Pryve St-Hilaire1-0Toulouse
FTVersailles1-2US Granvillaise
Ghana flag Ghana Premier League
FTInter Allies FC2-1Bechem United
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTAris Thessaloniki4-2Paok
FTAtromitos2-1Asteras Tripoli
FTOFI1-2Volos NFC
India flag India I-League
FTChurchill Brothers1-0East Bengal Club
FTGokulam FC1-1Aizawl
FTTRAU0-0Minerva Punjab
India flag India Indian Super League
FTMumbai City0-2ATK
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTSC Paderborn 074-1Sportfreunde Lotte
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
6Bnei Yehuda0-0Sektzia Nes Tziona FC
FTBeitar Jerusalem2-2Hapoel Kiryat Shmona
FTHapoel Hadera Eran2-0Hapoel Haifa
FTHapoel Kfar Saba1-2Maccabi Netanya
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
11Bandari0-0Nzoia Sugar
FTChemelil Sugar0-7Tusker
FTHomeboyz4-0Kisumu All Stars
FTMathare United1-1KCB
FTSofapaka2-2Kariobangi Sharks
FTWazito FC0-1GOR Mahia
Portugal flag Portugal Primeira Liga
FTAves0-1Santa Clara
FTBelenenses1-7Braga
FTBoavista1-1Portimonense
FTVitoria Guimaraes0-1Benfica
Portugal flag Portugal Segunda Liga
FTAD Oliveirense1-3Mafra
FTCova da Piedade0-2GD Chaves
FTEstoril-Praia0-2Feirense
FTLeixoes0-1Penafiel
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTAmazulu0-3Mamelodi Sundowns
FTBloemfontein Celtic1-1Orlando Pirates
FTPolokwane City2-0Chippa United
FTStellenbosch FC0-2Bidvest Wits
FTSupersport United2-1Kaizer Chiefs
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAtletico Madrid2-1Levante
FTEspanyol2-2Barcelona
FTGetafe0-3Real Madrid
FTValencia1-0Eibar
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTElche1-1Huesca
FTFuenlabrada0-0Las Palmas
FTLugo0-4Almeria
FTMirandes0-0Racing Santander
FTPonferradina0-0Cadiz
FTTenerife4-2Albacete
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTPontevedra CF1-2Sadcf Internacional De Madrid Dsl
FTRacing Ferrol0-3CF Rayo Majadahonda
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTAmorebieta1-0CD Calahorra
FTArenas Club de Getxo1-2Leonesa
FTAthletic Bilbao B1-0Alaves B
FTGuijuelo3-0Izarra
FTOsasuna II1-1Salamanca CF Uds
FTReal Union1-0Club Haro Deportivo
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTBarcelona B2-0Espanyol B
FTHercules2-2SD Ejea
FTLleida1-0CD Castellon
FTVillarreal B2-0Sabadell
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTAtletico Sanluqueno CF1-0Villarrobledo
FTGranada II0-0Algeciras
FTMerida AD0-1Real Cartagena
FTReal Murcia2-2Sevilla B
FTRecreativo Huelva2-2Cordoba
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTEtoile du Sahel1-1Club Africain
Back to top