The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Football Results (Sat 25‑Jan‑2020)

England flag England Championship
FTStoke2-0Swansea
England flag England League 1
14:00Shrewsbury-Bolton
FTBristol Rovers0-0Fleetwood Town
FTBurton Albion1-1Accrington Stanley
FTIpswich1-0Lincoln City
FTPeterborough2-1Rotherham
FTRochdale2-2Gillingham
England flag England League 2
FTCarlisle2-1Walsall
FTCrawley Town3-2Grimsby
FTExeter0-0Colchester
FTLeyton Orient2-1Newport County
FTMacclesfield2-1Forest Green
FTMansfield3-0Bradford
FTMorecambe1-1Cambridge Utd
FTSalford1-1Oldham
FTScunthorpe2-2Crewe
FTStevenage1-2Plymouth
FTSwindon3-0Port Vale
England flag England National League
FTBoreham Wood1-1Barrow
FTBromley1-2Barnet
FTChesterfield1-1AFC Fylde
FTChorley0-1FC Halifax
FTDagenham2-0Notts County
FTDover2-0Aldershot
FTHarrogate Town0-2Wrexham
FTHartlepool2-0Stockport
FTMaidenhead Utd2-0Eastleigh
FTSutton Utd0-0Solihull Moors
FTTorquay0-0Ebbsfleet United
FTWoking1-0Yeovil
England flag FA Cup
FTBrentford0-1Leicester
FTBurnley1-2Norwich
FTCoventry0-0Birmingham
FTHull1-2Chelsea
FTMillwall0-2Sheffield Utd
FTNewcastle0-0Oxford Utd
FTPortsmouth4-2Barnsley
FTReading1-1Cardiff
FTSouthampton1-1Tottenham
FTSouthampton1-1Tottenham
FTWest Ham0-1West Brom
England flag England National League South
14:00Billericay-Tonbridge Angels
14:00Braintree Town-Slough Town
14:00Maidstone United-Oxford City
14:00Weymouth-Dorking Wanderers
England flag England National League North
14:00Blyth Spartans-Kings Lynn Town
14:00Farsley Celtic-AFC Telford
14:00Gloucester-Southport
14:00York-Kettering
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland Premiership
FTCarrick Rangers1-2Warrenpoint Town
FTCrusaders2-0Ballymena
FTDungannon Swifts2-0Institute FC
FTLarne2-1Glentoran
FTLinfield8-1Glenavon
FTCeltic3-0Ross County
FTHamilton2-4Livingston
FTMotherwell0-0Hibernian
FTSt Johnstone2-1Kilmarnock
Scotland flag Scotland Championship
FTArbroath2-1Partick Thistle
FTAyr1-0Inverness CT
FTDundee Utd1-1Morton
FTQueen of Sth2-3Alloa
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTAirdrie Utd0-0Stranraer
FTClyde2-1East Fife
FTFalkirk6-0Forfar
FTPeterhead1-0Dumbarton
FTRaith Rovers4-3Montrose
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTCove Rangers2-0Annan Athletic
FTCowdenbeath3-2Brechin
FTQueen's Park2-2Albion
FTStenhousemuir1-2Edinburgh City
FTStirling1-2Elgin
Africa Champions League:: group A
FTZESCO United1-1Primeiro de Agosto
Africa Champions League:: group B
FTPlatinum0-1Al Hilal Omdurman
Africa Champions League:: group C
FTPetro Atletico2-2Mamelodi Sundowns
Africa Champions League:: group D
FTAS Vita Club4-1JS Kabylie
FTEsperance2-2Raja Casablanca
Albania flag Albania Kategoria Superiore
FTSkenderbeu1-0Flamurtari
FTVllaznia Shkoder0-0KF Laci
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTArsenal de Sarandi1-1Newells
FTGimnasia La Plata0-0Velez
FTRosario Central2-1Huracan
FTUnion Santa Fe1-0Argentinos Juniors
Asia Champions League:: qualification
FTEsteghlal3-0Al Kuwait SC
FTPadideh FC2-1Al Riffa
Australia flag Australia Hyundai A-League
FTCentral Coast Mariners0-1Brisbane
FTMelbourne City0-0Perth
Bahrain Premiere League
14:30Al Ahli Club (Manama)-Manama Club
14:30Al-Hala Muharraq-Al Hidd
15:00Busaiteen-Al-Shabbab
17:00Al Riffa-East Riffa
17:00Al-Najma Manama-Muharraq
Belgium flag Belgium First Division A
40Charleroi1-0KV Mechelen
FTGent4-1KRC Genk
FTMouscron Peruwelz1-3Sint Truidense VV
FTWaasland-Beveren0-1Eupen
Belgium flag Belgium First Division B:: 2nd stage
FTExcelsior Virton1-0Beerschot Wilrijk
FTWesterlo1-1Roeselare
Bolivia flag Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTAlways Ready1-0Aurora
FTMunicipal Vinto1-0Royal Pari Sion
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTEC Agua Santa SP0-2Novorizontino
FTOeste FC1-0Ituano
Chile flag Chile Primera División
FTAntofagasta2-1Coquimbo Unido
FTO'Higgins1-2Union La Calera
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAtlético Bucaramanga0-2Deportivo Cali
FTCD Once Caldas0-0Union Santa Fe
FTEnvigado1-0Chico FC
FTRionegro Aguilas2-0CD Jaguares
Cyprus flag Cyprus 1st League
15:00Anorthosis-Doxa Katokopia
FTAEK Larnaca3-1AEL Limassol
FTDoxa Katokopia0-3Apoel Nicosia
FTPafos FC1-1Olympiakos Nicosia
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group A
11:00FC Honka-HIFK Helsinki
FTHJK Helsinki3-0TPS Turku
FTInter Turku3-0IFK Mariehamn
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group B
FTHaka1-1KuPS Kuopio
FTLahti1-2Ilves
FTRoPS Rovaniemi1-1SJK
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group C
FTEIF0-4Gnistan
FTMikkelin Palloilijat5-1MyPa-47
Finland flag Finland Cup:: group D
FTJaro1-2AC Kajaani
FTKPV Kokkola1-1AC Oulu
FTVPS Vaasa0-1SJK Akatemia
France flag France Ligue 1
FTBrest2-1Amiens
FTMarseille0-0Angers
FTMonaco1-3Strasbourg
FTMontpellier2-1Dijon
FTReims0-1Metz
FTSt Etienne2-1Nimes
France flag France Ligue 2
FTLens1-1Clermont
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBayern Munich5-0Schalke
FTBorussia Monchengladbach3-1Mainz
FTEintracht Frankfurt2-0RB Leipzig
FTFreiburg0-2SC Paderborn 07
FTUnion Berlin2-0Augsburg
FTWolfsburg1-2Hertha Berlin
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTCarl Zeiss Jena1-2Preussen Munster
FTChemnitzer FC2-2FC Viktoria Koln
FTDuisburg1-1FC Ingolstadt 04
FTFC Magdeburg1-2Zwickau
FTMeppen0-1Waldhof Mannheim
FTWurzburger Kickers1-2Unterhaching
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Dortmund II3-1Wuppertal
FTRot-Weiss Oberhausen3-0Borussia Moenchengladbach II
FTSV Lippstadt 082-0FC Schalke 04 II
FTSV Roedinghausen2-1SV Bergisch Gladbach 09
FTTUS Haltern2-1Alemannia Aachen
FTVfB Homberg0-3Sportfreunde Lotte
Ghana flag Ghana Premier League
FTAccra Great Olympics1-0Inter Allies
FTBerekum Chelsea FC1-1Aduana Stars
FTEleven Wonders2-0Karela United FC
FTKing Faisal Babes1-1Elmina Sharks
FTMedeama1-0Ashanti Gold SC
Greece flag Greece Super League
FTLarissa0-2Panathinaikos
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCSD Municipal2-4CSD Comunicaciones
FTCD Motagua1-1CD Marathon
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen4-0Ujpest
FTFerencvaros4-0Paksi SE
FTKaposvari Rakoczi FC1-1Puskas FC Academy
FTMezokovesd SE1-0Kisvarda FC
FTVideoton0-0Honved
FTZalaegerszegi TE1-3Diosgyor
India flag India I-League
FTChennai City FC0-2East Bengal Club
FTTRAU2-1Aizawl
India flag India Indian Super League
FTFC Goa3-2Kerala Blasters
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTAIK Solna1-1Vaesteraas SK
FTArsenal Tula1-1Korona Kielce
FTBrondby3-0Hvidovre IF
FTFC Copenhagen2-0Halmstads
FTGais0-2Varbergs Bois
FTGIF Sundsvall1-3Ostersunds FK
FTHacken3-0Norrby
FTHelsingborg IF2-3Lyngby BK
FTKrylya Sovetov4-3Bohemians 1905
FTLASK Linz1-2CSKA Moscow
FTMjoendalen2-1Valerenga
FTRapid Vienna2-2Floridsdorfer AC
FTRubin Kazan2-1Slovan Bratislava
FTSalzburg6-3Zenit St Petersburg
FTSarpsborg1-2IFK Norrkoping
FTSC Rheindorf Altach0-11. FC Saarbrucken
FTSirius4-0Gamla Upsala
FTUfa0-1Slask Wroclaw
International flag International Friendlies
13:00Eritrea-Sudan
13:00Eritrea-Sudan
13:00Eritrea-Sudan
FTPalestine3-1Burundi
Iran flag Iran Pro League
FTGOL Gohar Sirjan FC1-1Saipa
FTMachine Sazi Tabriz0-0Sepahan
FTPaykan0-1FC Nassaji Mazandaran
FTZob Ahan1-0Pars Jonoubi Jam Bushehr
Israel flag Israel Ligat HaAl
FTHapoel Haifa2-2Hapoel Raanana
FTHapoel Kfar Saba1-2Hapoel Tel Aviv
FTHapoel Kiryat Shmona0-0Hapoel Be'er Sheva
FTMaccabi Tel Aviv2-0FC Ashdod
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTFiorentina0-0Genoa
FTSPAL1-3Bologna
FTTorino0-7Atalanta
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTCittadella1-2Benevento
FTEntella1-1Cremonese
FTPisa1-1Juve Stabia
FTPordenone0-2Pescara
FTSalernitana2-1Cosenza
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTPistoiese1-1Carrarese
FTPro Patria3-2Juventus U23
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTCarpi1-1Padova
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group C
FTASD SS Rende1-1Vibonese
Kenya flag Kenya Premier League
11:00Sony Sugar-Zoo Kericho
FTChemelil Sugar1-1Sofapaka
FTGOR Mahia3-0Bandari
FTKariobangi Sharks1-2Homeboyz
FTKCB3-1Western Stima
FTKisumu All Stars0-2AFC Leopards
FTNzoia Sugar0-0Zoo Kericho
FTWazito FC0-3Posta Rangers
FTYarmouk1-3Kazma SC
Malta Cup
AETFloriana2-0Senglea Athletic
AETFloriana2-0Senglea Athletic
FTBalzan2-0St Lucia
FTPembroke Athleta0-4Hibernians FC
FTPembroke Athleta0-4Hibernians FC
FTPieta Hotspurs FC2-1Xewkija Tigers
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTClub Tijuana0-0Club America
FTPuebla0-1Club Queretaro
Morocco flag Morocco Botola Pro
FTCa Youssoufia Berrechid2-0Raja Beni Mellal
Netherlands flag Netherlands Eredivisie
FTHeracles Almelo2-3Feyenoord
FTSC Heerenveen1-2AZ Alkmaar
FTSparta Rotterdam1-1Fortuna Sittard
FTWaalwijk1-2VVV-Venlo
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTGuairena Fc2-0Club River Plate
FTSportivo San Lorenzo1-012 De Octubre De Itaugua
Portugal flag Portugal League Cup:: play-off
FTBraga1-0Porto
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAbha0-1Al-Faisaly
FTAl Ittihad0-0Al Adalh
FTAl Shabab0-0Al Hilal
FTGolden Arrows0-1Kaizer Chiefs
FTOrlando Pirates1-0Amazulu
FTStellenbosch FC1-0Polokwane City
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAlaves1-2Villarreal
FTEspanyol1-1Athletic Bilbao
FTSevilla2-0Granada
FTValencia2-0Barcelona
Spain flag Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTGijon1-0Fuenlabrada
FTHuesca2-1Lugo
FTLas Palmas0-0Tenerife
FTReal Zaragoza1-0Numancia
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group I
FTCelta Vigo II2-4Las Rozas CF
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group II
FTAmorebieta5-1Tudelano
FTArenas Club de Getxo0-2Osasuna II
FTSD Leioa1-1Valladolid II
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group III
FTBarcelona B2-0SD Ejea
FTLlagostera1-1AE Prat
FTLleida1-1UE Olot
Spain flag Spain Segunda B:: group IV
FTVillarrubia CF3-0San Fernando CD
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTFC Zurich2-3FC Luzern
FTNeuchatel Xamax1-2Servette FC
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTFC Stade Ls Ouchy0-2Aarau
FTSC Kriens0-0Winterthur
Turkey flag Turkey Super Lig
FTFenerbahce2-0Istanbul Basaksehir
FTKasimpasa1-2Alanyaspor
FTKayserispor1-1Ankaragucu
Turkey flag Turkey 1st Lig
FTAltay Izmir1-0Istanbulspor
FTGiresunspor2-1Umraniyespor
FTOsmanlispor0-0Keciorengucu
Back to top