The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Great Wakering Rovers Team Page

Great Wakering Rovers Results

Date Comp Opponent Venue Score WDL
Tue 18/02 19:45 ILNAFC SudburyHome2-0W
Sat 15/02 15:00 ILNCambridge CityHome0-4L
Tue 11/02 19:45 ILNBasildon UnitedHome0-1L
Sat 01/02 15:00 ILNWitham TownAway1-0W
Sat 25/01 15:00 ILNHistonHome1-3L
Sat 18/01 15:00 ILNGraysAway0-1L
Sat 11/01 15:00 ILNMaldon & TiptreeHome0-1L
Sat 04/01 15:00 ILNDereham TownAway4-1W
Sat 28/12 15:00 ILNCoggeshall TownHome0-0D
Thu 26/12 15:00 ILNHullbridge SportsAway4-1W

Full Great Wakering Rovers results

Great Wakering Rovers Fixtures

Date Comp Opponent Venue H2H
Sat 22/02 15:00 ILNBury TownAwayH2H
Mon 24/02 19:45 ILNAveleyAwayH2H
Sat 29/02 15:00 ILNBrentwoodHomeH2H
Sat 07/03 15:00 ILNCanvey IslandAwayH2H
Sat 14/03 15:00 ILNSoham Town RangersHomeH2H
Sat 21/03 15:00 ILNRomfordHomeH2H
Sat 28/03 15:00 ILNMaldon & TiptreeAwayH2H
Sat 04/04 16:00 ILNFelixstowe & Walton UnitedHomeH2H
Sat 11/04 16:00 ILNTilburyAwayH2H
Mon 13/04 16:00 ILNHullbridge SportsHomeH2H

Full Great Wakering Rovers fixtures

Great Wakering Rovers Squad

Player Name
Adalberto Pinto
Adam Vyse
Alex Stephenson
Alexl Stevenson
Alfie Hilton
Anthony Furlonge
Anthony Martin
Ayomikun Odukoya
Billy Johnson
Bobby Mason
Brandon Diau
Brandy Makhendi
Connor Martin
Daniel Akindayini
Daniel Walker
Danny Hurford
Declan Nche
Firmin Ngandu
George Artemi
George Purcell
Henry Fisher
Hussain Jaffa
Jack Allen
Jack Lelliott
Jack Stevenson
Jacob Wiggins
Jake Gordon
Jason Ring
Jay Nash
Joe Heath
Jon Benson
Jon Benton
Josh Devlin
Joshua Wiggins
Julian Okai
Kojo Apenteng
Lewis Jaggs
Louie Hay
Louis Hawes
Macauley Joynes
Marc Gorbell
Marcus Milner
Martin Tuohy
Nick Wilson
Ollie Woodhouse
Reece Conway
Ryan Doyle
Ryan O'Rawe
Shomari Barnwell
Simon Glover
Stephen Butterworth
Tim Brown
Toch Singh
Tommie Hession-Harris
Tony Martin
William Harris

Former Great Wakering Rovers players

Player Name
Aaron Russell
Adam Topley
Anthony Folkes
Billy Harris
Brian Moses
Charlie Seaden
Coey Turipa
Danny Dafter
Harry Seaden
Jack Renew
Jacob Cleaver
James Pellin
Jamie Salmon
Joe Benjamin
John Mbamarah
John Mbamaram
Marcus Bowers
Matthew Nolan
Max Bradford
Nathan Dewberry
Reece Simpson
Ross Elsom
Scott Pethers
Sewa Marah
Thomas Skelton
Warren Kayembe

Great Wakering Rovers Recent History

Season Competition
2019-20207th in 2019-2020 Isthmian League North
2018-201915th in 2018-2019 Isthmian League North
Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Reserves in action tomorrow at BP29fishboyUTM19/02 05:15
Russell Slade46somersetmariner19/02 04:11
Music Grimsby have run out to 39Rik e B19/02 01:09
Town are above Scunny in the League441Mariner_0918/02 23:53
Grimsby V Swindon (A) Predictions 29A.l.f.18/02 20:58
The Pontoon19Ipswin18/02 19:53
Stevenage28Les Brechin18/02 19:35
ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, WEEK 6163crusty ole pie18/02 18:34
Whats changed22Black_and_White_Bear18/02 09:56
Scunny63aldi_0118/02 08:13


Related Stories