The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

Sittingbourne Team Page

Sittingbourne Results

Date Comp Opponent Venue Score WDL
Sat 18/01 15:00 ILSEHytheAway0-1L
Sat 11/01 15:00 ILSEThree BridgesHome1-0W
Sat 04/01 15:00 ILSEEast Grinstead TownAway2-1W
Sat 28/12 15:00 ILSERamsgateHome7-0W
Tue 10/12 19:45 ILSEHastingsHome0-1L
Sat 07/12 15:00 ILSESevenoaks TownAway2-1W
Tue 03/12 19:45 ILSEWhyteleafeAway1-2L
Sat 30/11 15:00 ILSEBurgess Hill TownAway1-2 L
Sat 23/11 15:00 ILSEVCD AthleticHome2-1W
Sat 16/11 15:00 ILSEChichester CityAway1-1D

Full Sittingbourne results

Sittingbourne Fixtures

Date Comp Opponent Venue H2H
Tue 21/01 19:45 ILSEWhitehawkHomeH2H
Sat 25/01 15:00 ILSEWhyteleafeHomeH2H
Tue 28/01 19:45 ILSEHaywards Heath TownAwayH2H
Sat 01/02 14:00 ILSEGuernseyAwayH2H
Tue 04/02 19:45 ILSEAshford UnitedHomeH2H
Sat 08/02 15:00 ILSEWhitehawkAwayH2H
Sat 15/02 15:00 ILSESevenoaks TownHomeH2H
Sat 22/02 15:00 ILSEHastingsAwayH2H
Tue 25/02 19:45 ILSEPhoenix SportsAwayH2H
Sat 29/02 15:00 ILSEHaywards Heath TownHomeH2H

Full Sittingbourne fixtures

Sittingbourne Squad

Player Name
Abdel Ndew
Adam Woollcott
Arben Muskaj
Ben Fitchett
Billy Lewins
Caleb Roberts
Cameron Brodie
Chris Barnard
Chris Webber
Christopher Barnard
Christopher Webber
Cory Walters-Wright
David Smith
Declan Pearse
Dylan Riches
Enoch Ako-Adjei
Enoch All-Adjei
Festus Lori
Franklin Phipps
Harrison Hatfull
Harrison Pont
Harry Barkaway
Harry Taylor
Henry Woods
Ikechi Eze
Izzy Adebayo
Jack Morrell
Jackson Cullen-Cooper
James Witt
Jason Fregene
Jay Hards
Joe Denny
Johan Caney-Bryan
Jordan Perrin
Joshua Oliver
Joshua Spencer
Kane Rowland
Keith Orenuga
Kj McFarlane
Kwasi Amoah
Lewis Chambers
Lewis West
Lex Allan
Liam Middleton
Matt Funnell
Matthew Funnel
Nathan Elder
Patrick Lee
Rob Lofting
Roman Campbell
Samuel Stace
Shaun Brown
Smallman Molulon
Stefan Lawrence
Thomas Benham
Thomas Lawrence
Timileyin Toluwanile
Timmy Babbington
Tom Loynes
Tommie Fagg
Tyrone Guthrie
Will Holder

Former Sittingbourne players

Player Name
Amadu Maritay
Ben Gorham
Ben Pitchett
Bola Dawodu
Charlie Allen
Chimidi Otuadinma
Chris Elliott
Dan Parkinson
Danny Devine
David Latunde
Gil Carvalho
Harry Brooks
Ira Jackson
Josh Dorling
Kenny Orenuga
Mason East
Mason Last
Mitch Horne
Mobolaji Dawodu
Muhammed Otuyo
Naseer Tshanzadeh
Reiss Crimmen
Shea Pritchard
Tommy Flagg
Xavier Mcdonagh

Sittingbourne Recent History

Season Competition
2019-202012th in 2019-2020 Isthmian League South East
2018-201916th in 2018-2019 Isthmian League South East
Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Just back61ginnywings19/01 22:41
Grimsby V Crawley (A) Predictions 13oochiad19/01 21:53
ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, WEEK 241chrissy19/01 21:09
Colin Murray at home Podcast16jonnyboy8219/01 19:54
Where do we stand now?7Rik e B19/01 19:29
New Fishy Pontoon Buster63Les Brechin19/01 18:57
Cardwell and Battersby 47GollyGTFC19/01 18:34
Grimsby V Exeter (H) Predictions 61FrazerGTFC19/01 17:54
Neil Bishop64Marinerz9319/01 17:43
Newbies4devs19/01 15:08


Related Stories