The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

de flag

German Bundesliga Form Table

German Bundesliga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich6420227+151455279
2RB Leipzig6402188+1012152815
3Borussia Dortmund633094+512254337
4Werder Bremen6330139+41254542
5Freiburg6312139+410551046
6Leverkusen63121213-110452509
7Hoffenheim6303101009451280
8Hamburger6303614-8923221
9SC Paderborn 07622268-2824321
10Elversberg6213911-2734434
11Eintracht Frankfurt6213714-7732570
12VFB Stuttgart62049906351160
13FC Koln613256-1643491
14Mainz62041217-5654483
15Union Berlin6132412-8634989
16Schalke612346-2524538
17Borussia Monchengladbach6114815-7444334
18Augsburg60331114-3365428
German Bundesliga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich10730339+242475279
2Borussia Dortmund10730198+1124454337
3Freiburg106132414+1019851046
4RB Leipzig106042516+918452815
5Elversberg105142019+11664434
6Hamburger105141220-81653221
7Werder Bremen10433171701574542
8Leverkusen104242020014752509
9VFB Stuttgart104151918+113751160
10Mainz10415202001364483
11SC Paderborn 07103431011-11334321
12Union Berlin103431420-61354989
13Augsburg103342120+11285428
14Hoffenheim104061520-512651280
15Schalke10235512-7924538
16Eintracht Frankfurt102351524-9972570
17FC Koln102351120-9983491
18Borussia Monchengladbach102171625-9764334

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

German Bundesliga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Bayern Munich614+0.41024+3.4
2RB Leipzig612+1.01018+0.8
3Borussia Dortmund612+0.61024+3.5
4Werder Bremen612+2.01015+0.8
5Freiburg610+0.51019+2.8
6Leverkusen610+2.11014-0.2
7Hoffenheim69-1.11012-3.1
8Hamburger69+3.51016+6.0
9SC Paderborn 0768+0.71013+4.3
10Elversberg67+1.81016+7.0
11Eintracht Frankfurt67+0.1109-3.9
12VFB Stuttgart66-1.71013-0.8
13FC Koln66-0.5109-2.8
14Mainz66-2.41013-1.9
15Union Berlin66+1.31013+1.0
16Schalke65-0.7109+1.8
17Borussia Monchengladbach64-2.7107-2.5
18Augsburg63-4.01012-2.4
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bayern Munich33924427/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)17
2Borussia Dortmund19811274/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)43
3Freiburg241410388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)18
4RB Leipzig25169414/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)25
5Elversberg20191396/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
6Hamburger1220-8325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)36
7Werder Bremen17170347/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)30
8Leverkusen20200407/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)20
9VFB Stuttgart19181377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)28
10Mainz20200406/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)14
11SC Paderborn 071011-1213/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
12Union Berlin1420-6345/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
13Augsburg21201418/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)18
14Hoffenheim1520-5356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)31
15Schalke512-7172/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)24
16Eintracht Frankfurt1524-9397/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)24
17FC Koln1120-9318/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
18Borussia Monchengladbach1625-9416/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)16
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bayern Munich2422307.7764
2Borussia Dortmund2422307.7783
3Freiburg1920297.38010
4RB Leipzig1827338.1846
5Elversberg1621278.2856
6Hamburger1626377.37812
7Werder Bremen1523417.1819
8Leverkusen1420328.0856
9VFB Stuttgart1323317.28010
10Mainz1318307.7855
11SC Paderborn 071321348.1855
12Union Berlin1326337.6829
13Augsburg1221307.37911
14Hoffenheim1221348.1873
15Schalke923327.58010
16Eintracht Frankfurt928337.4856
17FC Koln924367.4829
18Borussia Monchengladbach726387.77812
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund43372695
2RB Leipzig28151749
3Leverkusen25091559
4Hoffenheim1280795
5VFB Stuttgart1160721
6Freiburg1046650
7Union Berlin989615
8Eintracht Frankfurt570354
9Werder Bremen542337
10Schalke538334
11FC Koln491305
12Mainz483300
13Elversberg434270
14Augsburg428266
15Borussia Monchengladbach334208
16SC Paderborn 07321199
17Bayern Munich279173
18Hamburger221137

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,394
2Borussia Dortmund2,140
3Leverkusen2,112
4VFB Stuttgart2,026
5RB Leipzig2,009
6Freiburg1,978
7Hoffenheim1,903
8Mainz1,876
9Eintracht Frankfurt1,875
10Augsburg1,825
11Werder Bremen1,810
12Hamburger1,790
13Borussia Monchengladbach1,777
14Union Berlin1,768
15SC Paderborn 071,745
16FC Koln1,745
17Elversberg1,727
18Schalke1,696

League Table for this division