The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pl flag

Polish I Liga Form Table

Polish I Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Lechia Gdansk106132114+71973993
2Pogon Grodzisk10532169+71842314
3Warta Poznan106041611+51853542
4Ruch Chorzow10532149+51833168
5Polonia Warszawa105231713+41773503
6LKS Lodz105231310+317520
7Nieciecza105231614+2178242
8Stal Rzeszow105231415-11762239
9Miedz Legnica10514169+71643160
10Polonia Bytom102621416-21272101
11Odra Opole10334811-3124284
12Pogon Siedlce103251214-21153347
13Unia Skierniewice103251116-511520
14Podbeskidzie101721214-21062217
15Puszcza Niepolomice103071114-3942279
16Chrobry Glogow10235814-6943243
17Stal Mielec102351426-12972431
18Arka Gdynia102261215-385314

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Polish I Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lechia Gdansk615 1019 
2Stal Rzeszow615 1017 
3Ruch Chorzow611 1018 
4Nieciecza611 1017 
5Pogon Grodzisk610 1018 
6Polonia Bytom610 1012 
7Polonia Warszawa610 1017 
8Warta Poznan69 1018 
9LKS Lodz68 1017 
10Miedz Legnica67 1016 
11Pogon Siedlce67 1011 
12Puszcza Niepolomice66 109 
13Podbeskidzie66 1010 
14Unia Skierniewice65 1011 
15Odra Opole65 1012 
16Chrobry Glogow65 109 
17Stal Mielec64 109 
18Arka Gdynia62 108 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Lechia Gdansk21147357/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)36
2Pogon Grodzisk1697254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
3Warta Poznan16115275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)20
4Ruch Chorzow1495233/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)47
5Polonia Warszawa17134307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
6LKS Lodz13103235/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)40
7Nieciecza16142308/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
8Stal Rzeszow1415-1296/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)35
9Miedz Legnica1697254/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)34
10Polonia Bytom1416-2307/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
11Odra Opole811-3194/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)19
12Pogon Siedlce1214-2265/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
13Unia Skierniewice1116-5275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
14Podbeskidzie1214-2266/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)36
15Puszcza Niepolomice1114-3254/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)33
16Chrobry Glogow814-6224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
17Stal Mielec1426-12407/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)19
18Arka Gdynia1215-3275/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Lechia Gdansk192131
2Pogon Grodzisk181829
3Warta Poznan182129
4Ruch Chorzow181929
5Polonia Warszawa171826
6LKS Lodz172030
7Nieciecza171828
8Stal Rzeszow172028
9Miedz Legnica161826
10Polonia Bytom122130
11Odra Opole121623
12Pogon Siedlce111422
13Unia Skierniewice111623
14Podbeskidzie102327
15Puszcza Niepolomice91927
16Chrobry Glogow91825
17Stal Mielec91427
18Arka Gdynia81925
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Lechia Gdansk993617
2Warta Poznan542337
3Polonia Warszawa503313
4Stal Mielec431268
5Pogon Siedlce347216
6Pogon Grodzisk314195
7Puszcza Niepolomice279173
8Chrobry Glogow243151
9Stal Rzeszow239149
10Podbeskidzie217135
11Ruch Chorzow168104
12Miedz Legnica16099
13Polonia Bytom10163
14Odra Opole8452
15Nieciecza4226
16Arka Gdynia149
17LKS Lodz00
18Unia Skierniewice00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Lechia Gdansk1,568
2Nieciecza1,561
3Polonia Warszawa1,553
4Pogon Grodzisk1,537
5Miedz Legnica1,533
6LKS Lodz1,532
7Arka Gdynia1,529
8Ruch Chorzow1,527
9Chrobry Glogow1,471
10Unia Skierniewice1,468
11Polonia Bytom1,467
12Puszcza Niepolomice1,463
13Stal Mielec1,450
14Warta Poznan1,414
15Pogon Siedlce1,410
16Odra Opole1,410
17Stal Rzeszow1,408
18Podbeskidzie1,331

League Table for this division