The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pl flag

Polish I Liga Form Table

Polish I Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts BTTS G15 km15
1Stal Rzeszow107122118+32262154
2Gornik Leczna10613117+41923327
3Odra Opole10523147+71733703
4Arka Gdynia105231210+2174314
5Miedz Legnica10433179+81562231
6Ruch Chorzow104241316-31452135
7Polonia Warszawa103431213-11362257
8Chrobry Glogow103431012-21352292
9Wisla Plock104151013-3135288
10Nieciecza103341916+3127242
11Znicz Pruszkow103341416-21262259
12Warta Poznan103161015-51042431
13GKS Tychy103161220-81052108
14Wisla Krakow102351724-799269
15LKS Lodz102261428-14882226
16Kotwica Kolobrzeg00000000
17Pogon Siedlce00000000
18Stal Stalowa Wola00000000

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Stal Rzeszow21183396/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)20
2Gornik Leczna1174182/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)58
3Odra Opole1477213/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)27
4Arka Gdynia12102224/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)26
5Miedz Legnica1798266/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
6Ruch Chorzow1316-3295/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)27
7Polonia Warszawa1213-1256/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)19
8Chrobry Glogow1012-2225/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)37
9Wisla Plock1013-3235/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
10Nieciecza19163357/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
11Znicz Pruszkow1416-2306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)30
12Warta Poznan1015-5254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)25
13GKS Tychy1220-8325/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)25
14Wisla Krakow1724-7419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)34
15LKS Lodz1428-14428/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)29
16Kotwica Kolobrzeg00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)
17Pogon Siedlce00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)
18Stal Stalowa Wola00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Stal Rzeszow222029
2Gornik Leczna191423
3Odra Opole171825
4Arka Gdynia171725
5Miedz Legnica151825
6Ruch Chorzow1422284.77222
7Polonia Warszawa131825
8Chrobry Glogow131825
9Wisla Plock131825
10Nieciecza121824
11Znicz Pruszkow121824
12Warta Poznan1019254.87517
13GKS Tychy101823
14Wisla Krakow92129
15LKS Lodz820293.67318
16Kotwica Kolobrzeg0
17Pogon Siedlce0
18Stal Stalowa Wola0
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
Pos Team km miles
1Odra Opole703437
2Warta Poznan431268
3Gornik Leczna327203
4Chrobry Glogow292181
5Znicz Pruszkow259161
6Polonia Warszawa257160
7Miedz Legnica231144
8LKS Lodz226140
9Stal Rzeszow15496
10Ruch Chorzow13584
11GKS Tychy10867
12Wisla Plock8855
13Wisla Krakow6943
14Nieciecza4226
15Arka Gdynia149
16Kotwica Kolobrzeg0
17Pogon Siedlce0
18Stal Stalowa Wola0

League Table for this division


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Cameron McJannet12denni26620/06 19:19
Denmark v England60mimma20/06 19:13
Football Twit of the Week 🎖13crusty ole pie20/06 18:56
Stockwood Article 49moosey_club20/06 18:38
What is a foul17moosey_club20/06 18:33
The Official Summer Transfer Rumour Thread1,537The Dogs Testicles20/06 17:44
Memorabilia free to a good home.3Civvy at last20/06 17:02
Matty Carson48grimsby pete20/06 16:52
Carabao Cup5Les Brechin20/06 15:35
New kit313jimgtfc20/06 14:36


Related Stories