The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Champions League Form Table

Champions League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600277+2018410
2Porto6600164+1218411202
3Man City6600165+11183150
4Feyenoord6510245+1916310
5Slavia Prague6510143+111621248
6Inter Milan6510188+1016420
7Borussia Dortmund6510134+916210
8PSV Eindhoven6501227+1515510
9Club Brugge6501134+91531107
10Atletico Madrid6501146+81531284
11Shakhtar Donetsk6501113+81511868
12Bodo Glimt6501159+615610
13Galatasaray6501149+515310
14Arsenal6501105+515210
15Bayern Munich6420215+16144156
16AEK Athens6420163+1314310
17AS Roma6420143+111421509
18Sporting Lisbon6420155+101441317
19Fenerbahce6411184+141322970
20Viking FK6411175+121341157
21Lille641194+513220
22Real Betis6411129+313410
23Real Madrid6402136+712310
24Paris Saint Germain6321118+311510
25Como632196+311410
26LASK Linz6312149+510420
27Napoli6312106+410310
28RB Leipzig6303169+79210
29Liverpool62317709210
30Slovan Bratislava6222910-185171
31Lens62131110+17510
32VFB Stuttgart62131011-1742329
33Man Utd61329906410
34Villarreal6204990641310
35Aston Villa6123611-55321068
36Sabah00000000000
Champions League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109013811+2727610
2Bodo Glimt10901269+1727610
3Porto10901227+1527511202
4Arsenal10901176+1127310
5Slavia Prague10820266+202651248
6AS Roma10820255+202631509
7PSV Eindhoven108113512+2325910
8Club Brugge10811266+202541107
9Man City10811248+16255150
10Feyenoord10730308+2224510
11Bayern Munich107303313+20247156
12Sporting Lisbon107302710+172471317
13Inter Milan107302712+1524620
14Real Madrid108022410+1424610
15Shakhtar Donetsk10802217+142431868
16Viking FK10721258+172371157
17LASK Linz107122410+1422520
18Borussia Dortmund10712219+1222410
19Atletico Madrid107122013+72251284
20Real Betis107121713+422610
21Como10631157+821510
22Fenerbahce106222810+182052970
23AEK Athens10550206+1420610
24Lille10622127+520320
25Galatasaray106132118+319610
26RB Leipzig106042516+918610
27Paris Saint Germain105321712+518710
28Slovan Bratislava105232112+9175171
29Napoli10523169+717410
30Man Utd104421813+516610
31Lens104241713+414610
32VFB Stuttgart103341920-11282329
33Aston Villa103341518-312721068
34Villarreal103251816+21171310
35Liverpool102531316-311610
36Sabah00000000000
Champions League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Club Brugge6600201+19181
2RB Leipzig6600202+18182
3Barcelona6600225+17183
4Viking FK6600237+16185
5Real Madrid6600194+15183
6Bodo Glimt6600185+13183
7Arsenal6600122+10182
8Porto6600112+9182
9Real Betis6600124+8183
10Bayern Munich6510287+21164
11PSV Eindhoven6510246+18165
12AEK Athens6510182+16162
13Slavia Prague6510185+13164
14Sporting Lisbon6510186+12164
15Inter Milan6510187+11164
16Galatasaray6510167+9164
17LASK Linz6501155+10153
18Man City6501156+9153
19AS Roma6420154+11143
20Borussia Dortmund6411145+9132
21Atletico Madrid6411114+7132
22Man Utd6411149+5135
23Feyenoord6330156+9124
24Shakhtar Donetsk6402135+8122
25Napoli6402125+7122
26Lens6402118+3123
27Fenerbahce63212110+11115
28Como6321115+6112
29Slovan Bratislava6312137+6102
30VFB Stuttgart6312126+6103
31Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
32Villarreal63031811+796
33Lille623165+192
34Aston Villa62131212075
35Liverpool614178-174
36Sabah000000000
Champions League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Feyenoord6600204+16183
2Shakhtar Donetsk6600153+12182
3AS Roma6510132+11161
4Porto6501146+8154
5Lille6501102+8151
6Bayern Munich6420146+8143
7Man City6420135+8143
8PSV Eindhoven6411199+10136
9LASK Linz6411177+10134
10Club Brugge6411146+8134
11Slavia Prague6411124+8132
12Bodo Glimt6411126+6134
13Como6411126+6134
14Slovan Bratislava6411116+5134
15Barcelona6402187+11123
16Sporting Lisbon6330156+9125
17Inter Milan63301510+5124
18Borussia Dortmund640295+4122
19Arsenal640276+1122
20Atletico Madrid640211110124
21Viking FK6321105+5114
22Paris Saint Germain6321107+3114
23Fenerbahce631295+4101
24AEK Athens624064+2104
25Liverpool63121110+1104
26Napoli623195+493
27Man Utd623175+292
28Real Madrid630378-193
29Galatasaray63031012-293
30Real Betis6222912-385
31Aston Villa6222710-383
32Lens61321210+265
33RB Leipzig6204815-765
34Villarreal612379-253
35VFB Stuttgart61231116-555
36Sabah000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Champions League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona618+2.61027+3.1
2Porto618+2.61027+3.1
3Man City618+5.11025+4.9
4Feyenoord616+0.710240.0
5Slavia Prague616 1026 
6Inter Milan616+3.31024+3.0
7Borussia Dortmund616+1.91022+2.3
8PSV Eindhoven615+2.01025+2.5
9Club Brugge615+1.61025+2.6
10Atletico Madrid615+3.71022+6.7
11Shakhtar Donetsk615 1024 
12Bodo Glimt615 1027 
13Galatasaray615+3.01019-0.8
14Arsenal615+1.71027+5.3
15Bayern Munich614+0.51024+4.3
16AEK Athens614 1020 
17AS Roma614+1.91026+4.4
18Sporting Lisbon614+3.81024+6.1
19Fenerbahce613+2.21020-0.1
20Viking FK613 1023 
21Lille613+3.81020+2.9
22Real Betis613+2.11022+6.8
23Real Madrid612+2.21024+6.9
24Paris Saint Germain6110.01018+1.5
25Como611+0.51021+2.5
26LASK Linz610 1022 
27Napoli610+0.21017+1.5
28RB Leipzig69-0.81018+1.5
29Liverpool69-1.31011-4.7
30Slovan Bratislava68 1017 
31Lens67-1.71014-0.7
32VFB Stuttgart67+0.11012-0.9
33Man Utd66-2.31016+0.1
34Villarreal66-3.31011-4.9
35Aston Villa65-1.21012+0.8
36Sabah000.0000.0
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona381127496/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)19
2Bodo Glimt26917356/10 (60%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)26
3Porto22715295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)29
4Arsenal17611233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
5Slavia Prague26620325/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)25
6AS Roma25520303/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)28
7PSV Eindhoven351223479/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)15
8Club Brugge26620324/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)27
9Man City24816325/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)35
10Feyenoord30822385/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
11Bayern Munich331320467/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)18
12Sporting Lisbon271017377/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
13Inter Milan271215396/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)21
14Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
15Shakhtar Donetsk21714283/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)32
16Viking FK25817337/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
17LASK Linz241014345/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
18Borussia Dortmund21912304/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)40
19Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
20Real Betis17134306/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
21Como1578225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
22Fenerbahce281018385/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)13
23AEK Athens20614266/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
24Lille1275193/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)30
25Galatasaray21183396/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
26RB Leipzig25169416/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
27Paris Saint Germain17125297/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)31
28Slovan Bratislava21129335/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)30
29Napoli1697254/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)35
30Man Utd18135316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)36
31Lens17134306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)39
32VFB Stuttgart1920-1398/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
33Aston Villa1518-3337/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)28
34Villarreal18162347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
35Liverpool1316-3296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
36Sabah00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726378.48010
2Bodo Glimt2720265.87913
3Porto2723408.4828
4Arsenal2726296.27617
5Slavia Prague2625375.96826
6AS Roma2622366.27222
7PSV Eindhoven2520387.48011
8Club Brugge2522355.7819
9Man City2527386.2828
10Feyenoord2423387.3819
11Bayern Munich2423296.67518
12Sporting Lisbon2425387.2864
13Inter Milan2425366.47020
14Real Madrid2425407.7891
15Shakhtar Donetsk2427351.1900
16Viking FK2325316.77515
17LASK Linz2218316.6829
18Borussia Dortmund2223296.47813
19Atletico Madrid2226418.57812
20Real Betis2224358.2819
21Como2123407.08110
22Fenerbahce2025385.36822
23AEK Athens2024356.7892
24Lille2024326.37317
25Galatasaray1926356.17616
26RB Leipzig1827346.97911
27Paris Saint Germain1827346.46921
28Slovan Bratislava173135   
29Napoli1724324.97912
30Man Utd1621296.0839
31Lens1433376.27120
32VFB Stuttgart1223315.97812
33Aston Villa1229386.28312
34Villarreal1126348.37911
35Liverpool1125336.38113
36Sabah0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Porto1202747
2Aston Villa1068664
3Fenerbahce970603
4Shakhtar Donetsk868539
5AS Roma509316
6VFB Stuttgart329204
7Sporting Lisbon317197
8Villarreal310193
9Atletico Madrid284176
10Slavia Prague248154
11Viking FK15798
12Club Brugge10766
13Slovan Bratislava7144
14Bayern Munich5635
15Man City5031
16AEK Athens00
17Arsenal00
18Barcelona00
19Bodo Glimt00
20Borussia Dortmund00
21Como00
22Feyenoord00
23Galatasaray00
24Inter Milan00
25LASK Linz00
26Lens00
27Lille00
28Liverpool00
29Man Utd00
30Napoli00
31Paris Saint Germain00
32PSV Eindhoven00
33RB Leipzig00
34Real Betis00
35Real Madrid00
36Sabah00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,387
2Man City2,385
3Arsenal2,361
4Barcelona2,287
5Paris Saint Germain2,275
6Real Madrid2,227
7Inter Milan2,226
8Aston Villa2,169
9Liverpool2,164
10Man Utd2,155
11Sporting Lisbon2,150
12Borussia Dortmund2,148
13Atletico Madrid2,126
14PSV Eindhoven2,100
15AS Roma2,095
16Porto2,088
17Club Brugge2,072
18Napoli2,059
19VFB Stuttgart2,045
20Como2,039
21Real Betis2,037
22Fenerbahce2,008
23RB Leipzig2,002
24Bodo Glimt1,984
25AEK Athens1,983
26Villarreal1,982
27Lens1,976
28Galatasaray1,966
29Lille1,961
30Slavia Prague1,953
31Feyenoord1,950
32Shakhtar Donetsk1,938
33Viking FK1,888
34Slovan Bratislava1,829
35LASK Linz1,804
36Sabah1,701

League Table for this division