The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

Turkish Super League Form Table

Turkish Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Trabzonspor6501184+14151381
2Galatasaray6501116+515243059
3Amed6420157+81442491
4Fenerbahce6411162+14131414
5Corum6402147+712431258
6Besiktas6402117+41233893
7Goztepe6321126+61133709
8Kasimpasa6321107+311423
9Erzurumspor63127701023462
10Alanyaspor622268-2832555
11Konyaspor622235-2803669
12Kocaelispor6213660733499
13Istanbul Basaksehir6213811-372218
14Caykur Rizespor6123811-35331370
15Gazisehir Gaziantep6114612-6432862
16Genclerbirligi6015316-13122224
17Samsunspor6006316-13032618
18Eyupspor6006020-200021042
Turkish Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Galatasaray108112312+1125543059
2Amed96212010+102052491
3Fenerbahce10613248+16194414
4Trabzonspor106132211+11194381
5Besiktas106132012+81953893
6Kasimpasa10541149+519623
7Corum105142116+516631258
8Kocaelispor10514119+21643499
9Istanbul Basaksehir104241415-1145218
10Erzurumspor10424915-61433462
11Goztepe103341917+21263709
12Alanyaspor103341013-31262555
13Caykur Rizespor103251115-411431370
14Genclerbirligi103251018-81142224
15Gazisehir Gaziantep102261017-7862862
16Konyaspor10226613-7823669
17Samsunspor102171121-10742618
18Eyupspor10118526-214221042

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Trabzonspor615+2.91019+3.5
2Galatasaray615+2.91025+3.9
3Amed614+2.3920+3.1
4Fenerbahce613+3.41019+0.8
5Corum612+3.91016+2.5
6Besiktas612+0.71019+0.4
7Goztepe611+0.51012-3.4
8Kasimpasa611+3.81019+5.8
9Erzurumspor610+2.21014+1.6
10Alanyaspor68+1.21012+1.2
11Konyaspor68+0.9108-1.6
12Kocaelispor67-1.51016+2.6
13Istanbul Basaksehir67-0.91014-0.7
14Caykur Rizespor65-1.51011-4.1
15Gazisehir Gaziantep64-3.6108-3.8
16Genclerbirligi61-3.31011+1.7
17Samsunspor60-4.7107-1.8
18Eyupspor60-3.5104-3.3
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Galatasaray231211355/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)34
2Amed201010305/9 (56%)5/9 (56%)4/9 (44%)3/9 (33%)32
3Fenerbahce24816324/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)14
4Trabzonspor221111334/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)17
5Besiktas20128325/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
6Kasimpasa1495236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)27
7Corum21165376/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
8Kocaelispor1192204/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
9Istanbul Basaksehir1415-1295/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)22
10Erzurumspor915-6243/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)34
11Goztepe19172366/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)17
12Alanyaspor1013-3236/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)37
13Caykur Rizespor1115-4264/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
14Genclerbirligi1018-8284/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)35
15Gazisehir Gaziantep1017-7276/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)28
16Konyaspor613-7192/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)37
17Samsunspor1121-10324/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)22
18Eyupspor526-21312/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)20
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Galatasaray2518266.17417
2Amed2018245.37714
3Fenerbahce1924365.47018
4Trabzonspor1925404.87120
5Besiktas1926365.27119
6Kasimpasa1926424.17814
7Corum1617295.47218
8Kocaelispor1623395.47516
9Istanbul Basaksehir1423315.47119
10Erzurumspor1417284.87415
11Goztepe1223345.17021
12Alanyaspor1220315.27417
13Caykur Rizespor1120375.67714
14Genclerbirligi1124384.97814
15Gazisehir Gaziantep825405.27216
16Konyaspor820305.57416
17Samsunspor731404.27118
18Eyupspor428415.07120
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Galatasaray30591901
2Caykur Rizespor1370851
3Corum1258782
4Eyupspor1042647
5Besiktas893555
6Gazisehir Gaziantep862536
7Goztepe709441
8Konyaspor669416
9Samsunspor618384
10Alanyaspor555345
11Kocaelispor499310
12Amed491305
13Erzurumspor462287
14Genclerbirligi224139
15Trabzonspor8150
16Istanbul Basaksehir1811
17Fenerbahce149
18Kasimpasa32

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fenerbahce1,999
2Galatasaray1,981
3Trabzonspor1,858
4Besiktas1,834
5Istanbul Basaksehir1,731
6Goztepe1,653
7Samsunspor1,611
8Kasimpasa1,598
9Alanyaspor1,596
10Amed1,587
11Caykur Rizespor1,582
12Konyaspor1,575
13Corum1,565
14Kocaelispor1,549
15Erzurumspor1,507
16Gazisehir Gaziantep1,496
17Genclerbirligi1,486
18Eyupspor1,456

League Table for this division