The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

2026-2027 Turkish Super League Table

2026-2027 Turkish Super League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Galatasaray86111711+619
2Amed8521189+917
3Fenerbahce8512226+1616
4Besiktas7502168+815
5Trabzonspor7412165+1113
6Corum84131813+513
7Kocaelispor740386+212
8Alanyaspor833289-112
9Erzurumspor8323511-611
10Kasimpasa724188010
11Caykur Rizespor8314811-310
12Istanbul Basaksehir72231011-18
13Genclerbirligi8224716-98
14Gazisehir Gaziantep7223710-38
15Goztepe7133151506
16Konyaspor812549-55
17Samsunspor7115615-94
18Eyupspor8107222-203
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Amed5500143+111715
2Besiktas4400123+91512
3Galatasaray431095+41410
4Fenerbahce4301164+12209
5Trabzonspor3300111+10129
6Kocaelispor330050+559
7Erzurumspor430144089
8Istanbul Basaksehir421194+5137
9Corum420264+2106
10Alanyaspor312032+155
11Genclerbirligi512267-1135
12Konyaspor411223-154
13Kasimpasa303033063
14Eyupspor410328-6103
15Gazisehir Gaziantep402226-482
16Goztepe301247-3111
17Samsunspor4013413-9171
18Caykur Rizespor300306-660
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Caykur Rizespor531185+31310
2Galatasaray430186+2149
3Fenerbahce421162+487
4Corum4211129+3217
5Kasimpasa4211550107
6Alanyaspor521257-2127
7Gazisehir Gaziantep320154+196
8Goztepe4121118+3195
9Trabzonspor411254+194
10Samsunspor310222043
11Besiktas310245-193
12Kocaelispor410336-393
13Genclerbirligi310219-8103
14Amed302146-2102
15Erzurumspor402217-682
16Konyaspor401326-481
17Istanbul Basaksehir301217-681
18Eyupspor4004014-14140
2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Galatasaray86111711+62819
2Amed8521189+92717
3Fenerbahce8512226+162816
4Besiktas7502168+82415
5Trabzonspor7412165+112113
6Corum84131813+53113
7Kocaelispor740386+21412
8Alanyaspor833289-11712
9Erzurumspor8323511-61611
10Kasimpasa72418801610
11Caykur Rizespor8314811-31910
12Istanbul Basaksehir72231011-1218
13Genclerbirligi8224716-9238
14Gazisehir Gaziantep7223710-3178
15Goztepe713315150306
16Konyaspor812549-5135
17Samsunspor7115615-9214
18Eyupspor8107222-20243

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Galatasaray82.131.581.380.64
2Amed82.251.631.130.77
3Fenerbahce82.752.070.750.81
4Besiktas72.291.621.140.65
5Trabzonspor72.291.250.711.31
6Corum82.251.001.631.30
7Kocaelispor71.140.770.861.18
8Alanyaspor81.000.881.131.07
9Erzurumspor80.630.611.381.01
10Kasimpasa71.140.781.141.08
11Caykur Rizespor81.001.021.380.82
12Istanbul Basaksehir71.431.241.571.24
13Genclerbirligi80.880.832.001.66
14Gazisehir Gaziantep71.000.731.430.96
15Goztepe72.141.602.141.15
16Konyaspor80.500.621.130.89
17Samsunspor70.860.892.141.37
18Eyupspor80.250.692.751.68
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Galatasaray8+0.75+0.94-0.19
2Amed8+1.13+0.86+0.27
3Fenerbahce8+2.00+1.26+0.74
4Besiktas7+1.14+0.97+0.17
5Trabzonspor7+1.57-0.06+1.63
6Corum8+0.63-0.30+0.93
7Kocaelispor7+0.29-0.41+0.70
8Alanyaspor8-0.13-0.19+0.07
9Erzurumspor8-0.75-0.40-0.35
10Kasimpasa70.00-0.30+0.30
11Caykur Rizespor8-0.38+0.20-0.58
12Istanbul Basaksehir7-0.140.00-0.14
13Genclerbirligi8-1.13-0.83-0.30
14Gazisehir Gaziantep7-0.43-0.23-0.20
15Goztepe70.00+0.45-0.45
16Konyaspor8-0.63-0.27-0.36
17Samsunspor7-1.29-0.48-0.81
18Eyupspor8-2.50-0.99-1.51
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Galatasaray81914.6+4.4
2Amed81712.9+4.1
3Fenerbahce81613.3+2.7
4Besiktas71514.6+0.4
5Trabzonspor71311.0+2.0
6Corum81311.7+1.3
7Kocaelispor7129.6+2.4
8Alanyaspor8129.3+2.7
9Erzurumspor81110.1+0.9
10Kasimpasa7108.1+1.9
11Caykur Rizespor81012.1-2.1
12Istanbul Basaksehir7810.0-2.0
13Genclerbirligi885.3+2.7
14Gazisehir Gaziantep788.9-0.8
15Goztepe7610.2-4.2
16Konyaspor856.7-1.7
17Samsunspor746.1-2.1
18Eyupspor835.6-2.6
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Galatasaray817256.47714
2Amed817245.47713
3Fenerbahce819265.77018
4Besiktas720265.77119
5Trabzonspor718285.07120
6Corum817295.57218
7Kocaelispor718295.9828
8Alanyaspor818245.37515
9Erzurumspor817285.37316
10Kasimpasa719294.97219
11Caykur Rizespor818285.87913
12Istanbul Basaksehir719255.67416
13Genclerbirligi818315.17914
14Gazisehir Gaziantep719305.67317
15Goztepe720255.96522
16Konyaspor818305.77415
17Samsunspor721324.17718
18Eyupspor818265.07119
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Artell post match13Lost in Lincoln17/10 19:38
Artell... in or out36BottesfordMariner17/10 19:37
Just Back Northampton (Merged)66Darkside of The Humber17/10 19:23
Embarrassing 7Bit_Koi17/10 18:54
Match Thread Northampton H 26/27258Hagrid17/10 18:31
Pym Interview 25pen penfras17/10 17:58
DA interview28nightrider17/10 17:26
Beth Dobbin (Jim Dobbin’s daughter)5hampshiremariner17/10 17:15
Big Coat Weather6promotion plaice17/10 16:21
FA Cup 14ginnywings17/10 14:26

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories