2022 J1 League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 16 | 4 | Tokyo Verdy (h) | |
| 2 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | 3 | Urawa Red Diamonds (h) | |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 16 | 3 | Nagoya Grampus Eight (a) | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 14 | 4 | Okayama (a) | |
| 5 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | 4 | Machida Zelvia (h) | |
| 6 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 12 | 3 | Yokohama FM (h) | |
| 7 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 11 | 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki (h) | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | 4 | Shimizu S-Pulse (h) | |
| 9 | Okayama | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima (h) | |
| 10 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 11 | 4 | Vissel Kobe (a) | |
| 11 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | Kashima Antlers (a) | |
| 12 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 9 | 3 | Kyoto Sanga (h) | |
| 13 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 8 | 3 | JEF United Chiba (a) | |
| 14 | Yokohama FM | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | 3 | Kashiwa Reysol (a) | |
| 15 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 6 | 4 | FC Tokyo (a) | |
| 16 | Fukuoka | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3 | Mito Hollyhock (h) | |
| 17 | Mito Hollyhock | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | 4 | Fukuoka (a) | |
| 18 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 4 | Kawasaki Frontale (a) | |
| 19 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 1 | 3 | Cerezo Osaka (a) | |
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 0 | 3 | Gamba Osaka (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 13 | 1 | Okayama (a) | |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 12 | 4 | Nagoya Grampus Eight (a) | |
| 3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | 2 | Yokohama FM (h) | |
| 4 | Yokohama FM | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 10 | 3 | Kashiwa Reysol (a) | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki (h) | |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | 3 | Urawa Red Diamonds (h) | |
| 7 | Okayama | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima (h) | |
| 8 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 6 | JEF United Chiba (a) | |
| 9 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | 3 | Tokyo Verdy (h) | |
| 10 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 7 | 3 | Kyoto Sanga (h) | |
| 11 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 7 | 5 | Kashima Antlers (a) | |
| 12 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 7 | 2 | Kawasaki Frontale (a) | |
| 13 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 6 | 2 | Cerezo Osaka (a) | |
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 3 | Vissel Kobe (a) | |
| 15 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 | 5 | Shimizu S-Pulse (h) | |
| 16 | Fukuoka | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 5 | 5 | Mito Hollyhock (h) | |
| 17 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | 3 | FC Tokyo (a) | |
| 18 | JEF United Chiba | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4 | 3 | Gamba Osaka (h) | |
| 19 | Mito Hollyhock | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | 4 | Fukuoka (a) | |
| 20 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | 5 | Machida Zelvia (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Machida Zelvia | 6 | 16 | 12.0 | +4.0 | 10 | 22 | 18.0 | +4.0 |
| 2 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 15 | 11.5 | +3.5 | 10 | 22 | 17.8 | +4.2 |
| 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 14 | 11.2 | +2.8 | 10 | 26 | 20.8 | +5.2 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 12 | 9.8 | +2.2 | 10 | 24 | 19.3 | +4.7 |
| 5 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 12 | 9.4 | +2.6 | 10 | 22 | 17.5 | +4.5 |
| 6 | Yokohama FM | 6 | 10 | 10.3 | -0.3 | 10 | 15 | 16.3 | -1.3 |
| 7 | Okayama | 6 | 10 | 8.9 | +1.1 | 10 | 17 | 16.7 | +0.3 |
| 8 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 10 | 9.2 | +0.8 | 10 | 20 | 18.1 | +1.9 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 9 | 7.9 | +1.1 | 10 | 13 | 12.4 | +0.6 |
| 10 | Mito Hollyhock | 6 | 8 | 9.0 | -1.0 | 10 | 8 | 10.3 | -2.3 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 8 | 8.9 | -0.9 | 10 | 13 | 13.7 | -0.7 |
| 12 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 8 | 7.9 | +0.1 | 10 | 11 | 10.7 | +0.3 |
| 13 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 6 | 7 | 6.3 | +0.7 | 10 | 11 | 11.2 | -0.2 |
| 14 | Fukuoka | 6 | 6 | 9.0 | -3.0 | 10 | 9 | 13.5 | -4.4 |
| 15 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 6 | 9.0 | -3.0 | 10 | 10 | 14.0 | -4.0 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 6 | 6 | 7.4 | -1.4 | 10 | 10 | 12.3 | -2.3 |
| 17 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 6 | 4.4 | +1.6 | 10 | 11 | 9.9 | +1.1 |
| 18 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 4 | 4.8 | -0.8 | 10 | 6 | 8.4 | -2.3 |
| 19 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | 2 | 3.6 | -1.6 | 10 | 7 | 8.2 | -1.2 |
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 6 | 0 | 2.9 | -2.9 | 10 | 1 | 5.1 | -4.1 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 23 | 5 | 18 | 28 | 4/10 (40%) | 9/10 (90%) | 0/10 (0%) | 5/10 (50%) | 30 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 22 | 11 | 11 | 33 | 5/10 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 34 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 21 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 7/10 (70%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 28 |
| 4 | Cerezo Osaka | 22 | 13 | 9 | 35 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 28 |
| 5 | Kashima Antlers | 19 | 16 | 3 | 35 | 5/10 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 43 |
| 6 | Vissel Kobe | 15 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 40 |
| 7 | Okayama | 15 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 5/10 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 25 |
| 8 | Yokohama FM | 19 | 11 | 8 | 30 | 5/10 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 39 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 16 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 8/10 (80%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 28 |
| 10 | FC Tokyo | 14 | 15 | -1 | 29 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 42 |
| 11 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 16 | 20 | -4 | 36 | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 35 |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 24 |
| 13 | Kyoto Sanga | 11 | 20 | -9 | 31 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 30 |
| 14 | Kawasaki Frontale | 14 | 14 | 0 | 28 | 8/10 (80%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 42 |
| 15 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 15 | 22 | -7 | 37 | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 21 |
| 16 | Fukuoka | 14 | 15 | -1 | 29 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 29 |
| 17 | Mito Hollyhock | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 0/10 (0%) | 27 |
| 18 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | 19 | -13 | 25 | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 41 |
| 19 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 5 | 13 | -8 | 18 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 49 |
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 8 | 27 | -19 | 35 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 24 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 26 | 18 | 29 | 4.3 | 70 | 21 |
| 2 | Kashiwa Reysol | 24 | 16 | 29 | 4.5 | 70 | 20 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 22 | 19 | 31 | 4.5 | 79 | 15 |
| 4 | Cerezo Osaka | 22 | 23 | 35 | 5.5 | 76 | 18 |
| 5 | Kashima Antlers | 22 | 26 | 32 | 5.4 | 69 | 23 |
| 6 | Vissel Kobe | 20 | 23 | 30 | 4.4 | 74 | 16 |
| 7 | Okayama | 17 | 24 | 35 | 5.5 | 72 | 18 |
| 8 | Yokohama FM | 15 | 20 | 33 | 4.6 | 77 | 14 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | 27 | 34 | 4.2 | 65 | 26 |
| 10 | FC Tokyo | 13 | 22 | 33 | 5.0 | 76 | 17 |
| 11 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 11 | 22 | 36 | 5.4 | 72 | 21 |
| 12 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 11 | 25 | 33 | 4.5 | 71 | 20 |
| 13 | Kyoto Sanga | 11 | 28 | 37 | 5.3 | 70 | 21 |
| 14 | Kawasaki Frontale | 10 | 21 | 32 | 4.8 | 76 | 14 |
| 15 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 10 | 17 | 31 | 5.0 | 76 | 19 |
| 16 | Fukuoka | 9 | 25 | 34 | 5.4 | 74 | 21 |
| 17 | Mito Hollyhock | 8 | 25 | 36 | 5.0 | 71 | 19 |
| 18 | Tokyo Verdy | 7 | 25 | 34 | 4.8 | 69 | 19 |
| 19 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 26 | 33 | 4.8 | 70 | 22 |
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 1 | 26 | 35 | 5.3 | 71 | 19 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fukuoka | 1474 | 916 |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 1055 | 656 |
| 3 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 971 | 603 |
| 4 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 926 | 575 |
| 5 | Okayama | 872 | 542 |
| 6 | Vissel Kobe | 826 | 513 |
| 7 | Gamba Osaka | 705 | 438 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 692 | 430 |
| 9 | Kashiwa Reysol | 601 | 373 |
| 10 | Tokyo Verdy | 521 | 324 |
| 11 | Mito Hollyhock | 450 | 280 |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 442 | 275 |
| 13 | Kyoto Sanga | 358 | 222 |
| 14 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 290 | 180 |
| 15 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 265 | 165 |
| 16 | Kashima Antlers | 151 | 94 |
| 17 | Machida Zelvia | 121 | 75 |
| 18 | JEF United Chiba | 94 | 58 |
| 19 | Yokohama FM | 45 | 28 |
| 20 | Cerezo Osaka | 32 | 20 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1,952 |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 1,891 |
| 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1,888 |
| 4 | Vissel Kobe | 1,872 |
| 5 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1,794 |
| 6 | Cerezo Osaka | 1,764 |
| 7 | FC Tokyo | 1,758 |
| 8 | Gamba Osaka | 1,749 |
| 9 | Yokohama FM | 1,748 |
| 10 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1,737 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 1,721 |
| 12 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1,704 |
| 13 | Okayama | 1,688 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 1,668 |
| 15 | Fukuoka | 1,651 |
| 16 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1,627 |
| 17 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1,614 |
| 18 | Tokyo Verdy | 1,596 |
| 19 | JEF United Chiba | 1,552 |
| 20 | Mito Hollyhock | 1,536 |
