The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Champions League Form Table

Champions League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Club Brugge6600186+121813.54438
2Paris Saint Germain6600164+121812.744572
3Porto6600154+111814.64243
4Atletico Madrid6600122+101812.9242185
5Inter Milan6510177+101613.744459
6Shakhtar Donetsk6510122+1016 232191
7Barcelona6501239+141513.5531657
8Viking FK6501217+1415 441880
9Real Madrid6501157+81511.253499
10Galatasaray6501116+51512.1243059
11Arsenal650195+41512.7241414
12Bayern Munich6420205+151413.545279
13Feyenoord6420205+151413.8341961
14AEK Athens6420173+1414 323464
15Slavia Prague6420112+914 241603
16Como6411105+51311.234426
17Liverpool641174+3139.914282
18RB Leipzig6402188+10128.7152815
19AS Roma6330157+8129.635655
20Slovan Bratislava6330104+612 351113
21Man City6402138+51212.935110
22Borussia Dortmund633072+51212.3154337
23Bodo Glimt6402128+412 443681
24Fenerbahce6321163+13119.62414
25Napoli6321126+61112.5341193
26Sporting Lisbon6321116+51111.343611
27Lille632174+3119.834831
28Aston Villa632197+2117.744472
29PSV Eindhoven6312138+51010.5531670
30Villarreal631285+31012.1351572
31Lens6312108+2107.754375
32Real Betis623198+199.734589
33LASK Linz62131211+17 441982
34VFB Stuttgart620499068.6351160
35Man Utd603339-635.7341535
36Sabah000000001.5010
Champions League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto101000224+183023.24243
2Barcelona109014011+292724.5631657
3Club Brugge10901268+182721.65438
4Arsenal10901166+102721.4341414
5Inter Milan108202813+152621.574459
6Shakhtar Donetsk10811205+1525 332191
7Atletico Madrid10811208+122516.4442185
8Galatasaray108112312+112521.2543059
9Bayern Munich10730317+242420.965279
10AS Roma10730278+192419.745655
11Real Madrid108022510+152417.673499
12Bodo Glimt108022412+1224 743681
13Borussia Dortmund10730176+112419.9354337
14Como10721219+122318.374426
15Feyenoord106403212+202223.5741961
16AEK Athens10640256+1922 623464
17Slavia Prague10640215+1622 441603
18Viking FK107122712+1522 841880
19Sporting Lisbon106312311+122118.673611
20Man City107032112+92119.765110
21PSV Eindhoven106222813+152020.7931670
22Paris Saint Germain106222212+102017.484572
23LASK Linz106132412+1219 541982
24RB Leipzig106042516+91814.6452815
25Lille10532128+41816.644831
26Real Betis105321514+11814.954589
27Fenerbahce10523249+151718.25414
28Napoli105231811+71718.1541193
29Aston Villa10523151501711.764472
30Lens105142013+71613.774375
31Slovan Bratislava104421612+416 651113
32Liverpool104421413+11616.654282
33VFB Stuttgart104151918+11313.1751160
34Villarreal10325131301118.2651572
35Man Utd102441315-21014.6541535
36Sabah000000001.5010
Champions League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1RB Leipzig6600232+21182
2Real Madrid6600215+16184
3Viking FK6600216+15185
4Club Brugge6600183+15182
5Arsenal6600132+11182
6Porto6600112+9182
7AEK Athens6510202+18162
8AS Roma6510165+11163
9Borussia Dortmund6510154+11162
10Inter Milan6510188+10165
11Atletico Madrid6510123+9162
12Galatasaray6510158+7165
13Barcelona6501217+14154
14Bodo Glimt6501178+9154
15Bayern Munich6420266+20144
16PSV Eindhoven6420196+13145
17Shakhtar Donetsk6411124+8132
18Sporting Lisbon6411147+7134
19Paris Saint Germain6411125+7133
20Real Betis6411107+3132
21LASK Linz6402137+6123
22Slavia Prague6330115+6124
23Man City6402129+3124
24Lens6402107+3123
25Fenerbahce6321208+12114
26Como632185+3112
27Lille632175+2112
28VFB Stuttgart6312147+7104
29Feyenoord6240136+7104
30Napoli6312118+3103
31Man Utd63121211+1104
32Slovan Bratislava6222149+583
33Villarreal6213118+374
34Aston Villa62131010075
35Liverpool614167-173
36Sabah000000000
Champions League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Shakhtar Donetsk6600153+12182
2Slavia Prague6510161+15161
3Feyenoord6510217+14164
4Barcelona6501238+15154
5Porto6501135+8153
6Bodo Glimt6501124+8153
7Atletico Madrid6501115+6152
8Arsenal650174+3151
9AS Roma6420153+12141
10Sporting Lisbon6420165+11144
11Paris Saint Germain6420157+8145
12Inter Milan6420146+8143
13Bayern Munich6420127+5144
14LASK Linz6411166+10133
15Club Brugge6411157+8134
16Como6411137+6135
17Lille641173+4132
18PSV Eindhoven6402189+9126
19Galatasaray6402127+5121
20Real Madrid640297+2124
21Man City6321137+6114
22Slovan Bratislava632184+4112
23Borussia Dortmund632163+3111
24Aston Villa632189-1113
25Napoli6312126+6103
26Fenerbahce6312104+6102
27AEK Athens624064+2104
28Liverpool63121110+1104
29Viking FK6222107+384
30Villarreal622298+184
31Real Betis6222710-384
32Lens6213118+374
33VFB Stuttgart62131012-274
34Man Utd613278-163
35RB Leipzig6105619-1334
36Sabah000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Champions League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Club Brugge61813.5+4.5102721.6+5.4
2Paris Saint Germain61812.7+5.3102017.4+2.6
3Porto61814.6+3.4103023.2+6.8
4Atletico Madrid61812.9+5.1102516.4+8.6
5Inter Milan61613.7+2.3102621.5+4.5
6Shakhtar Donetsk616  1025  
7Barcelona61513.5+1.5102724.5+2.5
8Viking FK615  1022  
9Real Madrid61511.2+3.8102417.6+6.4
10Galatasaray61512.1+2.9102521.2+3.9
11Arsenal61512.7+2.3102721.4+5.6
12Bayern Munich61413.5+0.5102420.9+3.1
13Feyenoord61413.8+0.2102223.5-1.5
14AEK Athens614  1022  
15Slavia Prague614  1022  
16Como61311.2+1.8102318.3+4.7
17Liverpool6139.9+3.1101616.6-0.6
18RB Leipzig6128.7+3.3101814.6+3.4
19AS Roma6129.6+2.4102419.7+4.3
20Slovan Bratislava612  1016  
21Man City61212.9-0.9102119.7+1.3
22Borussia Dortmund61212.3-0.3102419.9+4.1
23Bodo Glimt612  1024  
24Fenerbahce6119.6+1.4101718.2-1.2
25Napoli61112.5-1.5101718.1-1.1
26Sporting Lisbon61111.3-0.3102118.6+2.4
27Lille6119.8+1.2101816.6+1.4
28Aston Villa6117.7+3.3101711.7+5.4
29PSV Eindhoven61010.5-0.4102020.7-0.7
30Villarreal61012.1-2.1101118.2-7.2
31Lens6107.7+2.3101613.7+2.3
32Real Betis699.7-0.7101814.9+3.1
33LASK Linz67  1019  
34VFB Stuttgart668.6-2.6101313.1-0.1
35Man Utd635.7-2.7101014.6-4.6
36Sabah001.5-1.5001.5-1.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22418264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)33
2Barcelona401129516/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)15
3Club Brugge26818345/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)28
4Arsenal16610223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
5Inter Milan281315417/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
6Shakhtar Donetsk20515253/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)27
7Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)47
8Galatasaray231211355/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)34
9Bayern Munich31724386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)17
10AS Roma27819354/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)24
11Real Madrid251015357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
12Bodo Glimt241212367/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)28
13Borussia Dortmund17611233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)43
14Como21912307/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
15Feyenoord321220447/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)23
16AEK Athens25619316/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)38
17Slavia Prague21516264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)27
18Viking FK271215398/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)17
19Sporting Lisbon231112347/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
20Man City21129336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)26
21PSV Eindhoven281315419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
22Paris Saint Germain221210348/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
23LASK Linz241212365/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
24RB Leipzig25169414/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)25
25Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)29
26Real Betis15141295/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)40
27Fenerbahce24915335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)17
28Napoli18117295/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)37
29Aston Villa15150306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
30Lens20137337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)36
31Slovan Bratislava16124286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)39
32Liverpool14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
33VFB Stuttgart19181377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)28
34Villarreal13130266/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)39
35Man Utd1315-2285/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)44
36Sabah00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto3019389.1845
2Barcelona2720319.8864
3Club Brugge2716285.9819
4Arsenal2727307.07914
5Inter Milan2623368.47911
6Shakhtar Donetsk2525313.5900
7Atletico Madrid25193110.7900
8Galatasaray2518266.17417
9Bayern Munich2422307.7764
10AS Roma2422297.9766
11Real Madrid2420329.1900
12Bodo Glimt2418246.88010
13Borussia Dortmund2422307.7783
14Como2323399.0884
15Feyenoord2216309.0900
16AEK Athens2224357.5901
17Slavia Prague2225367.28013
18Viking FK2223297.87713
19Sporting Lisbon2121298.6900
20Man City2125377.7900
21PSV Eindhoven2020318.5882
22Paris Saint Germain2023317.97218
23LASK Linz1919267.5819
24RB Leipzig1827338.1846
25Lille1826317.47714
26Real Betis18212910.6830
27Fenerbahce1720275.47713
28Napoli1724316.88010
29Aston Villa1728407.2839
30Lens1629337.87218
31Slovan Bratislava1625270.47714
32Liverpool1624317.5839
33VFB Stuttgart1323317.28010
34Villarreal11222610.0892
35Man Utd1019297.8901
36Sabah0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund43372695
2Bodo Glimt36812287
3AEK Athens34642152
4Galatasaray30591901
5RB Leipzig28151749
6Shakhtar Donetsk21911361
7Atletico Madrid21851358
8LASK Linz19821232
9Feyenoord19611219
10Viking FK18801168
11PSV Eindhoven16701038
12Barcelona16571030
13Slavia Prague1603996
14Villarreal1572977
15Man Utd1535954
16Arsenal1414879
17Napoli1193741
18VFB Stuttgart1160721
19Slovan Bratislava1113692
20Lille831516
21AS Roma655407
22Sporting Lisbon611380
23Real Betis589366
24Paris Saint Germain572355
25Real Madrid499310
26Aston Villa472293
27Inter Milan459285
28Como426265
29Lens375233
30Liverpool282175
31Bayern Munich279173
32Man City11068
33Porto4327
34Club Brugge3824
35Fenerbahce149
36Sabah00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,394
2Arsenal2,369
3Man City2,353
4Paris Saint Germain2,314
5Barcelona2,277
6Real Madrid2,257
7Inter Milan2,222
8Aston Villa2,205
9Liverpool2,188
10Atletico Madrid2,145
11Borussia Dortmund2,140
12Sporting Lisbon2,128
13Club Brugge2,099
14AS Roma2,096
15Man Utd2,094
16PSV Eindhoven2,086
17Porto2,069
18Como2,067
19Real Betis2,043
20Napoli2,036
21VFB Stuttgart2,026
22RB Leipzig2,009
23Villarreal2,003
24Fenerbahce1,999
25Galatasaray1,981
26Bodo Glimt1,974
27AEK Athens1,967
28Lens1,965
29Feyenoord1,956
30Shakhtar Donetsk1,952
31Lille1,939
32Slavia Prague1,931
33Viking FK1,892
34Slovan Bratislava1,829
35LASK Linz1,804
36Sabah1,721

League Table for this division