The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pl flag

Polish I Liga Form Table

Polish I Liga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Pogon Grodzisk10532169+71842314
2Warta Poznan106041611+51853542
3Ruch Chorzow10532149+51833168
4Polonia Warszawa105231713+41773503
5LKS Lodz105231310+317520
6Nieciecza105231614+2178242
7Stal Rzeszow105231415-11762239
8Miedz Legnica10514169+71643160
9Lechia Gdansk105141916+31662993
10Polonia Bytom102621416-21272101
11Odra Opole10334811-3124284
12Arka Gdynia103251213-111420
13Pogon Siedlce103251214-21153347
14Unia Skierniewice103251116-511520
15Podbeskidzie101721214-21062217
16Puszcza Niepolomice103071114-3942279
17Chrobry Glogow10235814-6943243
18Stal Mielec102351426-12972431

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Polish I Liga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Lechia Gdansk615 1016 
2Stal Rzeszow615 1017 
3Ruch Chorzow611 1018 
4Nieciecza611 1017 
5Pogon Grodzisk610 1018 
6Polonia Bytom610 1012 
7Polonia Warszawa610 1017 
8Warta Poznan69 1018 
9LKS Lodz68 1017 
10Miedz Legnica67 1016 
11Pogon Siedlce67 1011 
12Puszcza Niepolomice66 109 
13Podbeskidzie66 1010 
14Unia Skierniewice65 1011 
15Odra Opole65 1012 
16Chrobry Glogow65 109 
17Stal Mielec64 109 
18Arka Gdynia62 1011 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Pogon Grodzisk1697254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
2Warta Poznan16115275/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)20
3Ruch Chorzow1495233/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)47
4Polonia Warszawa17134307/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
5LKS Lodz13103235/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)32
6Nieciecza16142308/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
7Stal Rzeszow1415-1296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
8Miedz Legnica1697254/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)34
9Lechia Gdansk19163356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)36
10Polonia Bytom1416-2307/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
11Odra Opole811-3194/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)19
12Arka Gdynia1213-1254/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)28
13Pogon Siedlce1214-2265/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
14Unia Skierniewice1116-5275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)28
15Podbeskidzie1214-2266/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)30
16Puszcza Niepolomice1114-3254/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)33
17Chrobry Glogow814-6224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
18Stal Mielec1426-12407/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)0/10 (0%)19
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl
1Pogon Grodzisk181829
2Warta Poznan182129
3Ruch Chorzow181929
4Polonia Warszawa171826
5LKS Lodz172030
6Nieciecza171828
7Stal Rzeszow172229
8Miedz Legnica161826
9Lechia Gdansk162332
10Polonia Bytom122130
11Odra Opole121623
12Arka Gdynia112026
13Pogon Siedlce111422
14Unia Skierniewice111623
15Podbeskidzie102427
16Puszcza Niepolomice91927
17Chrobry Glogow91825
18Stal Mielec91427
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Lechia Gdansk993617
2Warta Poznan542337
3Polonia Warszawa503313
4Stal Mielec431268
5Pogon Siedlce347216
6Pogon Grodzisk314195
7Puszcza Niepolomice279173
8Chrobry Glogow243151
9Stal Rzeszow239149
10Podbeskidzie217135
11Ruch Chorzow168104
12Miedz Legnica16099
13Polonia Bytom10163
14Odra Opole8452
15Nieciecza4226
16Arka Gdynia00
17LKS Lodz00
18Unia Skierniewice00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Lechia Gdansk1,568
2Nieciecza1,561
3Polonia Warszawa1,553
4Pogon Grodzisk1,537
5Miedz Legnica1,533
6LKS Lodz1,532
7Arka Gdynia1,529
8Ruch Chorzow1,527
9Chrobry Glogow1,471
10Unia Skierniewice1,468
11Polonia Bytom1,467
12Puszcza Niepolomice1,463
13Stal Mielec1,450
14Warta Poznan1,414
15Pogon Siedlce1,410
16Odra Opole1,410
17Stal Rzeszow1,408
18Podbeskidzie1,331

League Table for this division