The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fifa flag

FIFA Club World Cup Form Table

FIFA Club World Cup Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Paris Saint Germain6600164+121844572
2Porto6600154+11184243
3Atletico Madrid6600132+1118231881
4Auckland City6510175+121632490
5Mamelodi Sundowns6510175+1216422132
6Inter Milan6510177+101644459
7Flamengo6510156+916431210
8Boca Juniors6510134+916324
9Benfica6501155+1015325206
10Al-Hilal6501156+91523973
11Real Madrid6501157+81553499
12Man City6501147+71534110
13Bayern Munich6420205+151444279
14Salzburg6420153+121434601
15Palmeiras642091+81413397
16Borussia Dortmund6420104+614243866
17River Plate641194+51332640
18ES Tunis6411107+31343228
19Urawa Red Diamonds6402810-21225351
20Inter Miami6312127+510332644
21Monterrey6312108+21043765
22Ulsan Hyundai63121110+110520
23Fluminense6303117+49431053
24Seattle622286+28331704
25Wydad AC622266083288
26Los Angeles FC614198+17523947
27Chelsea621310100733574
28Juventus621379-27241140
29CF Pachuca6123911-2553737
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Porto101000224+18304243
2Flamengo10910237+1628531210
3Al-Hilal10901309+212743973
4Inter Milan108202813+152674459
5Benfica10811299+2025625206
6Atletico Madrid10811208+1225431881
7Bayern Munich107303410+242474279
8Salzburg10730245+192454601
9Real Madrid108022510+152473499
10Mamelodi Sundowns107212511+1423722132
11Auckland City107212512+132352490
12River Plate10721199+102362640
13Borussia Dortmund10721177+1023343866
14Palmeiras10640163+132233397
15Man City107122212+102274110
16Boca Juniors10640188+1022624
17Urawa Red Diamonds10703161602155351
18Paris Saint Germain106222212+102084572
19ES Tunis10622128+42043228
20Seattle104421711+616631704
21Fluminense105141814+416731053
22Chelsea105142018+21673574
23Juventus104331312+115441140
24Inter Miami103521914+514732644
25Monterrey104241714+31463765
26Ulsan Hyundai104241514+114720
27CF Pachuca103431613+31373737
28Los Angeles FC102621413+112723947
29Wydad AC10226713-684288
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Real Madrid6600215+16184
2Flamengo6600134+9183
3Porto6600112+9182
4Bayern Munich6510308+22165
5Mamelodi Sundowns6510207+13163
6Borussia Dortmund6510154+11162
7Palmeiras6510132+11162
8Inter Milan6510188+10165
9Atletico Madrid6510123+9162
10Boca Juniors6510113+8163
11Salzburg6501175+12153
12Man City6501158+7154
13Al-Hilal6501136+7152
14Fluminense6501136+7154
15Auckland City6420155+10143
16Benfica6420157+8145
17Paris Saint Germain6411125+7133
18River Plate6411105+5133
19Ulsan Hyundai6411128+4135
20Urawa Red Diamonds64021211+1125
21Seattle632184+4113
22ES Tunis6321107+3114
23Inter Miami6240148+6104
24Monterrey6312106+4103
25Chelsea63121412+2105
26Los Angeles FC623196+394
27Juventus622267-182
28CF Pachuca60331013-336
29Wydad AC6024410-624
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Al-Hilal6600203+17182
2Benfica6501205+15153
3Porto6501135+8153
4Paris Saint Germain6420157+8145
5Inter Milan6420146+8143
6Bayern Munich6420127+5144
7Flamengo6411166+10134
8Auckland City6411128+4133
9Real Madrid640297+2124
10Atletico Madrid640210100123
11Man City6321137+6114
12Mamelodi Sundowns6321139+4116
13ES Tunis632154+1112
14CF Pachuca631295+4103
15Boca Juniors624096+3104
16River Plate631296+3103
17Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
18Salzburg623195+494
19Urawa Red Diamonds6303612-692
20Juventus622288083
21Seattle6141108+274
22Palmeiras614154+172
23Monterrey62131010074
24Chelsea6213810-274
25Wydad AC620457-262
26Fluminense6123911-255
27Inter Miami6123812-455
28Ulsan Hyundai611479-243
29Los Angeles FC604269-344

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

FIFA Club World Cup (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Paris Saint Germain618+5.31020+2.6
2Porto618+3.41030+6.8
3Atletico Madrid618+5.11025+8.6
4Auckland City616 1023 
5Mamelodi Sundowns616 1023 
6Inter Milan616+2.31026+4.5
7Flamengo616 1028 
8Boca Juniors616 1022 
9Benfica615+2.11025+1.8
10Al-Hilal615 1027 
11Real Madrid615+3.81024+6.4
12Man City615+2.11022+2.3
13Bayern Munich614+0.51024+3.1
14Salzburg614 1024 
15Palmeiras614 1022 
16Borussia Dortmund614+1.71023+3.1
17River Plate613 1023 
18ES Tunis613 1020 
19Urawa Red Diamonds612+2.31021+4.8
20Inter Miami610+2.01014+0.7
21Monterrey610 1014 
22Ulsan Hyundai610 1014 
23Fluminense69 1016 
24Seattle68-2.71016-1.0
25Wydad AC68 108 
26Los Angeles FC67-1.31012-2.3
27Chelsea67+0.51016+4.4
28Juventus67-3.21015-3.6
29CF Pachuca65 1013 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22418264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)33
2Flamengo23716305/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)34
3Al-Hilal30921394/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)27
4Inter Milan281315417/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
5Benfica29920386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)20
6Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)51
7Bayern Munich341024447/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)18
8Salzburg24519295/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)40
9Real Madrid251015357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)37
10Mamelodi Sundowns251114367/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
11Auckland City251213375/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)21
12River Plate19910286/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)24
13Borussia Dortmund17710243/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)48
14Palmeiras16313193/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)29
15Man City221210347/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
16Boca Juniors18810266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)36
17Urawa Red Diamonds16160325/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)35
18Paris Saint Germain221210348/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)30
19ES Tunis1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
20Seattle17116286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)34
21Fluminense18144327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)36
22Chelsea20182387/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)1/10 (10%)24
23Juventus13121254/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)36
24Inter Miami19145337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
25Monterrey17143316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)12
26Ulsan Hyundai15141297/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)36
27CF Pachuca16133297/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)26
28Los Angeles FC14131277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)32
29Wydad AC713-6204/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)22
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto3019389.1845
2Flamengo28183210.2900
3Al-Hilal2720316.8884
4Inter Milan2623368.47911
5Benfica2519369.0828
6Atletico Madrid25223110.0900
7Bayern Munich2423317.37713
8Salzburg2424297.27515
9Real Madrid2420329.1900
10Mamelodi Sundowns2327366.57218
11Auckland City23     
12River Plate2318277.8891
13Borussia Dortmund2321307.37911
14Palmeiras2219329.6900
15Man City2226387.2894
16Boca Juniors2228307.6900
17Urawa Red Diamonds2122278.5873
18Paris Saint Germain2023317.97218
19ES Tunis202941   
20Seattle1621258.1838
21Fluminense1624299.1900
22Chelsea1625387.3873
23Juventus1524447.7827
24Inter Miami1420298.4900
25Monterrey1423278.3882
26Ulsan Hyundai1419317.2891
27CF Pachuca1320308.0819
28Los Angeles FC1221307.8884
29Wydad AC83347   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Benfica52063235
2Los Angeles FC39472453
3Borussia Dortmund38662402
4Inter Miami26441643
5Mamelodi Sundowns21321325
6Atletico Madrid18811169
7Seattle17041059
8Flamengo1210752
9Juventus1140708
10Fluminense1053654
11Al-Hilal973605
12Monterrey765475
13CF Pachuca737458
14River Plate640398
15Salzburg601373
16Chelsea574357
17Paris Saint Germain572355
18Real Madrid499310
19Auckland City490304
20Inter Milan459285
21Palmeiras397247
22Urawa Red Diamonds351218
23Bayern Munich279173
24ES Tunis228142
25Man City11068
26Wydad AC8855
27Porto4327
28Boca Juniors42
29Ulsan Hyundai00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,378
2Man City2,346
3Paris Saint Germain2,285
4Real Madrid2,227
5Inter Milan2,224
6Benfica2,146
7Borussia Dortmund2,124
8Atletico Madrid2,113
9Chelsea2,088
10Juventus2,066
11Porto2,064
12Al-Hilal1,961
13Flamengo1,940
14Mamelodi Sundowns1,895
15Palmeiras1,863
16ES Tunis1,831
17Fluminense1,780
18Salzburg1,764
19Urawa Red Diamonds1,722
20Inter Miami1,715
21River Plate1,694
22Boca Juniors1,688
23Auckland City1,664
24Los Angeles FC1,658
25CF Pachuca1,628
26Seattle1,621
27Ulsan Hyundai1,604
28Monterrey1,596
29Wydad AC1,580

League Table for this division