The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

fifa flag

FIFA Club World Cup Form Table

FIFA Club World Cup Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Porto6600164+1218421681
2Man City6600176+11183350
3Mamelodi Sundowns6510175+121641504
4Auckland City6510165+111633500
5Inter Milan6510178+91644206
6Flamengo6510104+61632344
7Al-Hilal6501195+141522471
8Benfica6501155+1015320
9Atletico Madrid6501125+71523782
10ES Tunis6501117+415410
11Bayern Munich6420225+1714431312
12Salzburg6420163+131433204
13Boca Juniors6420146+81443652
14Borussia Dortmund6420114+714232228
15Seattle6411136+713336669
16Paris Saint Germain6411127+513531002
17River Plate6411117+41352227
18Real Madrid6402136+712321359
19Palmeiras633082+612220
20Urawa Red Diamonds640298+11233160
21Juventus632195+411322020
22Fluminense6312128+4103213
23Chelsea63121411+31042288
24Ulsan Hyundai631298+11042221
25Inter Miami6231127+59420
26CF Pachuca6231117+49310
27Los Angeles FC622298+18420
28Monterrey6123510-5532717
29Wydad AC6114510-543287
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Al-Hilal10901297+222732471
2Porto10901227+1527521681
3Man City108112410+14256350
4Flamengo10811217+142552344
5Bayern Munich107303512+2324731312
6Inter Milan107302813+152474206
7Real Madrid108022410+1424621359
8Benfica107212910+1923620
9Mamelodi Sundowns107212511+142371504
10Borussia Dortmund10721207+1323332228
11Atletico Madrid107122013+72253782
12Auckland City106312313+102163500
13Boca Juniors10550189+92073652
14Paris Saint Germain106221811+720731002
15ES Tunis10622139+420510
16Palmeiras10541186+1219420
17Salzburg10532209+111863204
18Fluminense105321812+6186213
19Seattle104511710+717636669
20Chelsea105232117+41782288
21River Plate105231511+41762227
22Juventus104421310+316522020
23Urawa Red Diamonds105051721-41573160
24Inter Miami103522414+1014820
25Monterrey104241715+21462717
26Ulsan Hyundai10415151501372221
27Los Angeles FC102531212011620
28CF Pachuca102441514+110610
29Wydad AC10118716-945287
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Real Madrid6600194+15183
2Flamengo6600122+10182
3Porto6600112+9182
4Bayern Munich6510308+22165
5Mamelodi Sundowns6510207+13163
6Inter Milan6510187+11164
7Boca Juniors6510113+8163
8Man City6501158+7154
9Al-Hilal6501136+7152
10Ulsan Hyundai6501137+6155
11Auckland City6420157+8144
12Benfica6420157+8145
13Fluminense6420114+7143
14Salzburg6411156+9134
15Borussia Dortmund6411145+9132
16Palmeiras6411124+8133
17Atletico Madrid6411114+7132
18Monterrey6411137+6134
19Inter Miami6330197+12124
20Los Angeles FC6321114+7113
21Seattle6321106+4114
22Juventus632184+4112
23ES Tunis6321107+3114
24Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
25Chelsea63121411+3105
26River Plate631296+3103
27Urawa Red Diamonds6213811-374
28CF Pachuca6033913-435
29Wydad AC6015411-714
FIFA Club World Cup Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Al-Hilal6510182+16162
2Porto6501146+8154
3Bayern Munich6420146+8143
4Man City6420135+8143
5Benfica6411206+14133
6Auckland City6411128+4133
7Inter Milan6330148+6124
8Atletico Madrid640210100123
9Flamengo6321146+8114
10Mamelodi Sundowns6321139+4116
11Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
12ES Tunis632154+1112
13CF Pachuca631293+6101
14River Plate631286+2103
15Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
16Palmeiras6231105+593
17Juventus623176+193
18Real Madrid630378-193
19Urawa Red Diamonds6303912-393
20Boca Juniors6150108+285
21Inter Miami62221112-185
22Chelsea6213810-274
23Seattle613298+164
24Salzburg613265+163
25Fluminense6132910-165
26Wydad AC620457-262
27Ulsan Hyundai611479-243
28Monterrey6114612-643
29Los Angeles FC603359-433

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

FIFA Club World Cup (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Porto618+2.61027+3.1
2Man City618+5.11025+4.9
3Mamelodi Sundowns616 1023 
4Auckland City616 1021 
5Inter Milan616+3.31024+3.0
6Flamengo616 1025 
7Al-Hilal615 1027 
8Benfica615+1.11023-1.5
9Atletico Madrid615+3.71022+6.7
10ES Tunis615 1020 
11Bayern Munich614+0.51024+4.3
12Salzburg614 1018 
13Boca Juniors614 1020 
14Borussia Dortmund614-0.11023+3.3
15Seattle613+2.21017+1.7
16Paris Saint Germain613+2.01020+3.5
17River Plate613 1017 
18Real Madrid612+2.21024+6.9
19Palmeiras612 1019 
20Urawa Red Diamonds612+1.21015+0.6
21Juventus611-0.91016-5.3
22Fluminense610 1018 
23Chelsea610+2.91017+6.0
24Ulsan Hyundai610 1013 
25Inter Miami690.01014-2.1
26CF Pachuca69 1010 
27Los Angeles FC68-0.51011-3.0
28Monterrey65 1014 
29Wydad AC64 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Al-Hilal29722363/10 (30%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)17
2Porto22715295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)29
3Man City241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)35
4Flamengo21714285/10 (50%)10/10 (100%)0/10 (0%)5/10 (50%)31
5Bayern Munich351223477/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)18
6Inter Milan281315417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)21
7Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
8Benfica291019396/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)22
9Mamelodi Sundowns251114367/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)33
10Borussia Dortmund20713273/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)40
11Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
12Auckland City231310366/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
13Boca Juniors1899277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
14Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)31
15ES Tunis1394225/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)39
16Palmeiras18612244/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)31
17Salzburg20911296/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)44
18Fluminense18126306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)40
19Seattle17107276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)32
20Chelsea21174388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)12
21River Plate15114266/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)26
22Juventus13103235/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
23Urawa Red Diamonds1721-4387/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
24Inter Miami241410388/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)19
25Monterrey17152326/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)19
26Ulsan Hyundai15150307/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)43
27Los Angeles FC12120246/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)26
28CF Pachuca15141296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)28
29Wydad AC716-9235/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)25
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Al-Hilal2721355.9849
2Porto2723408.4828
3Man City2527386.2828
4Flamengo2518338.9891
5Bayern Munich2423296.67518
6Inter Milan2425366.47020
7Real Madrid2425407.7891
8Benfica2322378.1829
9Mamelodi Sundowns2327366.57218
10Borussia Dortmund2323296.47813
11Atletico Madrid2226418.57812
12Auckland City21     
13Boca Juniors2028306.9900
14Paris Saint Germain2027346.46921
15ES Tunis203042   
16Palmeiras1920328.0839
17Salzburg1829386.27022
18Fluminense1824307.98110
19Seattle1724317.18010
20Chelsea1727406.0829
21River Plate1720286.2828
22Juventus1624425.97613
23Urawa Red Diamonds1522367.38010
24Inter Miami1420316.8891
25Monterrey1424277.07614
26Ulsan Hyundai1319315.4891
27Los Angeles FC1123326.9858
28CF Pachuca1020316.77614
29Wydad AC43548   
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Seattle66694144
2Borussia Dortmund22281384
3Juventus20201255
4Porto16811045
5Real Madrid1359844
6Bayern Munich1312815
7Paris Saint Germain1002623
8Atletico Madrid782486
9Monterrey717446
10Boca Juniors652405
11Mamelodi Sundowns504313
12Auckland City500311
13Al-Hilal471293
14Flamengo344214
15Chelsea288179
16River Plate227141
17Ulsan Hyundai221137
18Inter Milan206128
19Salzburg204127
20Urawa Red Diamonds16099
21Wydad AC8754
22Man City5031
23Fluminense138
24Benfica00
25CF Pachuca00
26ES Tunis00
27Inter Miami00
28Los Angeles FC00
29Palmeiras00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,378
2Man City2,346
3Paris Saint Germain2,285
4Real Madrid2,227
5Inter Milan2,224
6Benfica2,146
7Borussia Dortmund2,124
8Atletico Madrid2,113
9Chelsea2,088
10Juventus2,066
11Porto2,064
12Al-Hilal1,961
13Flamengo1,940
14Mamelodi Sundowns1,895
15Palmeiras1,863
16ES Tunis1,831
17Fluminense1,780
18Salzburg1,764
19Urawa Red Diamonds1,722
20Inter Miami1,715
21River Plate1,694
22Boca Juniors1,688
23Auckland City1,664
24Los Angeles FC1,658
25CF Pachuca1,628
26Seattle1,621
27Ulsan Hyundai1,604
28Monterrey1,596
29Wydad AC1,580

League Table for this division