The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

tr flag

Turkish Super League Form Table

Turkish Super League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Galatasaray6501119+21511.1342597
2Fenerbahce6411172+151311.5143623
3Erzurumspor641174+3139.5131350
4Trabzonspor6402153+121210.8142837
5Corum64021610+6129.442435
6Besiktas6402159+61211.5442707
7Amed6321137+61112.3331158
8Kasimpasa6321107+3117.04311
9Kocaelispor630376+198.533590
10Goztepe62221412+289.252710
11Istanbul Basaksehir6222910-188.332474
12Alanyaspor622268-286.933555
13Caykur Rizespor621379-277.632479
14Konyaspor612324-255.712669
15Gazisehir Gaziantep6114612-646.633862
16Samsunspor6105314-1134.423618
17Genclerbirligi6024415-1124.6320
18Eyupspor6006020-2003.6031042
Turkish Super League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Galatasaray107122114+72220.5542597
2Fenerbahce10622289+192020.7443623
3Trabzonspor10613209+111914.2442837
4Kasimpasa10541149+51913.06311
5Amed95221810+81715.1431158
6Istanbul Basaksehir105231713+41717.152474
7Besiktas105141914+51618.6642707
8Kocaelispor105051110+11513.543590
9Erzurumspor9423812-41410.4231350
10Genclerbirligi104241318-51410.0520
11Corum84131813+51311.752435
12Goztepe103341920-11215.572710
13Alanyaspor103341013-31210.863555
14Caykur Rizespor103251017-71114.742479
15Samsunspor103161119-8108.033618
16Gazisehir Gaziantep102261017-7810.763862
17Konyaspor10127514-958.632669
18Eyupspor10118526-2147.4231042

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Turkish Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Galatasaray61511.1+3.9102220.5+1.5
2Fenerbahce61311.5+1.5102020.7-0.6
3Erzurumspor6139.5+3.591410.4+3.6
4Trabzonspor61210.8+1.2101914.2+4.8
5Corum6129.4+2.681311.7+1.3
6Besiktas61211.5+0.5101618.6-2.6
7Amed61112.3-1.391715.1+1.9
8Kasimpasa6117.0+4.0101913.0+6.0
9Kocaelispor698.5+0.5101513.5+1.6
10Goztepe689.2-1.2101215.5-3.5
11Istanbul Basaksehir688.3-0.3101717.1-0.1
12Alanyaspor686.9+1.2101210.8+1.2
13Caykur Rizespor677.6-0.6101114.7-3.7
14Konyaspor655.7-0.71058.6-3.6
15Gazisehir Gaziantep646.6-2.610810.7-2.7
16Samsunspor634.4-1.310108.0+2.0
17Genclerbirligi624.6-2.6101410.0+4.0
18Eyupspor603.6-3.61047.4-3.4
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Galatasaray21147355/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)37
2Fenerbahce28919374/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)12
3Trabzonspor20911294/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)18
4Kasimpasa1495236/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
5Amed18108284/9 (44%)5/9 (56%)3/9 (33%)3/9 (33%)33
6Istanbul Basaksehir17134305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)14
7Besiktas19145336/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
8Kocaelispor11101214/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)37
9Erzurumspor812-4202/9 (22%)4/9 (44%)3/9 (33%)4/9 (44%)31
10Genclerbirligi1318-5315/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)31
11Corum18135315/8 (63%)3/8 (38%)5/8 (63%)2/8 (25%)26
12Goztepe1920-1397/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)17
13Alanyaspor1013-3236/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)37
14Caykur Rizespor1017-7274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
15Samsunspor1119-8303/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)20
16Gazisehir Gaziantep1017-7276/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)23
17Konyaspor514-9193/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)37
18Eyupspor526-21312/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)18
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Galatasaray2226356.17617
2Fenerbahce2025375.56919
3Trabzonspor1927414.77119
4Kasimpasa1926434.17818
5Amed1718245.47713
6Istanbul Basaksehir1724325.47319
7Besiktas1626375.17119
8Kocaelispor1523395.47516
9Erzurumspor1417285.07416
10Genclerbirligi1424394.78014
11Corum1317295.57218
12Goztepe1224345.17420
13Alanyaspor1220315.27417
14Caykur Rizespor1120395.67614
15Samsunspor1030404.17020
16Gazisehir Gaziantep825415.07615
17Konyaspor527455.57416
18Eyupspor429425.07220
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Fenerbahce36232251
2Trabzonspor28371763
3Besiktas27071682
4Galatasaray25971614
5Erzurumspor1350839
6Amed1158720
7Eyupspor1042647
8Gazisehir Gaziantep862536
9Goztepe710441
10Konyaspor669416
11Samsunspor618384
12Kocaelispor590367
13Alanyaspor555345
14Caykur Rizespor479298
15Istanbul Basaksehir474295
16Corum435270
17Kasimpasa117
18Genclerbirligi00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Fenerbahce1,999
2Galatasaray1,961
3Besiktas1,848
4Trabzonspor1,825
5Istanbul Basaksehir1,731
6Goztepe1,643
7Samsunspor1,625
8Alanyaspor1,610
9Kasimpasa1,590
10Caykur Rizespor1,582
11Amed1,573
12Corum1,565
13Konyaspor1,565
14Kocaelispor1,535
15Gazisehir Gaziantep1,517
16Genclerbirligi1,497
17Erzurumspor1,486
18Eyupspor1,464

League Table for this division