Japan J-League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 16 | 2 | JEF United Chiba (a) | |
| 2 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 14 | 4 | Cerezo Osaka (a) | |
| 3 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | 2 | Urawa Red Diamonds (a) | |
| 4 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 13 | 1 | Machida Zelvia (a) | |
| 5 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | 3 | Kyoto Sanga (a) | |
| 6 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 11 | 3 | Kyoto Sanga (h) | |
| 7 | Okayama | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse (h) | |
| 8 | Machida Zelvia | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 10 | 2 | Tokyo Verdy (h) | |
| 9 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 10 | 3 | Machida Zelvia (h) | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | 4 | Nagoya Grampus Eight (h) | |
| 11 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | 1 | Yokohama FM (a) | |
| 12 | Mito Hollyhock | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 4 | Tokyo Verdy (h) | |
| 13 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 8 | 5 | Vissel Kobe (a) | |
| 14 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | 4 | FC Tokyo (h) | |
| 15 | Yokohama FM | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 5 | Kashiwa Reysol (h) | |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 7 | 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse (a) | |
| 17 | JEF United Chiba | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | 5 | Kashima Antlers (h) | |
| 18 | Fukuoka | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | 5 | Vissel Kobe (h) | |
| 19 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | 4 | Vissel Kobe (h) | |
| 20 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | 5 | Okayama (a) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 14 | 4 | Urawa Red Diamonds (a) | |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 12 | 3 | Tokyo Verdy (h) | |
| 3 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 11 | 5 | Cerezo Osaka (a) | |
| 4 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 11 | 3 | JEF United Chiba (a) | |
| 5 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | 2 | FC Tokyo (h) | |
| 6 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | 3 | Okayama (a) | |
| 7 | Yokohama FM | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | 2 | Kashiwa Reysol (h) | |
| 8 | Fukuoka | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 4 | Vissel Kobe (h) | |
| 9 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 3 | Kyoto Sanga (h) | |
| 10 | Okayama | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 | 5 | Shimizu S-Pulse (h) | |
| 11 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 8 | 3 | Nagoya Grampus Eight (h) | |
| 12 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 7 | 2 | Machida Zelvia (h) | |
| 13 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | 3 | Vissel Kobe (h) | |
| 14 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 4 | 5 | Shimizu S-Pulse (a) | |
| 15 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | 2 | Yokohama FM (a) | |
| 16 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | 4 | Kyoto Sanga (a) | |
| 17 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 4 | 2 | Vissel Kobe (a) | |
| 18 | JEF United Chiba | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | 2 | Kashima Antlers (h) | |
| 19 | Mito Hollyhock | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 2 | 3 | Tokyo Verdy (h) | |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 1 | 4 | Machida Zelvia (a) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 15 | 12.3 | +2.7 | 10 | 23 | 19.2 | +3.8 |
| 2 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 6 | 14 | 12.4 | +1.6 | 10 | 21 | 19.6 | +1.4 |
| 3 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 12 | 11.7 | +0.3 | 10 | 14 | 16.4 | -2.4 |
| 4 | Machida Zelvia | 6 | 12 | 11.5 | +0.5 | 10 | 16 | 14.9 | +1.1 |
| 5 | Okayama | 6 | 11 | 11.4 | -0.4 | 10 | 14 | 14.1 | -0.1 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 11 | 10.9 | +0.1 | 10 | 21 | 19.9 | +1.1 |
| 7 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 11 | 10.1 | +0.9 | 10 | 12 | 13.0 | -1.0 |
| 8 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | 10 | 8.8 | +1.2 | 10 | 14 | 13.1 | +0.9 |
| 9 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 9 | 9.3 | -0.3 | 10 | 13 | 13.7 | -0.7 |
| 10 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 9 | 7.0 | +2.0 | 10 | 13 | 10.4 | +2.6 |
| 11 | Yokohama FM | 6 | 8 | 7.4 | +0.6 | 10 | 11 | 11.2 | -0.2 |
| 12 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 8 | 7.0 | +1.0 | 10 | 16 | 14.5 | +1.5 |
| 13 | Fukuoka | 6 | 7 | 7.6 | -0.6 | 10 | 15 | 14.9 | +0.1 |
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 6 | 7 | 7.2 | -0.2 | 10 | 10 | 10.7 | -0.7 |
| 15 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 6 | 7.0 | -1.0 | 10 | 13 | 13.8 | -0.8 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 5 | 7.6 | -2.6 | 10 | 10 | 13.4 | -3.4 |
| 17 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | -1.4 | 10 | 9 | 10.7 | -1.7 |
| 18 | Mito Hollyhock | 6 | 5 | 6.1 | -1.1 | 10 | 10 | 11.1 | -1.1 |
| 19 | JEF United Chiba | 6 | 3 | 5.2 | -2.2 | 10 | 7 | 10.0 | -3.0 |
| 20 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 3 | 3.9 | -0.9 | 10 | 10 | 11.4 | -1.4 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 20 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 5/10 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 48 |
| 2 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 20 | 10 | 10 | 30 | 7/10 (70%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 27 |
| 3 | Kashima Antlers | 16 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 5/10 (50%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 40 |
| 4 | Machida Zelvia | 11 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 42 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 15 | 16 | -1 | 31 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 34 |
| 6 | Fukuoka | 13 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 26 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 16 | 12 | 4 | 28 | 6/10 (60%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 40 |
| 8 | Tokyo Verdy | 9 | 10 | -1 | 19 | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 47 |
| 9 | Okayama | 14 | 16 | -2 | 30 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 35 |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 34 |
| 11 | Cerezo Osaka | 12 | 12 | 0 | 24 | 6/10 (60%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 32 |
| 12 | Kawasaki Frontale | 9 | 17 | -8 | 26 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 38 |
| 13 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 11 | 12 | -1 | 23 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 37 |
| 14 | Yokohama FM | 15 | 17 | -2 | 32 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 32 |
| 15 | Gamba Osaka | 15 | 12 | 3 | 27 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 33 |
| 16 | Kashiwa Reysol | 9 | 10 | -1 | 19 | 2/10 (20%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 52 |
| 17 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | 16 | -6 | 26 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 1/10 (10%) | 34 |
| 18 | Mito Hollyhock | 11 | 20 | -9 | 31 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 33 |
| 19 | Kyoto Sanga | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 0/10 (0%) | 25 |
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 22 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 23 | 22 | 28 | 5.0 | 76 | 14 |
| 2 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 21 | 24 | 33 | 5.0 | 71 | 22 |
| 3 | Kashima Antlers | 21 | 22 | 26 | 5.0 | 70 | 22 |
| 4 | Machida Zelvia | 16 | 22 | 27 | 4.4 | 80 | 14 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 16 | 23 | 27 | 4.9 | 68 | 25 |
| 6 | Fukuoka | 15 | 22 | 29 | 5.1 | 71 | 26 |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 14 | 21 | 27 | 4.7 | 74 | 16 |
| 8 | Tokyo Verdy | 14 | 22 | 29 | 4.3 | 68 | 23 |
| 9 | Okayama | 14 | 24 | 29 | 5.1 | 67 | 26 |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | 27 | 30 | 4.9 | 72 | 20 |
| 11 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | 24 | 27 | 4.8 | 73 | 23 |
| 12 | Kawasaki Frontale | 13 | 21 | 29 | 4.8 | 76 | 16 |
| 13 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 12 | 22 | 27 | 4.9 | 72 | 24 |
| 14 | Yokohama FM | 11 | 24 | 29 | 5.0 | 77 | 16 |
| 15 | Gamba Osaka | 10 | 23 | 25 | 4.6 | 62 | 29 |
| 16 | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | 22 | 25 | 5.0 | 63 | 27 |
| 17 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 10 | 24 | 27 | 4.9 | 67 | 23 |
| 18 | Mito Hollyhock | 10 | 24 | 32 | 4.9 | 69 | 25 |
| 19 | Kyoto Sanga | 9 | 24 | 28 | 4.7 | 70 | 25 |
| 20 | JEF United Chiba | 7 | 24 | 31 | 5.0 | 73 | 25 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1349 | 838 |
| 2 | Fukuoka | 1223 | 760 |
| 3 | Okayama | 827 | 514 |
| 4 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 703 | 437 |
| 5 | Kyoto Sanga | 640 | 398 |
| 6 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 635 | 395 |
| 7 | Machida Zelvia | 299 | 186 |
| 8 | Cerezo Osaka | 297 | 185 |
| 9 | Vissel Kobe | 293 | 182 |
| 10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 243 | 151 |
| 11 | Kashima Antlers | 214 | 133 |
| 12 | Gamba Osaka | 179 | 111 |
| 13 | Mito Hollyhock | 162 | 101 |
| 14 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 103 | 64 |
| 15 | JEF United Chiba | 101 | 63 |
| 16 | Kawasaki Frontale | 91 | 57 |
| 17 | Yokohama FM | 64 | 40 |
| 18 | FC Tokyo | 45 | 28 |
| 19 | Kashiwa Reysol | 45 | 28 |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 14 | 9 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 0 |
| 2 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 0 |
| 3 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 0 |
| 4 | Machida Zelvia | 0 |
| 5 | Okayama | 0 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 0 |
| 7 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 0 |
| 8 | Tokyo Verdy | 0 |
| 9 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 |
| 10 | Kawasaki Frontale | 0 |
| 11 | Yokohama FM | 0 |
| 12 | Vissel Kobe | 0 |
| 13 | Fukuoka | 0 |
| 14 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 |
| 15 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 0 |
| 17 | Kyoto Sanga | 0 |
| 18 | Mito Hollyhock | 0 |
| 19 | JEF United Chiba | 0 |
| 20 | Kashiwa Reysol | 0 |
