The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Champions League Form Table

Champions League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Porto6600154+1118441724
2Atletico Madrid6600132+1118252165
3Feyenoord6510225+1716351961
4Viking FK6510205+151644860
5Shakhtar Donetsk6510122+1016242191
6Inter Milan6510189+91655206
7Barcelona6501239+1415553895
8Club Brugge6501156+91545879
9Real Madrid6501157+815551858
10Man City6501147+71535161
11Arsenal650195+415251087
12Galatasaray6501119+215332597
13Bayern Munich6420205+1514451591
14AEK Athens6420173+1414344961
15Slavia Prague6420102+814244441
16Borussia Dortmund6420104+614245662
17Fenerbahce6411172+1513143623
18Como6411115+613351038
19Paris Saint Germain6411127+513541002
20Liverpool641174+313151615
21AS Roma6330116+51235699
22Bodo Glimt6402117+412453681
23Sporting Lisbon6321136+71143998
24Lille632174+311351082
25Real Betis6321119+21145589
26Aston Villa632197+21145275
27PSV Eindhoven6312138+510542147
28Villarreal631296+310451882
29Lens6312108+21054343
30RB Leipzig63031711+69252079
31Slovan Bratislava6231119+2945897
32Napoli6222108+28351746
33LASK Linz62131211+17451982
34VFB Stuttgart620498+16351452
35Man Utd604259-44452720
36Sabah00000000020
Champions League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Porto101000224+1830441724
2Barcelona109014011+2927653895
3Club Brugge10901276+212745879
4Arsenal10901166+1027351087
5Viking FK10811289+192574860
6Shakhtar Donetsk10811205+1525342191
7Atletico Madrid10811208+1225452165
8Bayern Munich107303410+2424751591
9Feyenoord107303211+2124651961
10AS Roma10730236+172435699
11Real Madrid108022510+1524751858
12Bodo Glimt108022410+1424653681
13Inter Milan107302714+132485206
14Como10721198+1123651038
15Borussia Dortmund10721177+1023345662
16AEK Athens10640256+1922644961
17Slavia Prague10640186+1222544441
18Man City107122212+102275161
19Galatasaray107122114+722532597
20Sporting Lisbon106312411+132173998
21Fenerbahce10622289+1920443623
22PSV Eindhoven106222813+1520942147
23Paris Saint Germain106221811+720741002
24Real Betis106221614+22055589
25LASK Linz106132412+1219551982
26Slovan Bratislava105322212+101865897
27Lille10532128+418451082
28Napoli105231710+717451746
29Aston Villa10523151501765275
30Lens105142014+61674343
31Liverpool104421413+116551615
32RB Leipzig105052420+415552079
33Man Utd103431615+113652720
34Villarreal103341514+112751882
35VFB Stuttgart103251819-111751452
36Sabah00000000020
Champions League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1RB Leipzig6600232+21182
2Real Madrid6600215+16184
3Viking FK6600216+15185
4Club Brugge6600183+15182
5Arsenal6600132+11182
6Porto6600112+9182
7Bayern Munich6510308+22165
8AEK Athens6510202+18162
9AS Roma6510163+13162
10Borussia Dortmund6510154+11162
11Inter Milan6510188+10165
12Galatasaray6510167+9164
13Atletico Madrid6510123+9162
14Barcelona6501217+14154
15Bodo Glimt6501176+11153
16Man City6501158+7154
17Real Betis6501128+4153
18PSV Eindhoven6420196+13145
19Fenerbahce6411228+14134
20Shakhtar Donetsk6411124+8132
21Sporting Lisbon6411147+7134
22Feyenoord6330156+9124
23LASK Linz6402137+6123
24Slavia Prague6330115+6124
25Lens6402107+3123
26Como632185+3112
27VFB Stuttgart6312147+7104
28Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
29Napoli6312118+3103
30Man Utd63121211+1104
31Lille623176+193
32Slovan Bratislava6222149+583
33Villarreal62131310+375
34Aston Villa62131010075
35Liverpool614167-173
36Sabah000000000
Champions League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Shakhtar Donetsk6600153+12182
2Feyenoord6510217+14164
3Barcelona6501238+15154
4Porto6501135+8153
5Bodo Glimt6501124+8153
6Arsenal650174+3151
7AS Roma6420145+9142
8Bayern Munich6420127+5144
9LASK Linz6411166+10133
10Club Brugge6411146+8134
11Slavia Prague6411124+8132
12Como6411147+7135
13Slovan Bratislava6411125+7133
14Lille641173+4132
15PSV Eindhoven6402189+9126
16Sporting Lisbon6330156+9125
17Inter Milan6330148+6124
18Real Madrid640297+2124
19Atletico Madrid640210100123
20Man City6321137+6114
21Viking FK6321105+5114
22Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
23Aston Villa632189-1113
24Fenerbahce631295+4101
25Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
26AEK Athens624064+2104
27Liverpool63121110+1104
28Galatasaray6303911-292
29Lens6222128+485
30Napoli622285+382
31Villarreal622298+184
32Real Betis6222710-384
33Man Utd614176+173
34VFB Stuttgart6123913-454
35RB Leipzig6105720-1335
36Sabah000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Champions League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Porto618+3.41030+6.8
2Atletico Madrid618+5.11025+8.6
3Feyenoord616+2.21024+0.5
4Viking FK616 1025 
5Shakhtar Donetsk616 1025 
6Inter Milan616+2.11024+2.0
7Barcelona615+1.51027+2.5
8Club Brugge615+1.91027+4.7
9Real Madrid615+3.81024+6.4
10Man City615+2.11022+2.3
11Arsenal615+2.31027+5.6
12Galatasaray615+3.91022+1.5
13Bayern Munich614+0.51024+3.1
14AEK Athens614 1022 
15Slavia Prague614 1022 
16Borussia Dortmund614+1.71023+3.1
17Fenerbahce613+1.51020-0.6
18Como613+1.21023+4.1
19Paris Saint Germain613+1.61020+3.4
20Liverpool613+3.11016-0.6
21AS Roma612+2.11024+4.3
22Bodo Glimt612 1024 
23Sporting Lisbon611+0.51021+3.4
24Lille611+1.41018+2.6
25Real Betis611+1.31020+5.1
26Aston Villa611+3.31017+5.4
27PSV Eindhoven610-0.41020-0.7
28Villarreal610-0.91012-4.9
29Lens610+2.21016+0.4
30RB Leipzig69+0.31015+0.4
31Slovan Bratislava69 1018 
32Napoli68-3.61017-0.8
33LASK Linz67 1019 
34VFB Stuttgart66-2.61011-2.1
35Man Utd64-1.71013-1.6
36Sabah00-1.500-1.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22418264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)33
2Barcelona401129516/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)15
3Club Brugge27621334/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)30
4Arsenal16610223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
5Viking FK28919377/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)17
6Shakhtar Donetsk20515253/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)27
7Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)51
8Bayern Munich341024447/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)18
9Feyenoord321121436/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)20
10AS Roma23617293/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)33
11Real Madrid251015357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)37
12Bodo Glimt241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)27
13Inter Milan271413418/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)23
14Como19811276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
15Borussia Dortmund17710243/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)48
16AEK Athens25619316/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)38
17Slavia Prague18612245/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)28
18Man City221210347/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)29
19Galatasaray21147355/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)37
20Sporting Lisbon241113357/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)25
21Fenerbahce28919374/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)12
22PSV Eindhoven281315419/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
23Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
24Real Betis16142305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)43
25LASK Linz241212365/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
26Slovan Bratislava221210346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
27Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
28Napoli17107274/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
29Aston Villa15150306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
30Lens20146347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)31
31Liverpool14131275/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)35
32RB Leipzig24204445/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)24
33Man Utd16151316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)39
34Villarreal15141297/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)34
35VFB Stuttgart1819-1377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
36Sabah00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto3019389.1845
2Barcelona2720319.8800
3Club Brugge2720355.9819
4Arsenal2727307.07914
5Viking FK2524307.57614
6Shakhtar Donetsk2525313.5900
7Atletico Madrid25223110.0900
8Bayern Munich2423317.37713
9Feyenoord2416318.5891
10AS Roma2424377.17912
11Real Madrid2420329.1890
12Bodo Glimt2418256.47912
13Inter Milan2425387.77812
14Como2324408.5837
15Borussia Dortmund2321307.37911
16AEK Athens2224357.5901
17Slavia Prague2225376.87717
18Man City2226387.2894
19Galatasaray2226356.17617
20Sporting Lisbon2124387.9810
21Fenerbahce2025375.56919
22PSV Eindhoven2020318.5882
23Paris Saint Germain2026327.06921
24Real Betis2021299.7900
25LASK Linz1919267.5819
26Slovan Bratislava182629   
27Lille1827327.07317
28Napoli1725326.48010
29Aston Villa1728407.2839
30Lens1631357.47219
31Liverpool1624317.5839
32RB Leipzig1528337.77911
33Man Utd1320307.2846
34Villarreal1222279.5873
35VFB Stuttgart1123316.78010
36Sabah0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund56623518
2AEK Athens49613083
3Slavia Prague44412760
4Barcelona38952420
5Bodo Glimt36812287
6Fenerbahce36232251
7Man Utd27201690
8Galatasaray25971614
9Shakhtar Donetsk21911361
10Atletico Madrid21651345
11PSV Eindhoven21471334
12RB Leipzig20791292
13LASK Linz19821232
14Feyenoord19611219
15Villarreal18821169
16Real Madrid18581155
17Napoli17461085
18Porto17241071
19Liverpool16151004
20Bayern Munich1591989
21VFB Stuttgart1452902
22Arsenal1087675
23Lille1082672
24Como1038645
25Paris Saint Germain1002623
26Sporting Lisbon998620
27Slovan Bratislava897557
28Club Brugge879546
29Viking FK860534
30AS Roma699434
31Real Betis589366
32Lens343213
33Aston Villa275171
34Inter Milan206128
35Man City161100
36Sabah00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,390
2Arsenal2,367
3Man City2,363
4Barcelona2,303
5Paris Saint Germain2,301
6Real Madrid2,238
7Inter Milan2,218
8Aston Villa2,189
9Liverpool2,170
10Sporting Lisbon2,161
11Atletico Madrid2,144
12Man Utd2,141
13Borussia Dortmund2,136
14AS Roma2,090
15Club Brugge2,087
16Porto2,078
17PSV Eindhoven2,073
18VFB Stuttgart2,043
19Como2,041
20Real Betis2,037
21Napoli2,029
22RB Leipzig2,010
23Fenerbahce1,999
24Bodo Glimt1,998
25Villarreal1,998
26Lens1,971
27AEK Athens1,968
28Feyenoord1,962
29Galatasaray1,961
30Lille1,959
31Shakhtar Donetsk1,955
32Slavia Prague1,931
33Viking FK1,890
34Slovan Bratislava1,835
35LASK Linz1,806
36Sabah1,723

League Table for this division