The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Champions League Form Table

Champions League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600277+201815.4433065
2Porto6600164+121815.4421681
3Man City6600176+111812.93350
4Feyenoord6510225+171615.33363
5Viking FK6510195+1416 43157
6Slavia Prague6510121+1116 133175
7Inter Milan6510178+91612.744206
8Club Brugge6501134+91513.432879
9Shakhtar Donetsk6501124+815 23868
10Bodo Glimt6501158+715 53739
11Atletico Madrid6501125+71511.323782
12Arsenal6501105+51513.3220
13Galatasaray6501119+21512.033351
14Bayern Munich6420225+171413.5431312
15AEK Athens6420163+1314 321497
16AS Roma6420143+111412.122509
17Sporting Lisbon6420155+101410.2421315
18Borussia Dortmund6420114+71414.1232228
19Fenerbahce6411172+151310.9143623
20Paris Saint Germain6411127+51311.0531002
21Lille641194+5139.223251
22Real Betis6411129+31310.9430
23PSV Eindhoven6402188+101213.053581
24Real Madrid6402136+7129.8321359
25Como632196+31110.542753
26Liverpool632176+11110.3231615
27LASK Linz6312148+610 34358
28RB Leipzig63031611+599.823352
29Slovan Bratislava6222109+18 43108
30Aston Villa622277086.2341343
31Lens62131110+178.7520
32Villarreal621398+179.343310
33Napoli621387+179.8331746
34Man Utd613299068.3421459
35VFB Stuttgart6204810-266.9331452
36Sabah000000001.1010
Champions League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona109014012+282723.9633065
2Bodo Glimt10901279+1827 63739
3Porto10901227+152723.9521681
4Arsenal10901176+112721.7320
5Feyenoord10820329+232624.05363
6AS Roma10820255+202621.632509
7Club Brugge10811266+202522.542879
8Man City108112410+142520.16350
9Bayern Munich107303512+232419.7731312
10Sporting Lisbon107302710+172417.9721315
11Slavia Prague10730215+1624 433175
12Inter Milan107302813+152421.074206
13Real Madrid108022410+142417.1621359
14Shakhtar Donetsk10802206+1424 33868
15Viking FK10721269+1723 73157
16Borussia Dortmund10721207+132319.7332228
17PSV Eindhoven107123213+192222.593581
18LASK Linz10712269+1722 44358
19Galatasaray107122114+72219.853351
20Atletico Madrid107122013+72215.353782
21Real Betis107121815+32215.2630
22Como10631157+82118.552753
23Fenerbahce10622289+192020.1443623
24Slovan Bratislava106222410+1420 53108
25AEK Athens10550206+1420 621497
26Paris Saint Germain106221811+72016.5731002
27Lille10622127+52017.133251
28Napoli105141610+61615.5431746
29Man Utd104421813+51615.9621459
30RB Leipzig105052321+21516.563352
31Aston Villa104331516-11511.2641343
32Lens104241713+41414.7620
33Liverpool103521314-11415.7631615
34Villarreal103341814+41215.973310
35VFB Stuttgart10334171701212.9731452
36Sabah000000001.1010
Champions League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Club Brugge6600201+19181
2RB Leipzig6600202+18182
3Barcelona6600225+17183
4Real Madrid6600194+15183
5Viking FK6600206+14185
6Bodo Glimt6600185+13183
7Arsenal6600122+10182
8Porto6600112+9182
9Bayern Munich6510308+22165
10PSV Eindhoven6510246+18165
11AEK Athens6510182+16162
12Sporting Lisbon6510186+12164
13Inter Milan6510187+11164
14Galatasaray6510167+9164
15LASK Linz6501155+10153
16Man City6501158+7154
17Real Betis6501128+4153
18AS Roma6420154+11143
19Slavia Prague6420155+10144
20Fenerbahce6411228+14134
21Borussia Dortmund6411145+9132
22Atletico Madrid6411114+7132
23Man Utd6411149+5135
24Feyenoord6330156+9124
25Napoli6402125+7122
26Shakhtar Donetsk6402125+7122
27Lens6402118+3123
28Como6321115+6112
29Slovan Bratislava6312137+6102
30VFB Stuttgart6312126+6103
31Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
32Lille623165+192
33Villarreal62131310+375
34Aston Villa62131212075
35Liverpool614178-174
36Sabah000000000
Champions League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Feyenoord6600215+16183
2Shakhtar Donetsk6600153+12182
3AS Roma6510132+11161
4Barcelona6501238+15154
5Porto6501146+8154
6Bodo Glimt6501124+8153
7Lille6501102+8151
8Bayern Munich6420146+8143
9Man City6420135+8143
10LASK Linz6411166+10133
11Club Brugge6411146+8134
12Slavia Prague6411124+8132
13Slovan Bratislava6411125+7133
14Como6411126+6134
15PSV Eindhoven6402189+9126
16Sporting Lisbon6330156+9125
17Inter Milan6330148+6124
18Arsenal640276+1122
19Atletico Madrid640210100123
20Viking FK6321105+5114
21Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
22Aston Villa632189-1113
23Fenerbahce631295+4101
24Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
25AEK Athens624064+2104
26Liverpool63121110+1104
27Man Utd623175+292
28Real Madrid630378-193
29Galatasaray6303911-292
30Napoli622285+382
31Real Betis6222912-385
32Lens61321210+265
33Villarreal612379-253
34VFB Stuttgart6123913-454
35RB Leipzig6105720-1335
36Sabah000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Champions League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona61815.4+2.6102723.9+3.1
2Porto61815.4+2.6102723.9+3.1
3Man City61812.9+5.1102520.1+4.9
4Feyenoord61615.3+0.7102624.0+2.0
5Viking FK616  1023  
6Slavia Prague616  1024  
7Inter Milan61612.7+3.3102421.0+3.0
8Club Brugge61513.4+1.6102522.5+2.6
9Shakhtar Donetsk615  1024  
10Bodo Glimt615  1027  
11Atletico Madrid61511.3+3.7102215.3+6.7
12Arsenal61513.3+1.7102721.7+5.3
13Galatasaray61512.0+3.0102219.8+2.2
14Bayern Munich61413.5+0.5102419.7+4.3
15AEK Athens614  1020  
16AS Roma61412.1+1.9102621.6+4.4
17Sporting Lisbon61410.2+3.8102417.9+6.1
18Borussia Dortmund61414.1-0.1102319.7+3.3
19Fenerbahce61310.9+2.2102020.1-0.1
20Paris Saint Germain61311.0+2.0102016.5+3.5
21Lille6139.2+3.8102017.1+2.9
22Real Betis61310.9+2.1102215.2+6.8
23PSV Eindhoven61213.0-1.0102222.5-0.5
24Real Madrid6129.8+2.2102417.1+6.9
25Como61110.5+0.5102118.5+2.5
26Liverpool61110.3+0.7101415.7-1.7
27LASK Linz610  1022  
28RB Leipzig699.8-0.8101516.5-1.5
29Slovan Bratislava68  1020  
30Aston Villa686.2+1.8101511.2+3.8
31Lens678.7-1.7101414.7-0.7
32Villarreal679.3-2.3101215.9-3.9
33Napoli679.8-2.8101615.5+0.5
34Man Utd668.3-2.3101615.9+0.1
35VFB Stuttgart666.9-0.9101212.9-0.9
36Sabah001.1-1.1001.1-1.1
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Barcelona401228526/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)19
2Bodo Glimt27918366/10 (60%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)26
3Porto22715295/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)29
4Arsenal17611233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)38
5Feyenoord32923415/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)26
6AS Roma25520303/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)7/10 (70%)28
7Club Brugge26620324/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)27
8Man City241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)35
9Bayern Munich351223477/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)18
10Sporting Lisbon271017377/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
11Slavia Prague21516264/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)25
12Inter Milan281315417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)21
13Real Madrid241014346/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)33
14Shakhtar Donetsk20614263/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)32
15Viking FK26917357/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)22
16Borussia Dortmund20713273/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)40
17PSV Eindhoven321319459/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)15
18LASK Linz26917354/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)28
19Galatasaray21147355/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)29
20Atletico Madrid20137335/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
21Real Betis18153336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)41
22Como1578225/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)33
23Fenerbahce28919374/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)13
24Slovan Bratislava241014345/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)30
25AEK Athens20614266/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)42
26Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)31
27Lille1275193/10 (30%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)30
28Napoli16106264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)35
29Man Utd18135316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)36
30RB Leipzig23212446/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)23
31Aston Villa1516-1316/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)28
32Lens17134306/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)39
33Liverpool1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)29
34Villarreal18144327/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)33
35VFB Stuttgart17170347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)22
36Sabah00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Barcelona2726378.48010
2Bodo Glimt2720265.87913
3Porto2723408.4828
4Arsenal2726296.27617
5Feyenoord2623387.3819
6AS Roma2622366.27222
7Club Brugge2522355.7819
8Man City2527386.2828
9Bayern Munich2423296.67518
10Sporting Lisbon2425387.2864
11Slavia Prague2425375.96826
12Inter Milan2425366.47020
13Real Madrid2425407.7891
14Shakhtar Donetsk2427351.1900
15Viking FK2325316.77515
16Borussia Dortmund2323296.47813
17PSV Eindhoven2220387.48011
18LASK Linz2218316.6829
19Galatasaray2226356.17616
20Atletico Madrid2226418.57812
21Real Betis2224358.2819
22Como2123407.08110
23Fenerbahce2025385.36822
24Slovan Bratislava203135   
25AEK Athens2024356.7892
26Paris Saint Germain2027346.46921
27Lille2024326.37317
28Napoli1624324.97912
29Man Utd1621296.0839
30RB Leipzig1527346.97911
31Aston Villa1529386.28312
32Lens1433376.27120
33Liverpool1425336.38113
34Villarreal1226348.37911
35VFB Stuttgart1223315.97812
36Sabah0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Fenerbahce36232251
2Slavia Prague31751973
3Barcelona30651905
4Borussia Dortmund22281384
5Napoli17461085
6Porto16811045
7Liverpool16151004
8AEK Athens1497930
9Man Utd1459907
10VFB Stuttgart1452902
11Real Madrid1359844
12Aston Villa1343835
13Sporting Lisbon1315817
14Bayern Munich1312815
15Paris Saint Germain1002623
16Club Brugge879546
17Shakhtar Donetsk868539
18Atletico Madrid782486
19Como753468
20Bodo Glimt739459
21PSV Eindhoven581361
22AS Roma509316
23LASK Linz358222
24RB Leipzig352219
25Galatasaray351218
26Villarreal310193
27Lille251156
28Inter Milan206128
29Viking FK15798
30Slovan Bratislava10867
31Feyenoord6339
32Man City5031
33Arsenal00
34Lens00
35Real Betis00
36Sabah00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,387
2Man City2,385
3Arsenal2,361
4Barcelona2,287
5Paris Saint Germain2,275
6Real Madrid2,227
7Inter Milan2,226
8Aston Villa2,169
9Liverpool2,164
10Man Utd2,155
11Sporting Lisbon2,150
12Borussia Dortmund2,148
13Atletico Madrid2,126
14PSV Eindhoven2,100
15AS Roma2,095
16Porto2,088
17Club Brugge2,072
18Napoli2,059
19VFB Stuttgart2,045
20Como2,039
21Real Betis2,037
22Fenerbahce2,008
23RB Leipzig2,002
24Bodo Glimt1,984
25AEK Athens1,983
26Villarreal1,982
27Lens1,976
28Galatasaray1,966
29Lille1,961
30Slavia Prague1,953
31Feyenoord1,950
32Shakhtar Donetsk1,938
33Viking FK1,888
34Slovan Bratislava1,829
35LASK Linz1,804
36Sabah1,701

League Table for this division