The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

uefa flag

Champions League Form Table

Champions League Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Barcelona6600277+201815.5443895
2Porto6600154+111815.4441724
3Atletico Madrid6600132+111811.9252165
4Feyenoord6510236+171615.6341876
5Viking FK6510195+1416 441017
6Shakhtar Donetsk6510122+1016 253059
7Inter Milan6510178+91613.944206
8Club Brugge6501134+91513.434879
9Man City6501147+71512.735161
10Arsenal650195+41512.4251087
11Galatasaray6501119+21511.1342597
12Bayern Munich6420225+171413.8441312
13AEK Athens6420173+1414 344961
14Sporting Lisbon6420155+101410.2431315
15Slavia Prague6420102+814 254689
16Borussia Dortmund6420104+61413.2255662
17Fenerbahce6411172+151311.5143623
18Como6411115+61310.5351038
19Paris Saint Germain6411127+51311.4541002
20Real Betis6411129+31310.4440
21PSV Eindhoven6402188+101211.4542147
22Real Madrid6402137+6129.7441359
23AS Roma6330116+51211.435699
24Bodo Glimt6402117+412 453681
25Lille632185+31110.434251
26Aston Villa632197+2117.745275
27Liverpool632176+11110.3241615
28LASK Linz6312148+610 341982
29Villarreal631296+31010.2451882
30Lens6312108+2108.155343
31RB Leipzig63031711+699.0252079
32Slovan Bratislava6231119+29 45897
33Napoli6222108+2811.5351746
34Man Utd6141108+277.4542720
35VFB Stuttgart620498+168.6351452
36Sabah000000001.5020
Champions League Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Porto101000224+183023.9441724
2Barcelona109014012+282724.9643895
3Arsenal10901166+102720.5351087
4Feyenoord108203310+232625.2541876
5Club Brugge10811266+202522.544879
6Shakhtar Donetsk10811205+1525 353059
7Atletico Madrid10811208+122516.1452165
8Bayern Munich107303512+232419.7741312
9Sporting Lisbon107302710+172417.9731315
10AS Roma10730236+172421.135699
11Real Madrid108022711+162417.8741359
12Inter Milan107302813+152421.074206
13Bodo Glimt108022410+1424 653681
14Viking FK10721269+1723 741017
15Como10721198+112317.8651038
16Borussia Dortmund10721177+102320.8355662
17PSV Eindhoven107123213+192220.9942147
18AEK Athens10640256+1922 644961
19LASK Linz10712269+1722 441982
20Slavia Prague10640186+1222 554689
21Man City107122212+102219.675161
22Galatasaray107122114+72220.5542597
23Real Betis107121815+32214.4640
24Fenerbahce10622289+192020.7443623
25Paris Saint Germain106221811+72016.7741002
26Slovan Bratislava105322212+1018 65897
27Lille10532128+41817.444251
28Napoli105231710+71717.1451746
29Aston Villa10523151501712.265275
30Lens105142014+61614.975343
31RB Leipzig105052420+41515.0552079
32Man Utd103521612+41414.7642720
33Liverpool103521314-11416.9641615
34Villarreal103341514+11217.5751882
35VFB Stuttgart103251819-11113.1751452
36Sabah000000001.5020
Champions League Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1RB Leipzig6600232+21182
2Club Brugge6600201+19181
3Barcelona6600225+17183
4Real Madrid6600215+16184
5Viking FK6600206+14185
6Arsenal6600132+11182
7Porto6600112+9182
8Bayern Munich6510308+22165
9PSV Eindhoven6510246+18165
10AEK Athens6510202+18162
11AS Roma6510163+13162
12Sporting Lisbon6510186+12164
13Inter Milan6510187+11164
14Borussia Dortmund6510154+11162
15Galatasaray6510167+9164
16Atletico Madrid6510123+9162
17Bodo Glimt6501176+11153
18LASK Linz6501155+10153
19Man City6501158+7154
20Real Betis6501128+4153
21Fenerbahce6411228+14134
22Shakhtar Donetsk6411124+8132
23Man Utd6411149+5135
24Feyenoord6330156+9124
25Slavia Prague6330115+6124
26Lens6402107+3123
27Como632185+3112
28VFB Stuttgart6312147+7104
29Paris Saint Germain6312117+4104
30Napoli6312118+3103
31Lille623176+193
32Slovan Bratislava6222149+583
33Villarreal62131310+375
34Aston Villa62131010075
35Liverpool614178-174
36Sabah000000000
Champions League Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Feyenoord6600226+16183
2Shakhtar Donetsk6600153+12182
3Barcelona6501238+15154
4Porto6501135+8153
5Bodo Glimt6501124+8153
6Lille6501102+8151
7Arsenal650174+3151
8AS Roma6420145+9142
9Bayern Munich6420146+8143
10LASK Linz6411166+10133
11Club Brugge6411146+8134
12Slavia Prague6411124+8132
13Como6411147+7135
14Slovan Bratislava6411125+7133
15PSV Eindhoven6402189+9126
16Sporting Lisbon6330156+9125
17Inter Milan6330148+6124
18Atletico Madrid640210100123
19Man City6321137+6114
20Viking FK6321105+5114
21Paris Saint Germain6321118+3115
22Aston Villa632189-1113
23Fenerbahce631295+4101
24Borussia Dortmund631275+2102
25AEK Athens624064+2104
26Liverpool63121110+1104
27Real Madrid630378-193
28Galatasaray6303911-292
29Lens6222128+485
30Napoli622285+382
31Villarreal622298+184
32Real Betis6222912-385
33Man Utd614176+173
34VFB Stuttgart6123913-454
35RB Leipzig6105720-1335
36Sabah000000000

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Champions League (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Barcelona61815.5+2.5102724.9+2.1
2Porto61815.4+2.6103023.9+6.1
3Atletico Madrid61811.9+6.1102516.1+9.0
4Feyenoord61615.6+0.4102625.2+0.8
5Viking FK616  1023  
6Shakhtar Donetsk616  1025  
7Inter Milan61613.9+2.1102421.0+3.0
8Club Brugge61513.4+1.6102522.5+2.6
9Man City61512.7+2.3102219.6+2.4
10Arsenal61512.4+2.6102720.5+6.5
11Galatasaray61511.1+3.9102220.5+1.5
12Bayern Munich61413.8+0.2102419.7+4.3
13AEK Athens614  1022  
14Sporting Lisbon61410.2+3.8102417.9+6.1
15Slavia Prague614  1022  
16Borussia Dortmund61413.2+0.8102320.8+2.2
17Fenerbahce61311.5+1.5102020.7-0.6
18Como61310.5+2.5102317.8+5.2
19Paris Saint Germain61311.4+1.6102016.7+3.4
20Real Betis61310.4+2.6102214.4+7.6
21PSV Eindhoven61211.4+0.6102220.9+1.1
22Real Madrid6129.7+2.3102417.8+6.2
23AS Roma61211.4+0.6102421.1+2.9
24Bodo Glimt612  1024  
25Lille61110.4+0.6101817.4+0.6
26Aston Villa6117.7+3.3101712.2+4.8
27Liverpool61110.3+0.7101416.9-2.9
28LASK Linz610  1022  
29Villarreal61010.2-0.2101217.5-5.5
30Lens6108.1+1.9101614.9+1.1
31RB Leipzig699.0+0.0101515.0+0.0
32Slovan Bratislava69  1018  
33Napoli6811.5-3.5101717.1-0.1
34Man Utd677.4-0.4101414.7-0.7
35VFB Stuttgart668.6-2.6101113.1-2.1
36Sabah001.5-1.5001.5-1.5
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Porto22418264/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)33
2Barcelona401228526/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)17
3Arsenal16610223/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)46
4Feyenoord331023435/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)26
5Club Brugge26620324/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)27
6Shakhtar Donetsk20515253/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)29
7Atletico Madrid20812284/10 (40%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)5/10 (50%)51
8Bayern Munich351223477/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)17
9Sporting Lisbon271017377/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
10AS Roma23617293/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)33
11Real Madrid271116387/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)34
12Inter Milan281315417/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)17
13Bodo Glimt241014346/10 (60%)9/10 (90%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)23
14Viking FK26917357/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)19
15Como19811276/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)30
16Borussia Dortmund17710243/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)40
17PSV Eindhoven321319459/10 (90%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)16
18AEK Athens25619316/10 (60%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)38
19LASK Linz26917354/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)31
20Slavia Prague18612245/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)26
21Man City221210347/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
22Galatasaray21147355/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)37
23Real Betis18153336/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)39
24Fenerbahce28919374/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)6/10 (60%)12
25Paris Saint Germain18117297/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)32
26Slovan Bratislava221210346/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
27Lille1284204/10 (40%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)28
28Napoli17107274/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)38
29Aston Villa15150306/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)30
30Lens20146347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)31
31RB Leipzig24204445/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)21
32Man Utd16124286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)40
33Liverpool1314-1276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)34
34Villarreal15141297/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)34
35VFB Stuttgart1819-1377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
36Sabah00000/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%)0/0 (0%) 
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Porto3019389.1845
2Barcelona2726379.1819
3Arsenal2726306.67617
4Feyenoord2622387.9828
5Club Brugge2522355.7819
6Shakhtar Donetsk2527352.3900
7Atletico Madrid25223110.0900
8Bayern Munich2423297.07716
9Sporting Lisbon2425387.2864
10AS Roma2424377.17912
11Real Madrid2425398.4900
12Inter Milan2424367.07417
13Bodo Glimt2419266.17912
14Viking FK2325317.17614
15Como2324408.5837
16Borussia Dortmund2321296.98211
17PSV Eindhoven2222387.98010
18AEK Athens2224357.5901
19LASK Linz2219307.1828
20Slavia Prague2224366.47321
21Man City2228386.8828
22Galatasaray2226356.17617
23Real Betis2223338.9846
24Fenerbahce2025375.56919
25Paris Saint Germain2026327.06921
26Slovan Bratislava182629   
27Lille1826326.77317
28Napoli1725326.48010
29Aston Villa1728406.88213
30Lens1631357.47219
31RB Leipzig1527347.37911
32Man Utd1421316.5846
33Liverpool1424326.98111
34Villarreal1222279.5873
35VFB Stuttgart1123316.78010
36Sabah0     
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund56623518
2AEK Athens49613083
3Slavia Prague46892914
4Barcelona38952420
5Bodo Glimt36812287
6Fenerbahce36232251
7Shakhtar Donetsk30591901
8Man Utd27201690
9Galatasaray25971614
10Atletico Madrid21651345
11PSV Eindhoven21471334
12RB Leipzig20791292
13LASK Linz19821232
14Villarreal18821169
15Feyenoord18761166
16Napoli17461085
17Porto17241071
18Liverpool16151004
19VFB Stuttgart1452902
20Real Madrid1359844
21Sporting Lisbon1315817
22Bayern Munich1312815
23Arsenal1087675
24Como1038645
25Viking FK1017632
26Paris Saint Germain1002623
27Slovan Bratislava897557
28Club Brugge879546
29AS Roma699434
30Lens343213
31Aston Villa275171
32Lille251156
33Inter Milan206128
34Man City161100
35Real Betis00
36Sabah00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,390
2Arsenal2,367
3Man City2,363
4Barcelona2,303
5Paris Saint Germain2,301
6Real Madrid2,238
7Inter Milan2,218
8Aston Villa2,189
9Liverpool2,170
10Sporting Lisbon2,161
11Atletico Madrid2,144
12Man Utd2,141
13Borussia Dortmund2,136
14AS Roma2,090
15Club Brugge2,087
16Porto2,078
17PSV Eindhoven2,073
18VFB Stuttgart2,043
19Como2,041
20Real Betis2,037
21Napoli2,029
22RB Leipzig2,010
23Fenerbahce1,999
24Bodo Glimt1,998
25Villarreal1,998
26Lens1,971
27AEK Athens1,968
28Feyenoord1,962
29Galatasaray1,961
30Lille1,959
31Shakhtar Donetsk1,955
32Slavia Prague1,931
33Viking FK1,890
34Slovan Bratislava1,835
35LASK Linz1,806
36Sabah1,723

League Table for this division