The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

de flag

German Bundesliga Form Table

German Bundesliga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich6420205+151413.544279
2Borussia Dortmund6420104+61412.3255662
3Leverkusen6411149+5139.9353204
4Werder Bremen63301410+41211.163542
5Freiburg6312128+41010.545820
6RB Leipzig63031711+698.7242449
7Mainz63031613+399.943372
8Hoffenheim63031211+199.655854
9Hamburger6303614-895.523221
10SC Paderborn 07621369-376.423149
11Elversberg6213913-475.833434
12Eintracht Frankfurt6213714-776.933570
13Augsburg61321413+168.364428
14VFB Stuttgart620498+168.6351452
15Schalke613244066.523538
16FC Koln612359-456.543157
17Union Berlin6123315-1254.723989
18Borussia Monchengladbach61051119-836.353334
German Bundesliga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich107303410+242420.974279
2Borussia Dortmund10721177+102319.9355662
3Freiburg105232314+91716.185820
4Leverkusen105232217+51715.9753204
5Mainz105142117+41615.763372
6Elversberg105142119+2167.863434
7Hamburger105141220-81610.053221
8RB Leipzig105052420+41514.6542449
9Augsburg104332319+41515.084428
10Hoffenheim104151821-31315.475854
11Union Berlin103431521-61312.053989
12Werder Bremen103341620-41213.583542
13Schalke10334610-4127.023538
14SC Paderborn 07103341116-5127.443149
15VFB Stuttgart103251819-11113.1751452
16Borussia Monchengladbach103071725-8910.663334
17Eintracht Frankfurt102351524-9912.973570
18FC Koln102351221-9911.883157

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

German Bundesliga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Bayern Munich61413.5+0.5102420.9+3.1
2Borussia Dortmund61412.3+1.7102319.9+3.1
3Leverkusen6139.9+3.1101715.9+1.1
4Werder Bremen61211.1+0.9101213.5-1.5
5Freiburg61010.5-0.5101716.1+0.9
6RB Leipzig698.7+0.3101514.6+0.4
7Mainz699.9-0.9101615.7+0.3
8Hoffenheim699.6-0.6101315.4-2.4
9Hamburger695.5+3.5101610.0+6.0
10SC Paderborn 07676.4+0.610127.4+4.6
11Elversberg675.8+1.210167.8+8.3
12Eintracht Frankfurt676.9+0.110912.9-3.9
13Augsburg668.3-2.3101515.00.0
14VFB Stuttgart668.6-2.6101113.1-2.1
15Schalke666.5-0.510127.0+5.0
16FC Koln656.5-1.510911.8-2.8
17Union Berlin654.7+0.3101312.0+1.0
18Borussia Monchengladbach636.3-3.310910.6-1.6
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bayern Munich341024447/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)18
2Borussia Dortmund17710243/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)48
3Freiburg23149378/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
4Leverkusen22175397/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)22
5Mainz21174386/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)14
6Elversberg21192406/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
7Hamburger1220-8325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)36
8RB Leipzig24204445/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)24
9Augsburg23194428/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)19
10Hoffenheim1821-3397/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)26
11Union Berlin1521-6365/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
12Werder Bremen1620-4368/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)27
13Schalke610-4162/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)21
14SC Paderborn 071116-5274/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)24
15VFB Stuttgart1819-1377/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)28
16Borussia Monchengladbach1725-8426/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)23
17Eintracht Frankfurt1524-9397/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)24
18FC Koln1221-9338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bayern Munich2423317.37713
2Borussia Dortmund2321307.37911
3Freiburg1721296.97812
4Leverkusen1720307.6846
5Mainz1618307.3819
6Elversberg1621287.88010
7Hamburger1626377.37812
8RB Leipzig1528337.77911
9Augsburg1522317.07713
10Hoffenheim1320327.6865
11Union Berlin1326337.6829
12Werder Bremen1224416.6819
13Schalke1223317.28010
14SC Paderborn 071221347.7828
15VFB Stuttgart1123316.78010
16Borussia Monchengladbach925377.37812
17Eintracht Frankfurt928337.4856
18FC Koln924367.4829
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund56623518
2Leverkusen32041991
3RB Leipzig24491522
4VFB Stuttgart1452902
5Union Berlin989615
6Hoffenheim854531
7Freiburg820510
8Eintracht Frankfurt570354
9Werder Bremen542337
10Schalke538334
11Elversberg434270
12Augsburg428266
13Mainz372231
14Borussia Monchengladbach334208
15Bayern Munich279173
16Hamburger221137
17FC Koln15798
18SC Paderborn 0714993

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,394
2Borussia Dortmund2,140
3Leverkusen2,112
4VFB Stuttgart2,026
5RB Leipzig2,009
6Freiburg1,978
7Hoffenheim1,903
8Mainz1,876
9Eintracht Frankfurt1,875
10Augsburg1,825
11Werder Bremen1,810
12Hamburger1,790
13Borussia Monchengladbach1,777
14Union Berlin1,768
15SC Paderborn 071,745
16FC Koln1,745
17Elversberg1,727
18Schalke1,696

League Table for this division