Japan J1-League Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 2 | +18 | 16 | 2 | Machida Zelvia (a) | |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | +12 | 14 | 0 | Cerezo Osaka (a) | |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 14 | 4 | Urawa Red Diamonds (h) | |
| 4 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 13 | 6 | Kashiwa Reysol (a) | |
| 5 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 | 3 | Shimizu S-Pulse (h) | |
| 6 | Yokohama FM | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 | 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima (a) | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 12 | 5 | Vissel Kobe (a) | |
| 8 | Machida Zelvia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 11 | 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima (h) | |
| 9 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 10 | 3 | Kawasaki Frontale (h) | |
| 10 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | 2 | Gamba Osaka (a) | |
| 11 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | 3 | Machida Zelvia (a) | |
| 12 | JEF United Chiba | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 2 | Mito Hollyhock (h) | |
| 13 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 8 | 5 | Tokyo Verdy (a) | |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 | 3 | Kashima Antlers (a) | |
| 15 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 7 | 4 | Urawa Red Diamonds (h) | |
| 16 | Okayama | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 | 2 | Gamba Osaka (a) | |
| 17 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | 3 | Cerezo Osaka (h) | |
| 18 | Fukuoka | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | 4 | Kawasaki Frontale (a) | |
| 19 | Mito Hollyhock | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 4 | 3 | JEF United Chiba (a) | |
| 20 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 4 | 2 | Nagoya Grampus Eight (h) | |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 3 | +13 | 14 | 2 | Cerezo Osaka (a) | |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 14 | 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima (h) | |
| 3 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | 3 | Kawasaki Frontale (h) | |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | 1 | Machida Zelvia (a) | |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 9 | 2 | Urawa Red Diamonds (h) | |
| 6 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 3 | Nagoya Grampus Eight (h) | |
| 7 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 9 | 2 | Vissel Kobe (a) | |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 4 | Kashiwa Reysol (a) | |
| 9 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | 3 | Urawa Red Diamonds (h) | |
| 10 | Yokohama FM | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | 3 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima (a) | |
| 11 | Okayama | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | 6 | Gamba Osaka (a) | |
| 12 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 6 | 4 | Shimizu S-Pulse (h) | |
| 13 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | 3 | Cerezo Osaka (h) | |
| 14 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 6 | 3 | Tokyo Verdy (a) | |
| 15 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 | 2 | Kashima Antlers (a) | |
| 16 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 | 3 | Machida Zelvia (a) | |
| 17 | Mito Hollyhock | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 4 | 3 | JEF United Chiba (a) | |
| 18 | JEF United Chiba | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 2 | 5 | Mito Hollyhock (h) | |
| 19 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 2 | 4 | Gamba Osaka (a) | |
| 20 | Fukuoka | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 0 | 3 | Kawasaki Frontale (a) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 15 | 12.0 | +3.0 | 10 | 22 | 19.7 | +2.3 |
| 2 | FC Tokyo | 6 | 14 | 14.1 | -0.1 | 10 | 24 | 23.8 | +0.2 |
| 3 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 6 | 12 | 10.5 | +1.6 | 10 | 21 | 17.3 | +3.7 |
| 4 | Machida Zelvia | 6 | 11 | 9.8 | +1.3 | 10 | 19 | 16.9 | +2.1 |
| 5 | Kashima Antlers | 6 | 11 | 12.1 | -1.1 | 10 | 12 | 16.6 | -4.6 |
| 6 | Kashiwa Reysol | 6 | 11 | 8.9 | +2.1 | 10 | 17 | 13.3 | +3.7 |
| 7 | Vissel Kobe | 6 | 10 | 8.3 | +1.8 | 10 | 22 | 17.7 | +4.3 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 | 10 | 7.4 | +2.6 | 10 | 17 | 15.2 | +1.8 |
| 9 | Tokyo Verdy | 6 | 10 | 5.0 | +5.0 | 10 | 12 | 7.6 | +4.4 |
| 10 | Yokohama FM | 6 | 8 | 9.8 | -1.8 | 10 | 16 | 16.1 | -0.1 |
| 11 | Kyoto Sanga | 6 | 8 | 8.1 | -0.1 | 10 | 12 | 12.5 | -0.5 |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 6 | 8 | 7.8 | +0.2 | 10 | 8 | 10.4 | -2.4 |
| 13 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 6 | 7 | 7.8 | -0.8 | 10 | 12 | 12.4 | -0.4 |
| 14 | JEF United Chiba | 6 | 6 | 9.6 | -3.6 | 10 | 10 | 15.0 | -5.0 |
| 15 | Gamba Osaka | 6 | 6 | 6.2 | -0.2 | 10 | 8 | 8.9 | -0.9 |
| 16 | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 4 | 7.3 | -3.3 | 10 | 8 | 11.4 | -3.4 |
| 17 | Okayama | 6 | 4 | 6.7 | -2.7 | 10 | 13 | 13.5 | -0.4 |
| 18 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 6 | 4 | 6.2 | -2.2 | 10 | 11 | 10.6 | +0.4 |
| 19 | Fukuoka | 6 | 3 | 5.8 | -2.8 | 10 | 4 | 9.2 | -5.2 |
| 20 | Mito Hollyhock | 6 | 0 | 2.4 | -2.4 | 10 | 5 | 7.8 | -2.8 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 23 | 1 | 22 | 24 | 1/10 (10%) | 8/10 (80%) | 0/10 (0%) | 9/10 (90%) | 49 |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 24 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 40 |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 18 | 9 | 9 | 27 | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 41 |
| 4 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 16 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 38 |
| 5 | Machida Zelvia | 18 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 40 |
| 6 | Kashiwa Reysol | 19 | 15 | 4 | 34 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 26 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 19 | 16 | 3 | 35 | 8/10 (80%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 1/10 (10%) | 27 |
| 8 | Yokohama FM | 14 | 8 | 6 | 22 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 4/10 (40%) | 24 |
| 9 | Okayama | 13 | 18 | -5 | 31 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 27 |
| 10 | Kashima Antlers | 18 | 16 | 2 | 34 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 24 |
| 11 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | 12 | 1 | 25 | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 32 |
| 12 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | 15 | -2 | 28 | 5/10 (50%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 38 |
| 13 | Tokyo Verdy | 10 | 16 | -6 | 26 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 37 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 9 | 20 | -11 | 29 | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 8/10 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) | 36 |
| 15 | JEF United Chiba | 15 | 15 | 0 | 30 | 7/10 (70%) | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 22 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 8 | 14 | -6 | 22 | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 42 |
| 17 | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | 19 | -9 | 29 | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 23 |
| 18 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 9 | 18 | -9 | 27 | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 0/10 (0%) | 27 |
| 19 | Mito Hollyhock | 7 | 21 | -14 | 28 | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 0/10 (0%) | 40 |
| 20 | Fukuoka | 7 | 19 | -12 | 26 | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 8/10 (80%) | 0/10 (0%) | 32 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Tokyo | 24 | 20 | 26 | 9.0 | 86 | 0 |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 22 | 21 | 28 | 8.1 | 81 | 9 |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 22 | 18 | 27 | 8.8 | 90 | 0 |
| 4 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 21 | 22 | 27 | 8.9 | 88 | 2 |
| 5 | Machida Zelvia | 19 | 20 | 25 | 8.3 | 86 | 4 |
| 6 | Kashiwa Reysol | 17 | 23 | 30 | 8.3 | 78 | 12 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Frontale | 17 | 20 | 26 | 8.9 | 87 | 3 |
| 8 | Yokohama FM | 16 | 19 | 28 | 8.9 | 81 | 1 |
| 9 | Okayama | 13 | 20 | 26 | 8.9 | 81 | 1 |
| 10 | Kashima Antlers | 12 | 21 | 27 | 8.9 | 80 | 1 |
| 11 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 12 | 23 | 29 | 9.0 | 85 | 0 |
| 12 | Kyoto Sanga | 12 | 21 | 29 | 8.9 | 84 | 0 |
| 13 | Tokyo Verdy | 12 | 21 | 30 | 8.9 | 88 | 2 |
| 14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 11 | 26 | 30 | 8.9 | 89 | 1 |
| 15 | JEF United Chiba | 10 | 24 | 31 | 9.0 | 84 | 7 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 8 | 24 | 31 | 8.2 | 89 | 1 |
| 17 | Cerezo Osaka | 8 | 19 | 24 | 8.9 | 90 | 0 |
| 18 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 8 | 18 | 25 | 8.6 | 83 | 0 |
| 19 | Mito Hollyhock | 5 | 25 | 31 | 8.4 | 84 | 6 |
| 20 | Fukuoka | 4 | 23 | 32 | 9.1 | 81 | 1 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fukuoka | 1771 | 1100 |
| 2 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1424 | 885 |
| 3 | Okayama | 1056 | 656 |
| 4 | Tokyo Verdy | 1055 | 656 |
| 5 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1043 | 648 |
| 6 | Cerezo Osaka | 972 | 604 |
| 7 | Gamba Osaka | 938 | 583 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 923 | 574 |
| 9 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 794 | 493 |
| 10 | Vissel Kobe | 735 | 457 |
| 11 | FC Tokyo | 521 | 324 |
| 12 | JEF United Chiba | 432 | 268 |
| 13 | Machida Zelvia | 402 | 250 |
| 14 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 272 | 169 |
| 15 | Yokohama FM | 226 | 140 |
| 16 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 189 | 117 |
| 17 | Kyoto Sanga | 160 | 99 |
| 18 | Mito Hollyhock | 110 | 68 |
| 19 | Kashima Antlers | 107 | 66 |
| 20 | Kashiwa Reysol | 62 | 39 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 1,913 |
| 2 | Machida Zelvia | 1,905 |
| 3 | Vissel Kobe | 1,903 |
| 4 | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 1,883 |
| 5 | FC Tokyo | 1,832 |
| 6 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1,815 |
| 7 | Yokohama FM | 1,807 |
| 8 | Kawasaki Frontale | 1,782 |
| 9 | Cerezo Osaka | 1,751 |
| 10 | Urawa Red Diamonds | 1,749 |
| 11 | Gamba Osaka | 1,715 |
| 12 | Nagoya Grampus Eight | 1,704 |
| 13 | Kyoto Sanga | 1,668 |
| 14 | Okayama | 1,666 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1,631 |
| 16 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1,606 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 1,589 |
| 18 | Fukuoka | 1,582 |
| 19 | JEF United Chiba | 1,563 |
| 20 | Mito Hollyhock | 1,531 |
