Argentine Liga Profesional Current Form Table
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | BTTS | G15 | km15 | Next match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boca Juniors | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 4 | Defensa y Justicia (h) | |
| 2 | River Plate | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 407 | Aldosivi (a) | |
| 3 | Gimnasia La Plata | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 10 | +7 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 624 | Belgrano (h) | |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 187 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto (h) | |
| 5 | Instituto | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 697 | Newells (h) | |
| 6 | Defensa y Justicia | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 675 | Boca Juniors (a) | |
| 7 | Lanus | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 4 | Central Cordoba (a) | |
| 8 | Argentinos Juniors | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1078 | Huracan (h) | |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 651 | ||
| 10 | Velez | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 1328 | ||
| 11 | Newells | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 279 | Instituto (a) | |
| 12 | Independiente Rivadavia | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 980 | Gimnasia Mendoza (a) | |
| 13 | Union Santa Fe | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 147 | ||
| 14 | Belgrano | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1654 | Gimnasia La Plata (a) | |
| 15 | Independiente | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 19 | ||
| 16 | Platense | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2061 | ||
| 17 | Huracan | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 285 | Argentinos Juniors (a) | |
| 18 | San Lorenzo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 8 | ||
| 19 | Estudiantes | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1148 | Talleres (a) | |
| 20 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 989 | Independiente Rivadavia (h) | |
| 21 | Racing Club | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 18 | ||
| 22 | Talleres | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 653 | Estudiantes (h) | |
| 23 | Atletico Tucuman | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2155 | ||
| 24 | Aldosivi | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 379 | River Plate (h) | |
| 25 | Sarmiento | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 496 | ||
| 26 | Tigre | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 25 | ||
| 27 | Banfield | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 989 | ||
| 28 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 575 | Rosario Central (a) | |
| 29 | Deportivo Riestra | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 653 | ||
| 30 | Central Cordoba | 10 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 930 | Lanus (h) | |
xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P6 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts | P10 | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rosario Central | 6 | 16 | 10 | 21 | ||||
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 6 | 16 | 10 | 24 | ||||
| 3 | Instituto | 6 | 14 | 10 | 21 | ||||
| 4 | Barracas Central | 6 | 14 | 10 | 17 | ||||
| 5 | Gimnasia La Plata | 6 | 14 | 10 | 22 | ||||
| 6 | River Plate | 6 | 13 | 10 | 22 | ||||
| 7 | Argentinos Juniors | 6 | 13 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 8 | Lanus | 6 | 12 | 10 | 19 | ||||
| 9 | Defensa y Justicia | 6 | 11 | 10 | 20 | ||||
| 10 | Platense | 6 | 11 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 11 | Newells | 6 | 9 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 12 | Velez | 6 | 8 | 10 | 16 | ||||
| 13 | Union Santa Fe | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | ||||
| 14 | San Lorenzo | 6 | 8 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 15 | Tigre | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 16 | Belgrano | 6 | 7 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 17 | Racing Club | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 18 | Estudiantes | 6 | 6 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 19 | Banfield | 6 | 6 | 10 | 8 | ||||
| 20 | Independiente | 6 | 6 | 10 | 13 | ||||
| 21 | Independiente Rivadavia | 6 | 6 | 10 | 15 | ||||
| 22 | Huracan | 6 | 6 | 10 | 12 | ||||
| 23 | Talleres | 6 | 5 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 24 | Atletico Tucuman | 6 | 5 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 25 | Sarmiento | 6 | 5 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 26 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 6 | 5 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| 27 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 6 | 3 | 10 | 5 | ||||
| 28 | Aldosivi | 6 | 3 | 10 | 9 | ||||
| 29 | Central Cordoba | 6 | 3 | 10 | 4 | ||||
| 30 | Deportivo Riestra | 6 | 2 | 10 | 5 |
- P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
- Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
- xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
- Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | F | A | GD | MG | BTTS | SF | CF | CS | TF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boca Juniors | 18 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 5/10 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 5/10 (50%) | 34 |
| 2 | River Plate | 17 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 5/10 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 29 |
| 3 | Gimnasia La Plata | 17 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 9/10 (90%) | 8/10 (80%) | 2/10 (20%) | 1/10 (10%) | 26 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 19 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 30 |
| 5 | Instituto | 19 | 11 | 8 | 30 | 6/10 (60%) | 9/10 (90%) | 0/10 (0%) | 4/10 (40%) | 33 |
| 6 | Defensa y Justicia | 15 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 4/10 (40%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 37 |
| 7 | Lanus | 12 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 4/10 (40%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 5/10 (50%) | 47 |
| 8 | Argentinos Juniors | 11 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 3/10 (30%) | 36 |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 13 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 28 |
| 10 | Velez | 16 | 12 | 4 | 28 | 5/10 (50%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 32 |
| 11 | Newells | 8 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 4/10 (40%) | 41 |
| 12 | Independiente Rivadavia | 15 | 17 | -2 | 32 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 19 |
| 13 | Union Santa Fe | 16 | 15 | 1 | 31 | 7/10 (70%) | 4/10 (40%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 34 |
| 14 | Belgrano | 10 | 11 | -1 | 21 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 43 |
| 15 | Independiente | 9 | 13 | -4 | 22 | 6/10 (60%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 2/10 (20%) | 37 |
| 16 | Platense | 11 | 10 | 1 | 21 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 26 |
| 17 | Huracan | 8 | 12 | -4 | 20 | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 2/10 (20%) | 28 |
| 18 | San Lorenzo | 7 | 12 | -5 | 19 | 3/10 (30%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 35 |
| 19 | Estudiantes | 13 | 14 | -1 | 27 | 6/10 (60%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 28 |
| 20 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 8 | 11 | -3 | 19 | 3/10 (30%) | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 40 |
| 21 | Racing Club | 11 | 16 | -5 | 27 | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 7/10 (70%) | 0/10 (0%) | 27 |
| 22 | Talleres | 8 | 10 | -2 | 18 | 4/10 (40%) | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 3/10 (30%) | 40 |
| 23 | Atletico Tucuman | 12 | 15 | -3 | 27 | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 36 |
| 24 | Aldosivi | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 6/10 (60%) | 6/10 (60%) | 4/10 (40%) | 2/10 (20%) | 34 |
| 25 | Sarmiento | 11 | 16 | -5 | 27 | 7/10 (70%) | 7/10 (70%) | 3/10 (30%) | 1/10 (10%) | 18 |
| 26 | Tigre | 10 | 13 | -3 | 23 | 5/10 (50%) | 1/10 (10%) | 8/10 (80%) | 3/10 (30%) | 30 |
| 27 | Banfield | 13 | 18 | -5 | 31 | 9/10 (90%) | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) | 0/10 (0%) | 28 |
| 28 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 8 | 15 | -7 | 23 | 7/10 (70%) | 2/10 (20%) | 7/10 (70%) | 1/10 (10%) | 31 |
| 29 | Deportivo Riestra | 5 | 14 | -9 | 19 | 5/10 (50%) | 3/10 (30%) | 6/10 (60%) | 1/10 (10%) | 35 |
| 30 | Central Cordoba | 8 | 20 | -12 | 28 | 6/10 (60%) | 0/10 (0%) | 9/10 (90%) | 1/10 (10%) | 25 |
- F - Goals "for" (scored)
- A - Goals "against" (conceded)
- GD - Goal difference (F - A)
- MG
- Match goals (F + A)
- BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
- SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
- CF
- Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)
- CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
- TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | Pts | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boca Juniors | 24 | 28 | 30 | 8.8 | 90 | 0 |
| 2 | River Plate | 22 | 18 | 26 | 9.1 | 90 | 0 |
| 3 | Gimnasia La Plata | 22 | 19 | 31 | 10.3 | 90 | 0 |
| 4 | Rosario Central | 21 | 19 | 31 | 9.1 | 90 | 1 |
| 5 | Instituto | 21 | 16 | 25 | 9.3 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | Defensa y Justicia | 20 | 15 | 32 | 9.3 | 90 | 0 |
| 7 | Lanus | 19 | 19 | 27 | 9.9 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | Argentinos Juniors | 19 | 21 | 33 | 9.2 | 90 | 1 |
| 9 | Barracas Central | 17 | 22 | 29 | 10.6 | 90 | 0 |
| 10 | Velez | 16 | 18 | 27 | 10.3 | 90 | 0 |
| 11 | Newells | 15 | 18 | 31 | 9.1 | 90 | 0 |
| 12 | Independiente Rivadavia | 15 | 19 | 29 | 10.2 | 89 | 0 |
| 13 | Union Santa Fe | 14 | 19 | 31 | 10.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 14 | Belgrano | 13 | 19 | 33 | 9.5 | 90 | 0 |
| 15 | Independiente | 13 | 26 | 31 | 9.2 | 89 | 0 |
| 16 | Platense | 12 | 21 | 31 | 9.9 | 83 | 0 |
| 17 | Huracan | 12 | 22 | 30 | 9.6 | 90 | 0 |
| 18 | San Lorenzo | 12 | 23 | 31 | 8.8 | 90 | 0 |
| 19 | Estudiantes | 10 | 30 | 32 | 10.0 | 86 | 0 |
| 20 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 10 | 17 | 29 | 8.9 | 90 | 0 |
| 21 | Racing Club | 10 | 20 | 31 | 10.7 | 89 | 0 |
| 22 | Talleres | 9 | 20 | 28 | 9.7 | 90 | 0 |
| 23 | Atletico Tucuman | 9 | 18 | 26 | 10.7 | 90 | 0 |
| 24 | Aldosivi | 9 | 24 | 32 | 10.1 | 90 | 0 |
| 25 | Sarmiento | 9 | 20 | 28 | 10.5 | 90 | 0 |
| 26 | Tigre | 8 | 19 | 30 | 8.8 | 90 | 0 |
| 27 | Banfield | 8 | 21 | 29 | 10.6 | 90 | 0 |
| 28 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 5 | 20 | 32 | 7.3 | 85 | 5 |
| 29 | Deportivo Riestra | 5 | 22 | 31 | 10.8 | 90 | 0 |
| 30 | Central Cordoba | 4 | 20 | 29 | 7.6 | 90 | 0 |
- Pts - Team points
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
| Pos | Team | km | miles |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atletico Tucuman | 2155 | 1339 |
| 2 | Platense | 2061 | 1281 |
| 3 | Belgrano | 1654 | 1028 |
| 4 | Velez | 1328 | 825 |
| 5 | Estudiantes | 1148 | 713 |
| 6 | Argentinos Juniors | 1078 | 670 |
| 7 | Banfield | 989 | 615 |
| 8 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 989 | 615 |
| 9 | Independiente Rivadavia | 980 | 609 |
| 10 | Central Cordoba | 930 | 578 |
| 11 | Instituto | 697 | 433 |
| 12 | Defensa y Justicia | 675 | 419 |
| 13 | Deportivo Riestra | 653 | 406 |
| 14 | Talleres | 653 | 406 |
| 15 | Barracas Central | 651 | 405 |
| 16 | Gimnasia La Plata | 624 | 388 |
| 17 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 575 | 357 |
| 18 | Sarmiento | 496 | 308 |
| 19 | River Plate | 407 | 253 |
| 20 | Aldosivi | 379 | 235 |
| 21 | Huracan | 285 | 177 |
| 22 | Newells | 279 | 173 |
| 23 | Rosario Central | 187 | 116 |
| 24 | Union Santa Fe | 147 | 91 |
| 25 | Tigre | 25 | 16 |
| 26 | Independiente | 19 | 12 |
| 27 | Racing Club | 18 | 11 |
| 28 | San Lorenzo | 8 | 5 |
| 29 | Boca Juniors | 4 | 2 |
| 30 | Lanus | 4 | 2 |
The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.
| Pos | Team | ELO Rating |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boca Juniors | 1,758 |
| 2 | Rosario Central | 1,675 |
| 3 | River Plate | 1,661 |
| 4 | Argentinos Juniors | 1,652 |
| 5 | Velez | 1,624 |
| 6 | Lanus | 1,600 |
| 7 | Instituto | 1,581 |
| 8 | Independiente Rivadavia | 1,577 |
| 9 | Gimnasia La Plata | 1,569 |
| 10 | Belgrano | 1,569 |
| 11 | Racing Club | 1,555 |
| 12 | Independiente | 1,553 |
| 13 | Estudiantes | 1,552 |
| 14 | Defensa y Justicia | 1,528 |
| 15 | Tigre | 1,522 |
| 16 | Barracas Central | 1,513 |
| 17 | Huracan | 1,509 |
| 18 | San Lorenzo | 1,498 |
| 19 | Atletico Tucuman | 1,494 |
| 20 | Gimnasia Mendoza | 1,491 |
| 21 | Union Santa Fe | 1,480 |
| 22 | Talleres | 1,475 |
| 23 | Newells | 1,468 |
| 24 | Platense | 1,442 |
| 25 | Sarmiento | 1,441 |
| 26 | Deportivo Riestra | 1,429 |
| 27 | Banfield | 1,421 |
| 28 | Central Cordoba | 1,409 |
| 29 | Estudiantes Rio Cuarto | 1,357 |
| 30 | Aldosivi | 1,333 |
