Grantham Town v Marine Head to Head
Page Sections
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ND1E | 10‑Oct‑26 | Wellingborough Town | Grantham Town | 3‑2 | L |
| ND1E | 06‑Oct‑26 | Belper Town | Grantham Town | 1‑1 | D |
| ND1E | 03‑Oct‑26 | Grantham Town | Coleshill Town | 2‑3 | L |
| ND1E | 29‑Sep‑26 | Bedworth United | Grantham Town | 2‑1 | L |
| ND1E | 26‑Sep‑26 | Grantham Town | Shepshed Dynamo | 1‑0 | W |
| ND1E | 22‑Sep‑26 | Nuneaton | Grantham Town | 5‑0 | L |
| ND1E | 19‑Sep‑26 | Sutton Coldfield | Grantham Town | 3‑3 | D |
| ND1E | 15‑Sep‑26 | Grantham Town | Corby | 2‑0 | W |
| ND1E | 12‑Sep‑26 | Grantham Town | Rushden & D'mnds | 2‑3 | L |
| ND1E | 31‑Aug‑26 | Grantham Town | Long Eaton United | 3‑1 | W |
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NLN | 10‑Oct‑26 | Marine | Spalding Utd | 1‑0 | W |
| FAC | 03‑Oct‑26 | Marine | Warrington | 2‑0 | W |
| NLN | 26‑Sep‑26 | Merthyr Town | Marine | 1‑2 | W |
| FAC | 19‑Sep‑26 | Marine | Radcliffe Borough | 3‑2 | W |
| NLN | 12‑Sep‑26 | Marine | Darlington | 2‑1 | W |
| NLN | 08‑Sep‑26 | South Shields | Marine | 2‑1 | L |
| NLN | 05‑Sep‑26 | Marine | Worksop | 0‑1 | L |
| NLN | 31‑Aug‑26 | Harborough Town | Marine | 2‑1 | L |
| NLN | 29‑Aug‑26 | Marine | Radcliffe Borough | 2‑0 | W |
| NLN | 22‑Aug‑26 | Kings Lynn Town | Marine | 1‑4 | W |
|
|
||||
| Competition | Date | H | A | S |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NPL | 08‑Dec‑18 | Grantham Town | Marine | 1‑1 |
| NPL | 01‑Sep‑18 | Marine | Grantham Town | 0‑2 |
| NPL | 30‑Sep‑17 | Marine | Grantham Town | 1‑1 |
| NPL | 12‑Aug‑17 | Grantham Town | Marine | 5‑0 |
| NPL | 18‑Mar‑17 | Grantham Town | Marine | 3‑0 |
| NPL | 01‑Oct‑16 | Marine | Grantham Town | 1‑0 |
| NPL | 07‑Apr‑16 | Marine | Grantham Town | 1‑1 |
| NPL | 05‑Sep‑15 | Grantham Town | Marine | 0‑0 |
| NPL | 10‑Jan‑15 | Grantham Town | Marine | 1‑1 |
| NPL | 04‑Oct‑14 | Marine | Grantham Town | 2‑2 |
| NPL | 08‑Feb‑14 | Grantham Town | Marine | 3‑1 |
| NPL | 21‑Sep‑13 | Marine | Grantham Town | 3‑3 |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 1.5 | 12 | 2 | 85.7% |
| 2.5 | 8 | 6 | 57.1% |
| 3.5 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% |
| 4.5 | 6 | 8 | 42.9% |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% |
| 1.5 | 10 | 4 | 71.4% |
| 2.5 | 7 | 7 | 50.0% |
| 3.5 | 2 | 12 | 14.3% |
| 4.5 | 2 | 12 | 14.3% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | 4 | 71.4% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 6 | 57.1% |


