Hebburn Town v Pontefract Collieries Head to Head
Page Sections
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NLN | 31‑Aug‑26 | Macclesfield | Hebburn Town | 3‑0 | L |
| NLN | 29‑Aug‑26 | Hebburn Town | Kings Lynn Town | 4‑2 | W |
| NLN | 22‑Aug‑26 | Buxton | Hebburn Town | 1‑2 | W |
| NLN | 18‑Aug‑26 | Hebburn Town | Worksop | 1‑0 | W |
| NLN | 15‑Aug‑26 | Brackley | Hebburn Town | 1‑1 | D |
| NLN | 08‑Aug‑26 | Hebburn Town | Southport | 3‑1 | W |
| Fy | 01‑Aug‑26 | Blyth Spartans | Hebburn Town | 2‑4 | W |
| Fy | 21‑Jul‑26 | Hebburn Town | Hartlepool | 2‑3 | L |
| Fy | 14‑Jul‑26 | Hebburn Town | Gateshead | 3‑3 | D |
| NPL | 25‑Apr‑26 | Hebburn Town | Rushall | 2‑0 | W |
| Competition | Date | H | A | S | WDL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ND1M | 31‑Aug‑26 | Pontefract Collieries | Liversedge | 5‑0 | W |
| FAT | 29‑Aug‑26 | Padiham | Pontefract Collieries | 0‑7 | W |
| ND1M | 25‑Aug‑26 | Matlock | Pontefract Collieries | 3‑1 | L |
| FAC | 22‑Aug‑26 | Pontefract Collieries | Parkgate | 8‑0 | W |
| ND1M | 18‑Aug‑26 | Lincoln Utd | Pontefract Collieries | 1‑1 | D |
| FAT | 15‑Aug‑26 | Pontefract Collieries | Clitheroe FC | 2‑1 | W |
| ND1M | 08‑Aug‑26 | Pontefract Collieries | Morpeth Town | 0‑0 | D |
| Fy | 28‑Jul‑26 | Pontefract Collieries | Guiseley | 1‑3 | L |
| ND1M | 25‑Apr‑26 | Dunston UTS | Pontefract Collieries | 1‑2 | W |
| ND1M | 18‑Apr‑26 | Pontefract Collieries | Emley AFC | 2‑2 | D |
|
|
||||
| Competition | Date | H | A | S |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ND1M | 13‑Jan‑24 | Hebburn Town | Pontefract Collieries | 3‑3 |
| ND1M | 22‑Aug‑23 | Pontefract Collieries | Hebburn Town | 2‑3 |
| ND1M | 04‑Apr‑23 | Hebburn Town | Pontefract Collieries | 2‑1 |
| ND1M | 16‑Aug‑22 | Pontefract Collieries | Hebburn Town | 1‑1 |
| ND1M | 08‑Feb‑22 | Hebburn Town | Pontefract Collieries | 0‑1 |
| ND1M | 13‑Nov‑21 | Pontefract Collieries | Hebburn Town | 2‑1 |
| FAC | 12‑Sep‑20 | Hebburn Town | Pontefract Collieries | 2‑2 |
| FAC | 03‑Sep‑19 | Hebburn Town | Pontefract Collieries | 0‑4 |
| FAC | 24‑Aug‑19 | Pontefract Collieries | Hebburn Town | 1‑1 |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 86.7% |
| 1.5 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% |
| 2.5 | 9 | 6 | 60.0% |
| 3.5 | 4 | 11 | 26.7% |
| 4.5 | 3 | 12 | 20.0% |
| Goals | Over | Under | % Over |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 13 | 2 | 86.7% |
| 1.5 | 11 | 4 | 73.3% |
| 2.5 | 10 | 5 | 66.7% |
| 3.5 | 8 | 7 | 53.3% |
| 4.5 | 4 | 11 | 26.7% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 7 | 53.3% |
| Yes | No | % Yes |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 6 | 60.0% |


