The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS


Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


Hibernian v Aberdeen Head to Head

Last 10 Hibernian
Comp D H A S WDL
SPL10‑Dec‑17HibernianCeltic2‑2D
SPL02‑Dec‑17Partick ThistleHibernian0‑1W
SPL25‑Nov‑17HamiltonHibernian1‑1D
SPL18‑Nov‑17HibernianSt Johnstone1‑2L
SPL04‑Nov‑17HibernianDundee2‑1W
SPL31‑Oct‑17KilmarnockHibernian0‑3W
SPL28‑Oct‑17MotherwellHibernian0‑1W
SPL24‑Oct‑17HibernianHearts1‑0W
Sc Lg Cup21‑Oct‑17HibernianCeltic2‑4L
SPL14‑Oct‑17HibernianAberdeen0‑1L
Last 10 Aberdeen
Comp D H A S WDL
SPL08‑Dec‑17DundeeAberdeen0‑1W
SPL03‑Dec‑17AberdeenRangers1‑2L
SPL29‑Nov‑17RangersAberdeen3‑0L
SPL26‑Nov‑17KilmarnockAberdeen1‑3W
SPL18‑Nov‑17AberdeenMotherwell0‑2L
SPL04‑Nov‑17HamiltonAberdeen2‑2D
SPL28‑Oct‑17AberdeenRoss County2‑1W
SPL25‑Oct‑17AberdeenCeltic0‑3L
SPL14‑Oct‑17HibernianAberdeen0‑1W
SPL30‑Sep‑17AberdeenSt Johnstone3‑0W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
SPL 14‑Oct‑17 Hibernian Aberdeen 0‑1
Sc Cup 22‑Apr‑17 Hibernian Aberdeen 2‑3
Sc Lg Cup 23‑Sep‑15 Hibernian Aberdeen 2‑0
SPL 07‑Apr‑14 Hibernian Aberdeen 0‑2
SPL 10‑Jan‑14 Aberdeen Hibernian 1‑0
SPL 26‑Oct‑13 Hibernian Aberdeen 0‑2
SPL 22‑Apr‑13 Hibernian Aberdeen 0‑0
SPL 27‑Jan‑13 Aberdeen Hibernian 0‑0
SPL 24‑Nov‑12 Hibernian Aberdeen 0‑1
SPL 29‑Sep‑12 Aberdeen Hibernian 2‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Celtic164301867202042838
2Rangers1742315106112091633
3Aberdeen1741311106211410533
4Hibernian173231212540147730
5Hearts1834287324912-224
6Motherwell164131163141116023
7St Johnstone16323912314811-621
8Kilmarnock181261017351119-519
9Hamilton1713510163231311-417
10Ross County182261117224611-1116
11Dundee183241012117717-1215
12Partick Thistle16224912035417-1611
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Celtic6330145912
2Rangers6402116512
3Kilmarnock6321128411
4Hibernian6321106411
5Hamilton62319639
6Hearts62316429
7Dundee621356-17
8Aberdeen6213710-37
9St Johnstone621348-47
10Ross County612369-35
11Partick Thistle6123310-75
12Motherwell6114611-54

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk