The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

scotland flag

2023-2024 Scottish League Cup Groups

2023-2024 Scottish League Cup
Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Ayr4310102+811
2Stirling431093+610
3St Johnstone410357-23
4Stenhousemuir410336-33
5Alloa4103413-93
Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Partick Thistle422075+29
2Falkirk421185+38
3Dundee Utd420253+26
4Spartans FC42025506
5Peterhead4013310-71
Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Livingston4310101+910
2Hamilton422074+39
3Cove Rangers42111011-18
4Brechin410348-43
5Clyde4004411-70
Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Ross County4310136+710
2Morton4301114+79
3Kelty Hearts4211119+28
4Stranraer4103311-83
5FC Edinburgh4004614-80
Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Airdrieonians440072+512
2Dundee430152+39
3Dumbarton411236-35
4Inverness CT410357-23
5Bonnyrigg Rose401314-31
Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Kilmarnock431093+610
2Raith Rovers422085+39
3Dunfermline421183+58
4Albion410338-53
5Annan Athletic4004312-90
Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Motherwell431093+611
2Queen of Sth422074+38
3East Fife412134-17
4Queen's Park411263+34
5Elgin4004112-110
Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1St Mirren430191+89
2Forfar43016609
3Arbroath411258-35
4Montrose411236-35
5Cowdenbeath402224-22
2023-2024 Scottish League Cup (Home)
Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Ayr220070+776
2Stirling211032+154
3Stenhousemuir210123-153
4St Johnstone200216-570
5Alloa200216-570
Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Partick Thistle211043+174
2Falkirk210142+263
3Dundee Utd210142+263
4Spartans FC210122043
5Peterhead201123-151
Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Hamilton211032+154
2Livingston211021+134
3Cove Rangers210157-2123
4Clyde200225-370
5Brechin200226-480
Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Morton220071+686
2Ross County211054+194
3Kelty Hearts210133063
4Stranraer210136-393
5FC Edinburgh200248-4120
Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Dundee220041+356
2Airdrieonians220030+336
3Dumbarton211021+134
4Inverness CT210144083
5Bonnyrigg Rose200202-220
Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Kilmarnock211052+374
2Raith Rovers211031+244
3Dunfermline210142+263
4Annan Athletic200235-280
5Albion200215-460
Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1East Fife211031+244
2Queen's Park210162+483
3Motherwell110030+333
4Queen of Sth202033062
5Elgin200204-440
Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1St Mirren220080+886
2Forfar220041+356
3Arbroath211041+354
4Montrose210122043
5Cowdenbeath201112-131
2023-2024 Scottish League Cup (Away)
Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Stirling220061+576
2Ayr211032+154
3St Johnstone210141+353
4Alloa210137-4103
5Stenhousemuir200213-240
Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Falkirk211043+174
2Partick Thistle211032+154
3Spartans FC210133063
4Dundee Utd210111023
5Peterhead200217-680
Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Livingston220080+886
2Hamilton211042+264
3Cove Rangers211054+194
4Brechin210122043
5Clyde200226-480
Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Ross County220082+6106
2Kelty Hearts211086+2144
3Morton210143+173
4FC Edinburgh200226-480
5Stranraer200205-550
Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Airdrieonians220042+266
2Dundee210111023
3Bonnyrigg Rose201112-131
4Inverness CT200213-240
5Dumbarton200215-460
Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Kilmarnock220041+356
2Dunfermline211041+354
3Raith Rovers211054+194
4Albion210123-153
5Annan Athletic200207-770
Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Queen of Sth220041+356
2Motherwell211053+284
3Queen's Park101000001
4East Fife201103-331
5Elgin200218-790
Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1St Mirren210111023
2Forfar210125-373
3Cowdenbeath201112-131
4Montrose201114-351
5Arbroath200217-680
2023-2024 Scottish League Cup (Overall)
Group A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Ayr4310102+81211
2Stirling431093+61210
3St Johnstone410357-2123
4Stenhousemuir410336-393
5Alloa4103413-9173
Group B
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Partick Thistle422075+2129
2Falkirk421185+3138
3Dundee Utd420253+286
4Spartans FC4202550106
5Peterhead4013310-7131
Group C
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Livingston4310101+91110
2Hamilton422074+3119
3Cove Rangers42111011-1218
4Brechin410348-4123
5Clyde4004411-7150
Group D
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Ross County4310136+71910
2Morton4301114+7159
3Kelty Hearts4211119+2208
4Stranraer4103311-8143
5FC Edinburgh4004614-8200
Group E
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Airdrieonians440072+5912
2Dundee430152+379
3Dumbarton411236-395
4Inverness CT410357-2123
5Bonnyrigg Rose401314-351
Group F
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Kilmarnock431093+61210
2Raith Rovers422085+3139
3Dunfermline421183+5118
4Albion410338-5113
5Annan Athletic4004312-9150
Group G
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Motherwell431093+61211
2Queen of Sth422074+3118
3East Fife412134-177
4Queen's Park411263+394
5Elgin4004112-11130
Group H
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1St Mirren430191+8109
2Forfar4301660129
3Arbroath411258-3135
4Montrose411236-395
5Cowdenbeath402224-262

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
What league will be playing in ,in 5 years time ? 9GTFCNiles22/02 04:00
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures4SiteBot22/02 03:30
When Artell goes who do you want next.?96The Yard Dog21/02 23:48
Match Day Moments8Southwark Mariner21/02 23:40
Next Season L2 34toontown21/02 22:46
Interesting comments from JS79Meza21/02 22:31
72 Free Tickets for Forest Green @ Home on 02/0322zorro_is_a_Mariner21/02 22:05
To the Owners (merged)378Meza21/02 21:22
MORECAMBE TICKET FOR SALE9Yoda21/02 20:53
Artell Prediction Thread15Dick Nale21/02 20:25


Related Stories