The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC

RSS



Player Minutes

PlayerMinutes
Nathan Clarke2,000
James McKeown1,980
Danny Collins1,948
Siriki Dembele1,812
Paul Dixon1,652
Ben Davies1,631
James Berrett1,620
Luke Summerfield1,522
Sam Jones1,502
Mitch Rose1,215
Martyn Woolford1,167

Full Stats
Latest Scores





Question of the Week

Priority for transfer window?

Reduce squad size
Strengthen defence
Strengthen midfield
Strengthen attack
No change needed


Newcastle v Tottenham Head to Head

Last 10 Newcastle
Comp D H A S WDL
Prem Lg09‑Dec‑17NewcastleLeicester2‑3L
Prem Lg02‑Dec‑17ChelseaNewcastle3‑1L
Prem Lg28‑Nov‑17West BromNewcastle2‑2D
Prem Lg25‑Nov‑17NewcastleWatford0‑3L
Prem Lg18‑Nov‑17Man UtdNewcastle4‑1L
Prem Lg04‑Nov‑17NewcastleBournemouth0‑1L
Prem Lg30‑Oct‑17BurnleyNewcastle1‑0L
Prem Lg21‑Oct‑17NewcastleCrystal Palace1‑0W
Prem Lg15‑Oct‑17SouthamptonNewcastle2‑2D
Prem Lg01‑Oct‑17NewcastleLiverpool1‑1D
Last 10 Tottenham
Comp D H A S WDL
Prem Lg09‑Dec‑17TottenhamStoke5‑1W
Champ Lg06‑Dec‑17TottenhamApoel Nicosia3‑0W
Prem Lg02‑Dec‑17WatfordTottenham1‑1D
Prem Lg28‑Nov‑17LeicesterTottenham2‑1L
Prem Lg25‑Nov‑17TottenhamWest Brom1‑1D
Champ Lg22‑Nov‑17TottenhamReal Madrid3‑1W
Champ Lg21‑Nov‑17Borussia DortmundTottenham1‑2W
Prem Lg18‑Nov‑17ArsenalTottenham2‑0L
Prem Lg05‑Nov‑17TottenhamCrystal Palace1‑0W
Champ Lg01‑Nov‑17TottenhamReal Madrid3‑1W
Last 10 Meetings
Comp D H A S
Prem Lg 13‑Aug‑17 Newcastle Tottenham 0‑2
Prem Lg 15‑May‑16 Newcastle Tottenham 5‑1
Prem Lg 13‑Dec‑15 Tottenham Newcastle 1‑2
Prem Lg 19‑Apr‑15 Newcastle Tottenham 1‑3
Lg Cup 17‑Dec‑14 Tottenham Newcastle 4‑0
Prem Lg 26‑Oct‑14 Tottenham Newcastle 1‑2
Prem Lg 12‑Feb‑14 Newcastle Tottenham 0‑4
Prem Lg 10‑Nov‑13 Tottenham Newcastle 0‑1
Prem Lg 09‑Feb‑13 Tottenham Newcastle 2‑1
Prem Lg 18‑Aug‑12 Newcastle Tottenham 2‑1
League Table
    P HW HD HL HF HA AW AD AL AF AA GD Pts
1Man City167102868002053746
2Man Utd167012134221582535
3Chelsea165121375121561532
4Liverpool1644014342220171430
5Arsenal167012172249131029
6Tottenham164311464131481428
7Burnley164226342299328
8Leicester164131192421213123
9Watford1623310164131511-222
10Everton165031412044617-919
11Southampton16333111013359-318
12Huddersfield1642288116318-1518
13Brighton1624291221559-717
14Bournemouth1622499224610-416
15Stoke163231015125920-1616
16Newcastle16314911125714-915
17West Brom16152812125410-1013
18West Ham16313811036621-1813
19Swansea1621551012548-912
20Crystal Palace162331014026013-1711
Form Table
    P W D L F A GD Pts
1Man City6600135818
2Liverpool64201741314
3Chelsea6411103713
4Man Utd6402137612
5Burnley640263312
6Everton6321139411
7Leicester632198111
8Arsenal6312117410
9Bournemouth62319549
10Tottenham62229728
11Watford621310917
12Crystal Palace61416607
13Huddersfield6204413-96
14Southampton612379-25
15Brighton6123410-65
16Stoke6123815-75
17Swansea611426-44
18West Ham6114413-94
19West Brom603339-63
20Newcastle6015616-101

Related Stories

© 2017 TheFishy.co.uk