2025-2026 Belgian Super League Women Table
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OH Leuven W | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 14 | +38 | 58 | 2.76 | |
| 2 | Anderlecht W | 21 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 23 | +18 | 45 | 2.14 | |
| 3 | Club Brugge W | 21 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 34 | 1.62 | |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem W | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 26 | 1.24 | |
| 5 | Standard Liege W | 21 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 26 | 1.24 | |
| 6 | Genk W | 21 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 20 | 0.95 | |
| 7 | Gent W | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 44 | -24 | 16 | 0.76 | |
| 8 | Westerlo W | 21 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 46 | -26 | 10 | 0.48 | |
| Championship Round | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
| 1 | OH Leuven W | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 38 | 7.60 | |
| 2 | Anderlecht W | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 31 | 7.75 | |
| 3 | Club Brugge W | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 21 | 4.20 | |
| 4 | Standard Liege W | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 15 | 3.75 | |
| Relegation Round | |||||||||||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
| 1 | Zulte-Waregem W | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 23 | 4.60 | |
| 2 | Genk W | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 19 | 3.80 | |
| 3 | Gent W | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 4 | Westerlo W | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OH Leuven W | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 31 | 9 | 31 | 2.82 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht W | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 29 | 9 | 25 | 2.27 | WWDLWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge W | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.55 | WLLLWL |
| 4 | Standard Liege W | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 28 | 36 | 16 | 1.45 | DLLWDD |
| 5 | Zulte-Waregem W | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 32 | 50 | 11 | 1.10 | LDDdWW |
| 6 | Genk W | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 0.90 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Westerlo W | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 33 | 20 | 5 | 0.50 | LDLLWL |
| 8 | Gent W | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 28 | -18 | 38 | 20 | 5 | 0.50 | LDWWLL |
| Championship Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | Anderlecht W | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 2.00 | WWDLWD |
| 2 | OH Leuven W | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 50 | 4 | 2.00 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | WLLLWL |
| 4 | Standard Liege W | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 100 | 2 | 1.00 | DLLWDD |
| Relegation Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | Zulte-Waregem W | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | 33 | 7 | 2.33 | LDDdWW |
| 2 | Genk W | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | 50 | 4 | 2.00 | LWLWDW |
| 3 | Westerlo W | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LDLLWL |
| 4 | Gent W | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | LDWWLL |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OH Leuven W | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 35 | 0 | 27 | 2.70 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht W | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 35 | 20 | 20 | 2.00 | LWWLWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge W | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 36 | 20 | 17 | 1.70 | WDWLLD |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem W | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 28 | 27 | 15 | 1.36 | LDWLLW |
| 5 | Genk W | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 42 | 45 | 11 | 1.00 | WDDdWW |
| 6 | Gent W | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 26 | 18 | 11 | 1.00 | LLDWDL |
| 7 | Standard Liege W | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 25 | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | WLLWLL |
| 8 | Westerlo W | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 24 | -15 | 33 | 18 | 5 | 0.45 | LLLLLL |
| Championship Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | OH Leuven W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | 67 | 5 | 1.67 | WWWDDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht W | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | 50 | 4 | 2.00 | LWWLWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge W | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | WDWLLD |
| 4 | Standard Liege W | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WLLWLL |
| Relegation Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | Genk W | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 5 | 33 | 7 | 2.33 | WDDdWW |
| 2 | Zulte-Waregem W | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LDWLLW |
| 3 | Gent W | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | LLDWDL |
| 4 | Westerlo W | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LLLLLL |
| Regular Season | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OH Leuven W | 21 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 14 | +38 | 66 | 5 | 58 | 2.76 | WDWDDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht W | 21 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 23 | +18 | 64 | 14 | 45 | 2.14 | LLWWDD |
| 3 | Club Brugge W | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 71 | 19 | 34 | 1.62 | LLLDWL |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem W | 21 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 60 | 38 | 26 | 1.24 | DLWdWW |
| 5 | Standard Liege W | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 53 | 24 | 26 | 1.24 | WWDLDL |
| 6 | Genk W | 21 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 76 | 24 | 20 | 0.95 | DDWdWW |
| 7 | Gent W | 21 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 20 | 44 | -24 | 64 | 19 | 16 | 0.76 | WWDLLL |
| 8 | Westerlo W | 21 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 46 | -26 | 66 | 19 | 10 | 0.48 | LLWLLL |
| Championship Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | OH Leuven W | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | 60 | 38 | 7.60 | WDWDDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht W | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | 50 | 31 | 7.75 | LLWWDD |
| 3 | Club Brugge W | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 14 | 20 | 21 | 4.20 | LLLDWL |
| 4 | Standard Liege W | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 11 | 50 | 15 | 3.75 | WWDLDL |
| Relegation Round | |||||||||||||
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
| 1 | Zulte-Waregem W | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 15 | 20 | 23 | 4.60 | DLWdWW |
| 2 | Genk W | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | 60 | 19 | 3.80 | DDWdWW |
| 3 | Gent W | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 11 | 40 | 13 | 2.60 | WWDLLL |
| 4 | Westerlo W | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 15 | 0 | 8 | 1.60 | LLWLLL |
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Progress. | 27 | RonMariner | 16/05 22:59 |
| KEIRAN GREEN'S BBC SOUNDS INTERVIEW | 11 | RonMariner | 16/05 22:51 |
| Squad for 2026/27 | 35 | Captaincod | 16/05 22:40 |
| Hull City | 37 | BraStrap | 16/05 21:06 |
| The Off Season | 21 | BraStrap | 16/05 21:03 |
| Fundraiser - BP Facilities for disabled fans | 104 | AncientExiledMariner | 16/05 20:17 |
| Just back.... | 104 | AncientExiledMariner | 16/05 20:12 |
| Ex-GTFC players thread | 5,064 | forza ivano | 16/05 19:52 |
| Salford away leg Match Thread | 401 | AussieMariner | 16/05 17:43 |
| The Tony Bloom affect | 86 | SouthLakesMariner | 16/05 17:33 |
