The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

ch flag

2025-2026 Swiss Super League Table

2025-2026 Swiss Super League
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Thun3223277236+3671
2St Gallen3317976440+2460
3FC Lugano3316985038+1257
4Basel3215895042+853
5FC Sion33131375135+1652
6Young Boys33139116560+548
7FC Luzern331010136461+340
8Servette FC33913115757040
9Lausanne Sports33109144757-1039
10FC Zurich33104194563-1834
11Grasshopper Club3369184065-2527
12FC Winterthur3347223586-5119
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Thun36242107643+3374
2St Gallen3619986845+2366
3FC Lugano3618995340+1363
4FC Sion36161375835+2361
5Basel36168125451+356
6Young Boys36149136963+651
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1FC Luzern371311137366+750
2Servette FC371214116963+650
3Lausanne Sports37119175264-1242
4FC Zurich37115214970-2138
5Grasshopper Club3779214573-2830
6FC Winterthur3758244497-5323
2025-2026 Swiss Super League (Home)
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Thun1611233919+205835
2FC Lugano1610333018+124833
3St Gallen1710253219+135132
4FC Sion178632512+133730
5Young Boys168443620+165628
6Basel167632515+104027
7Servette FC175753026+45622
8Lausanne Sports165562827+15520
9FC Zurich1761102733-66019
10FC Luzern174673835+37318
11Grasshopper Club163582228-65014
12FC Winterthur1624101937-185610
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Thun1812244221+216338
2FC Lugano1811343220+125236
3FC Sion189632712+153933
4St Gallen1810263222+105432
5Young Boys189454022+186231
6Basel188642818+104630
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Servette FC197753729+86628
2Lausanne Sports186573230+26223
3FC Luzern195774238+48022
4FC Zurich1871102934-56322
5Grasshopper Club1945102634-86017
6FC Winterthur1835102340-176314
2025-2026 Swiss Super League (Away)
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Thun1612043317+165036
2St Gallen167723221+115328
3Basel168262527-25226
4FC Lugano17665202004024
5FC Sion165742623+34922
6FC Luzern16646262605222
7Young Boys175572940-116920
8Lausanne Sports175481930-114919
9Servette FC164662731-45818
10FC Zurich164391830-124815
11Grasshopper Club1734101837-195513
12FC Winterthur1723121649-33659
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Thun1812063422+125636
2St Gallen189723623+135934
3FC Sion187743123+85428
4FC Lugano187652120+14127
5Basel188282633-75926
6Young Boys185582941-127020
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Luzern188463128+35928
2Servette FC185763234-26622
3Lausanne Sports1954102034-145419
4FC Zurich1944112036-165616
5Grasshopper Club1834111939-205813
6FC Winterthur1923142157-36789
2025-2026 Swiss Super League (Overall)
Regular Season
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Thun3223277236+3610871
2St Gallen3317976440+2410460
3FC Lugano3316985038+128857
4Basel3215895042+89253
5FC Sion33131375135+168652
6Young Boys33139116560+512548
7FC Luzern331010136461+312540
8Servette FC33913115757011440
9Lausanne Sports33109144757-1010439
10FC Zurich33104194563-1810834
11Grasshopper Club3369184065-2510527
12FC Winterthur3347223586-5112119
Championship Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Thun36242107643+3311974
2St Gallen3619986845+2311366
3FC Lugano3618995340+139363
4FC Sion36161375835+239361
5Basel36168125451+310556
6Young Boys36149136963+613251
Relegation Round
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1FC Luzern371311137366+713950
2Servette FC371214116963+613250
3Lausanne Sports37119175264-1211642
4FC Zurich37115214970-2111938
5Grasshopper Club3779214573-2811830
6FC Winterthur3758244497-5314123
2025-2026 Swiss Super League (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Thun33161073119125058
2Basel3314109242044452
3St Gallen33131193421135550
4FC Lugano3311148231583847
5FC Luzern3311148292365247
6Young Boys331112102527-25245
7FC Sion3310149252054544
8FC Zurich33912122225-34739
9Grasshopper Club33813121930-114937
10Lausanne Sports33617102021-14135
11Servette FC33811142231-95335
12FC Winterthur3388171436-225032
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Thun33181054418266264
2St Gallen33161073019114958
3Young Boys3316611403377354
4FC Sion33131372615114152
5FC Lugano3314109272345052
6Servette FC3313911352696148
7Basel3310149272525244
8FC Luzern33109143538-37339
9Lausanne Sports33912122736-96339
10FC Zurich3388172338-156132
11Grasshopper Club33612152135-145630
12FC Winterthur3357212150-297122

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2025-2026 Swiss Super League (Expected Goals)
Regular Season
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Thun322.250.671.130.54
2St Gallen331.940.761.210.60
3FC Lugano331.520.441.150.51
4Basel321.560.521.310.57
5FC Sion331.550.621.060.32
6Young Boys331.970.611.820.58
7FC Luzern331.940.711.850.52
8Servette FC331.730.671.730.41
9Lausanne Sports331.420.541.730.68
10FC Zurich331.360.451.910.77
11Grasshopper Club331.210.421.970.59
12FC Winterthur331.060.532.610.84
Championship Round
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Thun362.110.671.190.54
2St Gallen361.890.761.250.60
3FC Lugano361.470.441.110.51
4FC Sion361.610.620.970.32
5Basel361.500.521.420.57
6Young Boys361.920.611.750.58
Relegation Round
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1FC Luzern371.970.711.780.52
2Servette FC371.860.671.700.41
3Lausanne Sports371.410.541.730.68
4FC Zurich371.320.451.890.77
5Grasshopper Club371.220.421.970.59
6FC Winterthur371.190.532.620.84
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2025-2026 Swiss Super League (Expected GD)
Regular Season
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Thun32+1.13+0.13+1.00
2St Gallen33+0.73+0.16+0.57
3FC Lugano33+0.36-0.07+0.43
4Basel32+0.25-0.05+0.30
5FC Sion33+0.48+0.30+0.18
6Young Boys33+0.15+0.03+0.12
7FC Luzern33+0.09+0.19-0.10
8Servette FC330.00+0.26-0.26
9Lausanne Sports33-0.30-0.14-0.16
10FC Zurich33-0.55-0.32-0.23
11Grasshopper Club33-0.76-0.17-0.59
12FC Winterthur33-1.55-0.31-1.24
Championship Round
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Thun36+0.92+0.13+0.79
2St Gallen36+0.64+0.16+0.48
3FC Lugano36+0.36-0.07+0.43
4FC Sion36+0.64+0.30+0.34
5Basel36+0.08-0.05+0.13
6Young Boys36+0.17+0.03+0.14
Relegation Round
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1FC Luzern37+0.19+0.190.00
2Servette FC37+0.16+0.26-0.10
3Lausanne Sports37-0.32-0.14-0.18
4FC Zurich37-0.57-0.32-0.25
5Grasshopper Club37-0.76-0.17-0.59
6FC Winterthur37-1.43-0.31-1.12
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2025-2026 Swiss Super League (Expected Points)
Regular Season
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Thun327163.5+7.5
2St Gallen336059.3+0.7
3FC Lugano335754.3+2.7
4Basel325353.1-0.1
5FC Sion335257.8-5.8
6Young Boys334850.1-2.1
7FC Luzern334051.9-11.9
8Servette FC334054.0-14.0
9Lausanne Sports333947.7-8.6
10FC Zurich333439.8-5.8
11Grasshopper Club332742.4-15.4
12FC Winterthur331933.0-14.0
Championship Round
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Thun367463.5+10.5
2St Gallen366659.3+6.7
3FC Lugano366354.3+8.7
4FC Sion366157.8+3.2
5Basel365653.1+2.9
6Young Boys365150.1+0.9
Relegation Round
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1FC Luzern375051.9-1.9
2Servette FC375054.0-4.0
3Lausanne Sports374247.7-5.6
4FC Zurich373839.8-1.8
5Grasshopper Club373042.4-12.4
6FC Winterthur372333.0-10.0
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Thun3221315.07221
2St Gallen3324364.47319
3FC Lugano3327344.77221
4Basel3231354.76625
5FC Sion3322294.87318
6Young Boys3327375.06822
7FC Luzern3324344.37419
8Servette FC3330374.27319
9Lausanne Sports3330394.76824
10FC Zurich3330454.87220
11Grasshopper Club3330364.26825
12FC Winterthur3329384.97319
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
League 2 Retained/released lists53WayneBurnettsJockstrap13/05 00:06
Pubs showing Salford match13mimma12/05 23:38
Pilgrim’s progress4Poojah12/05 22:35
Team for Friday.22supertown12/05 22:31
Going forward 13ginnywings12/05 22:20
Salford tickets sold out.154SouthLakesMariner12/05 22:17
Ex-GTFC players thread5,059Belfast Town12/05 22:04
Season Tickets 14Mike_6712/05 21:44
Message to Matt Dean.61BraStrap12/05 21:41
GTFC OS3Heswall Mariner12/05 21:32

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories