The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

it flag

2026-2027 Italian Serie A Table

2026-2027 Italian Serie A
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Inter Milan7610219+1219
2AS Roma7520163+1317
3Lazio6510114+716
4AC Milan7430135+815
5Como7421127+514
6Frosinone7412139+413
7Cagliari641163+313
8Juventus632195+411
9Napoli7313107+310
10Atalanta7304810-29
11Lecce7304912-39
12Sassuolo72231214-28
13Torino621379-27
14Bologna7124610-45
15Parma6114410-64
16Udinese7115916-74
17Genoa7115513-84
18Monza6114915-64
19Fiorentina7115817-94
20Venezia7106616-103
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan4400156+92112
2AS Roma4310103+71310
3AC Milan330070+779
4Frosinone430195+4149
5Atalanta430174+3119
6Juventus321051+467
7Lazio321063+397
8Sassuolo321064+2107
9Napoli320152+376
10Como211021+134
11Parma311133064
12Cagliari311122044
13Genoa411248-4124
14Monza210144083
15Torino310235-283
16Lecce310248-4123
17Venezia410338-5113
18Bologna402247-3112
19Udinese401327-591
20Fiorentina401339-6121
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Como5311106+41610
2Lazio330051+469
3Cagliari330041+359
4AS Roma321060+667
5Inter Milan321063+397
6AC Milan413065+1116
7Lecce420254+196
8Napoli4112550104
9Juventus311144084
10Frosinone311144084
11Torino311144084
12Bologna310223-153
13Udinese310279-2163
14Fiorentina310258-3133
15Sassuolo4013610-4161
16Monza4013511-6161
17Genoa300315-460
18Venezia300338-5110
19Atalanta300316-570
20Parma300317-680
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Inter Milan7610219+123019
2AS Roma7520163+131917
3Lazio6510114+71516
4AC Milan7430135+81815
5Como7421127+51914
6Frosinone7412139+42213
7Cagliari641163+3913
8Juventus632195+41411
9Napoli7313107+31710
10Atalanta7304810-2189
11Lecce7304912-3219
12Sassuolo72231214-2268
13Torino621379-2167
14Bologna7124610-4165
15Parma6114410-6144
16Udinese7115916-7254
17Genoa7115513-8184
18Monza6114915-6244
19Fiorentina7115817-9254
20Venezia7106616-10223
2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Frosinone430151469
2Lazio422030338
3AS Roma321040447
4Udinese321041357
5Como320153286
6Atalanta413021136
7Juventus413010116
8Inter Milan312021135
9Cagliari412122045
10Sassuolo412122045
11Lecce411235-284
12Fiorentina411224-264
13Monza411247-3114
14Torino303011023
15Napoli403112-133
16Bologna403101-113
17AC Milan403102-223
18Parma302101-112
19Venezia402214-352
20Genoa401315-461
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1AC Milan4310725910
2AS Roma330061579
3Cagliari422020228
4Inter Milan321062487
5Napoli421153287
6Como321020227
7Sassuolo4211651117
8Lazio421133067
9Monza420224-266
10Juventus412154195
11Lecce411222044
12Atalanta411234-174
13Frosinone411223-154
14Genoa411213-244
15Torino310234-173
16Bologna410324-263
17Parma310213-243
18Fiorentina410337-4103
19Venezia410337-4103
20Udinese300314-350

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Inter Milan73.001.991.290.54
2AS Roma72.291.500.430.54
3Lazio61.831.230.671.19
4AC Milan71.861.330.710.88
5Como71.711.581.001.27
6Frosinone71.861.071.291.54
7Cagliari61.000.660.501.65
8Juventus61.501.310.830.43
9Napoli71.431.421.000.64
10Atalanta71.140.821.431.53
11Lecce71.290.731.711.61
12Sassuolo71.711.202.000.93
13Torino61.170.901.500.86
14Bologna70.860.961.431.20
15Parma60.670.481.671.48
16Udinese71.290.832.291.40
17Genoa70.710.811.860.92
18Monza61.501.212.500.90
19Fiorentina71.140.932.431.06
20Venezia70.861.202.291.70
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Inter Milan7+1.71+1.45+0.26
2AS Roma7+1.86+0.96+0.90
3Lazio6+1.17+0.04+1.13
4AC Milan7+1.14+0.45+0.69
5Como7+0.71+0.31+0.40
6Frosinone7+0.57-0.47+1.04
7Cagliari6+0.50-0.99+1.49
8Juventus6+0.67+0.88-0.21
9Napoli7+0.43+0.78-0.35
10Atalanta7-0.29-0.71+0.42
11Lecce7-0.43-0.88+0.45
12Sassuolo7-0.29+0.27-0.56
13Torino6-0.33+0.04-0.37
14Bologna7-0.57-0.24-0.33
15Parma6-1.00-1.000.00
16Udinese7-1.00-0.57-0.43
17Genoa7-1.14-0.11-1.03
18Monza6-1.00+0.31-1.31
19Fiorentina7-1.29-0.13-1.16
20Venezia7-1.43-0.50-0.93
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Italian Serie A (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Inter Milan71915.3+3.7
2AS Roma71714.2+2.8
3Lazio6169.1+6.9
4AC Milan71510.1+4.9
5Como71410.5+3.5
6Frosinone7139.9+3.1
7Cagliari6136.2+6.8
8Juventus61111.9-0.9
9Napoli71012.3-2.3
10Atalanta794.9+4.1
11Lecce795.4+3.6
12Sassuolo7811.3-3.3
13Torino678.3-1.3
14Bologna759.3-4.3
15Parma644.6-0.6
16Udinese747.4-3.4
17Genoa748.0-4.0
18Monza648.8-4.8
19Fiorentina745.7-1.7
20Venezia737.8-4.8
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Inter Milan719277.97911
2AS Roma722297.47911
3Lazio619327.37913
4AC Milan718288.0819
5Como718328.3867
6Frosinone7142810.0900
7Cagliari613346.5819
8Juventus618366.5768
9Napoli722276.38010
10Atalanta720306.87617
11Lecce719308.07711
12Sassuolo7203810.1900
13Torino620349.5839
14Bologna720308.7819
15Parma619316.88012
16Udinese718328.28011
17Genoa721347.4857
18Monza622318.0819
19Fiorentina720297.88010
20Venezia719338.3855
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Tuesdays back line22Mappers18/10 17:28
Embarrassing 39moosey_club18/10 17:25
Prediction Rochdale A 26/2710HerveJosse18/10 17:14
Artell... in or out85toontown18/10 17:07
Just Back Northampton (Merged)1121mickylyons18/10 16:39
Edon Pruti23ginnywings18/10 16:36
FA Cup 16Spurn boy18/10 16:00
Artell post match62Lost in Lincoln18/10 15:17
Match Thread Northampton H 26/27265Geoff5818/10 10:24
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot18/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories