2026-2027 Swiss Super League Table
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 3 | Basel | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | St Gallen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 5 | FC Sion | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | Thun | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 7 | FC Zurich | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 8 | Lausanne Sports | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 5 | 1.00 | |
| 10 | Servette FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 3 | 0.60 | |
| 12 | Grasshopper Club | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 18 | 33 | 7 | 2.33 | LWDWWD |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | WWLWWW |
| 3 | FC Sion | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | St Gallen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 33 | 4 | 1.33 | WLDWDL |
| 5 | Servette FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 33 | 4 | 1.33 | WWWLWD |
| 6 | FC Vaduz | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | WWDLLW |
| 7 | Basel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | DLWLLW |
| 8 | FC Luzern | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | WDDWLW |
| 9 | FC Zurich | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | LWLWLL |
| 10 | Lausanne Sports | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | 67 | 2 | 0.67 | WLLDDL |
| 11 | Grasshopper Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LLLLWL |
| 12 | Thun | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | DWWLLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 16 | 33 | 7 | 2.33 | DLWWDW |
| 2 | Basel | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | 33 | 7 | 2.33 | LLLWWD |
| 3 | FC Lugano | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | DWWDWW |
| 4 | Thun | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | LLDWLW |
| 5 | St Gallen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | DDWWWW |
| 6 | Lausanne Sports | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LLLLWL |
| 7 | FC Zurich | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | LDLLLW |
| 8 | FC Luzern | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 67 | 2 | 0.67 | WWWLDD |
| 9 | Grasshopper Club | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 0.33 | WLWDLL |
| 10 | Servette FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LDWDWL |
| 11 | FC Sion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WWWWDL |
| 12 | FC Vaduz | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WWWLLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 34 | 33 | 14 | 2.33 | WWDWDW |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 3.00 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Basel | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 17 | 20 | 10 | 2.00 | LWLWWD |
| 4 | St Gallen | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 19 | 25 | 7 | 1.75 | WDWWDL |
| 5 | FC Sion | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | DDLWWL |
| 6 | Thun | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | LDWLLW |
| 7 | FC Zurich | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 25 | 0 | 6 | 1.00 | LWLLWL |
| 8 | Lausanne Sports | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 13 | 40 | 5 | 1.00 | LDWDLL |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 14 | 40 | 5 | 1.00 | WLLDWD |
| 10 | Servette FC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | 25 | 4 | 1.00 | WWLLWD |
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | WLLLLW |
| 12 | Grasshopper Club | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 17 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | WWDLLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 14 | 2.33 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Lausanne Sports | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | ||
| 4 | FC Zurich | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | 7 | ||
| 5 | FC Vaduz | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 15 | 6 | ||
| 6 | Basel | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | ||
| 7 | Grasshopper Club | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 5 | ||
| 8 | St Gallen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 9 | FC Luzern | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 5 | ||
| 10 | Thun | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 8 | 4 | ||
| 11 | Servette FC | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 3 | ||
| 12 | FC Sion | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | 3 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 13 | ||
| 2 | Basel | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 10 | ||
| 3 | FC Lugano | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 7 | ||
| 4 | FC Sion | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 7 | ||
| 5 | St Gallen | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 7 | ||
| 6 | FC Vaduz | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | 6 | ||
| 7 | Servette FC | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||
| 8 | Thun | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 15 | 5 | ||
| 9 | Lausanne Sports | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 10 | 5 | ||
| 10 | FC Luzern | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 7 | 5 | ||
| 11 | FC Zurich | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 17 | 4 | ||
| 12 | Grasshopper Club | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 9 | 3 |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | GF | xGF | GF v xGF | GA | xGA | GA v xGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 6 | 3.83 | 1.53 | +2.30 | 1.83 | 0.92 | -0.91 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 4 | 3.25 | 1.82 | 0.75 | 1.33 | ||
| 3 | Basel | 5 | 2.00 | 1.09 | 1.40 | 0.66 | ||
| 4 | St Gallen | 4 | 2.50 | 2.49 | 2.25 | 1.43 | ||
| 5 | FC Sion | 4 | 2.25 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 1.35 | ||
| 6 | Thun | 4 | 2.25 | 1.04 | 3.50 | 2.47 | ||
| 7 | FC Zurich | 6 | 1.50 | 0.78 | 2.67 | 1.21 | ||
| 8 | Lausanne Sports | 5 | 1.20 | 0.65 | 1.40 | 0.82 | ||
| 9 | FC Luzern | 5 | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.80 | 1.64 | ||
| 10 | Servette FC | 4 | 1.00 | 1.16 | 1.25 | 1.02 | ||
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 5 | 2.40 | 1.68 | 2.80 | 2.43 | ||
| 12 | Grasshopper Club | 4 | 1.25 | 1.63 | 3.00 | 1.82 |
- GF - Actual goals "for" per game
- xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
- GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
- GA - Actual goals "against" per game
- xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
- GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | GD | xGD | GD v xGD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 6 | +2.00 | +0.61 | +1.39 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 4 | +2.50 | +0.49 | +2.01 |
| 3 | Basel | 5 | +0.60 | +0.43 | +0.17 |
| 4 | St Gallen | 4 | +0.25 | +1.06 | -0.81 |
| 5 | FC Sion | 4 | +0.25 | +0.95 | -0.70 |
| 6 | Thun | 4 | -1.25 | -1.43 | +0.18 |
| 7 | FC Zurich | 6 | -1.17 | -0.43 | -0.74 |
| 8 | Lausanne Sports | 5 | -0.20 | -0.17 | -0.03 |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 5 | -0.80 | -0.54 | -0.26 |
| 10 | Servette FC | 4 | -0.25 | +0.14 | -0.39 |
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 5 | -0.40 | -0.75 | +0.35 |
| 12 | Grasshopper Club | 4 | -1.75 | -0.19 | -1.56 |
- GD - Actual goal difference per game
- xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
- GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 6 | 14 | 11.1 | +2.9 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 4 | 12 | 6.7 | +5.3 |
| 3 | Basel | 5 | 10 | 8.5 | +1.5 |
| 4 | St Gallen | 4 | 7 | 7.9 | -0.9 |
| 5 | FC Sion | 4 | 6 | 7.8 | -1.8 |
| 6 | Thun | 4 | 6 | 2.7 | +3.4 |
| 7 | FC Zurich | 6 | 6 | 6.4 | -0.4 |
| 8 | Lausanne Sports | 5 | 5 | 5.5 | -0.5 |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 5 | 5 | 5.9 | -0.9 |
| 10 | Servette FC | 4 | 4 | 5.8 | -1.8 |
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 5 | 3 | 4.9 | -1.9 |
| 12 | Grasshopper Club | 4 | 1 | 5.0 | -4.0 |
- Pts - Actual points total during the season
- xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
- Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Young Boys | 6 | 19 | 28 | 5.6 | 77 | 16 |
| 2 | FC Lugano | 4 | 16 | 23 | 5.0 | 70 | 22 |
| 3 | Basel | 5 | 16 | 26 | 5.0 | 75 | 15 |
| 4 | St Gallen | 4 | 16 | 23 | 5.0 | 63 | 31 |
| 5 | FC Sion | 4 | 16 | 21 | 4.8 | 63 | 27 |
| 6 | Thun | 4 | 19 | 26 | 5.0 | 62 | 33 |
| 7 | FC Zurich | 6 | 15 | 25 | 5.4 | 77 | 15 |
| 8 | Lausanne Sports | 5 | 17 | 27 | 5.4 | 71 | 19 |
| 9 | FC Luzern | 5 | 20 | 28 | 5.4 | 79 | 14 |
| 10 | Servette FC | 4 | 16 | 23 | 4.8 | 78 | 15 |
| 11 | FC Vaduz | 5 | 17 | 23 | 5.0 | 75 | 17 |
| 12 | Grasshopper Club | 4 | 17 | 26 | 5.0 | 59 | 31 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summer Transfer Rumour thread | 4,763 | LN8Mariner | 02/09 18:48 |
| Just Back | 62 | rancido | 02/09 18:07 |
| Prediction Thread Cheltenham A 26/27 | 6 | WayneBurnettsJockstrap | 02/09 17:44 |
| Who'd be a referee? | 12 | Lost in Lincoln | 02/09 16:14 |
| Squad | 20 | Maringer | 02/09 15:54 |
| Kabia | 15 | rancido | 02/09 14:00 |
| Lincoln City | 1,426 | mariner91 | 02/09 11:32 |
| undisclosed fee | 6 | Maringer | 02/09 09:23 |
| Match Thread Accrington 26.27 | 253 | lew chaterleys lover | 02/09 09:17 |
| TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures | 4 | SiteBot | 02/09 04:30 |
