The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

sk flag

2026 South Korea K-League Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 South Korea K-League Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Seoul310.20.40.00.01180.80.60.80.31.00.71.81.00.91.20.00.0
2Ulsan Hyundai310.30.40.00.011120.91.30.70.70.81.11.61.91.01.30.00.0
3Gangwon FC310.50.50.00.014121.20.91.00.71.40.92.41.62.01.90.00.0
4Jeju United310.40.40.00.01090.80.80.60.81.00.91.61.61.41.70.00.0
5Jeonbuk Motors310.40.20.00.012130.91.10.50.71.11.11.61.81.31.90.00.0
6Daejeon Citizen310.30.20.00.013101.30.61.00.61.31.12.31.61.51.30.00.0
7Incheon United310.20.30.00.012110.91.10.60.61.31.41.92.01.51.80.00.0
8FC Anyang310.30.30.00.09100.61.00.60.70.91.01.51.71.11.20.00.0
9Pohang Steelers310.30.30.00.011121.11.10.50.80.91.21.42.02.51.90.00.0
10Gimcheon Sangmu310.30.20.00.014121.61.10.70.81.01.11.71.91.71.70.00.0
11Bucheon FC 1995310.50.30.00.09140.91.10.91.11.11.31.92.41.91.80.00.0
12Gwangju FC310.20.20.00.0790.30.70.50.60.50.51.01.21.10.50.00.0
2026 South Korea K-League (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Seoul140.10.10.10.1960.40.60.70.11.10.81.80.91.01.20.00.0
2Ulsan Hyundai150.30.30.00.011151.02.00.50.51.11.41.71.91.01.30.00.0
3Gangwon FC160.80.80.00.019131.70.91.31.12.11.43.32.52.83.10.00.0
4Jeju United170.30.20.10.1650.60.40.50.40.50.40.90.80.90.70.00.0
5Jeonbuk Motors150.50.20.00.017161.41.30.40.91.01.11.42.00.91.80.00.0
6Daejeon Citizen160.30.10.00.01181.30.51.00.51.30.62.31.11.80.90.00.0
7Incheon United160.00.40.00.01090.51.00.70.60.80.71.51.31.21.30.00.0
8FC Anyang150.20.20.00.0670.50.70.20.50.50.70.71.30.60.70.00.0
9Pohang Steelers130.50.30.10.115161.41.20.90.81.51.92.52.75.33.20.00.0
10Gimcheon Sangmu150.30.30.00.013131.40.90.80.70.70.81.51.51.61.10.00.0
11Bucheon FC 1995170.40.20.00.010141.21.00.81.31.41.22.22.52.11.70.00.0
12Gwangju FC170.30.20.00.08100.50.60.60.90.80.91.51.91.60.90.00.0
2026 South Korea K-League (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1FC Seoul170.20.60.00.014101.20.60.80.40.90.71.81.10.91.20.00.0
2Ulsan Hyundai160.30.40.00.01180.90.60.90.90.60.91.51.81.11.40.00.0
3Gangwon FC150.10.30.00.010100.60.90.70.30.70.31.50.71.20.70.00.0
4Jeju United140.50.60.00.015141.11.20.81.31.71.42.52.71.92.90.00.0
5Jeonbuk Motors160.30.20.00.08110.51.00.60.61.11.11.81.71.82.10.00.0
6Daejeon Citizen150.30.40.00.014131.30.81.00.71.31.52.32.21.31.80.00.0
7Incheon United150.30.30.00.013131.31.10.60.71.82.12.42.71.92.40.00.0
8FC Anyang160.30.40.00.012130.71.30.90.91.31.32.32.11.61.70.00.0
9Pohang Steelers180.10.30.00.0890.80.90.30.80.40.60.71.40.51.00.00.0
10Gimcheon Sangmu160.30.10.10.114111.81.30.60.91.41.41.92.31.92.30.00.0
11Bucheon FC 1995140.60.40.00.08130.61.10.90.80.71.41.62.21.81.90.00.0
12Gwangju FC140.10.10.00.0590.10.80.30.30.10.00.40.30.60.10.00.0
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Prediction Thread Northampton H 26/2712WayneBurnettsJockstrap14/10 23:47
Man City Guilty152Abdul1914/10 22:43
Lincoln City 1,484lee6514/10 22:10
Lavelle to Pools19Captaincod14/10 21:55
State of the game report 48pen penfras14/10 21:48
Match Thread Bristol Rovers H 26/27177MuddyWaters14/10 21:19
Turi131Southwark Mariner14/10 10:28
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot14/10 04:30

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories