The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

br flag

2026 Brazil Serie B Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 Brazil Serie B Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Vila Nova332.42.50.10.250474.84.93.93.85.04.28.87.97.08.514.113.8
2Novorizontino331.82.50.00.248526.04.45.22.86.24.511.47.26.48.512.812.7
3Juventude332.12.40.00.250504.14.44.23.45.55.39.78.78.214.116.816.8
4Fortaleza EC332.01.70.20.146484.74.23.53.45.85.59.38.98.510.212.811.5
5Criciuma332.12.00.00.152456.43.83.53.05.95.09.48.09.09.813.512.8
6Atletico Goianiense332.02.30.10.149515.84.84.33.96.35.110.69.18.89.514.813.1
7CRB331.82.50.10.052485.25.05.94.16.94.912.99.08.46.411.513.3
8Recife332.02.40.10.052454.46.13.93.85.36.59.210.36.99.712.113.8
9Operario332.42.80.10.250474.85.14.04.56.05.910.010.47.47.513.715.5
10Goias332.22.20.20.152454.35.43.84.35.15.98.910.28.78.313.014.3
11Cuiaba331.92.00.10.149515.44.14.22.85.94.910.17.710.310.014.913.2
12Sao Bernardo332.11.80.00.047474.65.84.14.04.26.88.310.86.010.011.812.2
13Athletic Club332.21.90.30.043544.05.03.44.65.16.18.510.77.09.014.112.9
14Nautico332.52.00.10.255425.54.34.24.37.15.311.39.69.77.714.913.7
15Ceara332.22.10.10.148465.14.73.94.05.25.39.29.38.87.713.413.7
16Botafogo SP332.22.20.00.247496.05.63.53.55.35.18.88.68.87.714.113.4
17Avai332.61.90.10.146543.85.93.24.74.26.17.310.77.28.313.813.9
18Londrina332.22.10.10.146515.34.93.53.75.35.68.89.36.96.212.313.2
19America MG331.92.00.00.152455.35.34.04.55.65.59.79.915.36.213.113.8
20Ponte Preta332.62.10.40.239553.95.82.96.04.26.87.012.912.96.015.314.7
2026 Brazil Serie B (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Vila Nova162.32.50.10.147465.84.04.82.85.33.410.16.15.28.914.612.8
2Novorizontino171.62.40.40.449516.93.15.82.47.43.613.15.97.26.713.413.0
3Juventude171.72.30.20.251494.54.25.22.65.94.811.27.47.915.817.815.4
4Fortaleza EC171.71.50.10.144445.13.34.13.16.64.610.67.76.78.212.610.8
5Criciuma172.42.40.10.158427.53.24.12.37.24.111.36.410.110.914.013.2
6Atletico Goianiense172.12.60.10.150506.93.65.43.26.84.212.27.47.79.015.512.6
7CRB161.82.60.10.151496.14.37.33.58.24.515.48.08.07.112.213.3
8Recife162.43.10.10.155455.35.35.13.65.96.811.110.36.310.314.014.6
9Operario172.02.50.20.255456.54.04.44.16.94.511.48.58.46.614.615.0
10Goias162.61.60.00.053475.45.34.33.26.74.810.98.010.97.513.314.5
11Cuiaba171.81.90.10.154465.82.95.22.46.94.012.26.410.910.814.312.2
12Sao Bernardo161.62.10.00.046424.75.23.33.94.75.17.99.06.78.010.311.5
13Athletic Club171.91.90.10.145494.74.44.13.86.45.310.59.18.58.613.812.5
14Nautico172.52.20.40.459416.93.35.13.78.34.613.48.412.08.414.613.3
15Ceara162.32.50.10.147414.93.44.42.95.55.19.98.18.07.612.612.1
16Botafogo SP171.92.10.00.052486.84.54.23.45.33.99.57.46.25.714.613.7
17Avai162.11.80.10.147534.95.13.83.84.75.18.48.87.98.814.314.1
18Londrina162.12.10.10.148526.14.03.62.96.14.69.87.56.86.012.312.9
19America MG161.82.60.00.054465.45.44.44.46.45.210.89.614.47.014.413.6
20Ponte Preta162.92.60.30.341525.05.13.14.74.86.07.810.712.56.816.914.0
2026 Brazil Serie B (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Vila Nova172.52.50.20.253473.85.73.04.84.64.97.69.68.78.213.614.9
2Novorizontino162.12.70.10.146544.95.74.73.24.95.49.68.65.510.512.312.3
3Juventude162.42.50.20.249513.64.73.04.15.15.98.110.18.612.415.818.3
4Fortaleza EC162.41.90.10.147534.35.22.93.84.96.47.810.110.412.513.112.1
5Criciuma161.91.50.10.146485.34.52.83.74.66.07.49.77.98.612.912.4
6Atletico Goianiense161.91.90.00.049514.76.03.24.75.76.18.910.810.110.214.113.6
7CRB171.92.40.00.052484.55.64.74.65.85.410.510.08.95.910.813.3
8Recife171.61.70.00.049453.66.82.84.14.76.27.510.27.59.210.313.2
9Operario162.83.00.10.145483.16.23.54.95.07.48.512.36.58.612.816.1
10Goias171.82.60.10.151433.25.53.45.33.66.97.112.26.79.012.814.1
11Cuiaba162.02.10.10.143575.05.33.03.24.95.97.99.19.79.115.614.4
12Sao Bernardo172.61.60.10.148524.56.54.94.13.88.58.712.55.511.813.212.9
13Athletic Club162.42.00.00.040603.25.72.75.53.86.96.412.45.49.414.413.4
14Nautico162.51.90.10.152424.15.43.25.05.85.99.010.97.27.015.214.1
15Ceara172.11.70.10.149515.25.93.55.04.95.58.410.59.57.814.115.3
16Botafogo SP162.62.30.30.342515.16.72.73.65.36.38.09.911.69.913.513.1
17Avai173.11.90.00.045552.86.62.65.53.67.06.212.56.67.913.413.8
18Londrina172.22.10.10.144504.65.83.54.54.56.58.011.07.26.412.313.5
19America MG172.11.50.10.151435.25.23.64.54.95.78.610.216.25.411.814.1
20Ponte Preta172.31.60.10.137572.96.52.77.33.67.66.314.913.45.313.715.4
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
State of the game report 19Southwark Mariner14/10 01:05
Maldini Headed Clearance12JK4713/10 22:09
Nothing Working.78Captaincod13/10 21:29
Worth a try?251mickylyons13/10 20:36
Lavelle to Pools3sam gy13/10 18:18
All Town Aren’t We Director Here!10Lincoln Mariner 5613/10 18:05
Behaviour of "stickies"28crusty ole pie13/10 17:45
Just Back  (Merged)169Geoff5813/10 16:21
Lukeos Seat Count565Mappers13/10 14:37
Man City Guilty144Sandford198113/10 12:48

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories