The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

nl flag

2026-2027 Dutch Eerste Divisie Extended League Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Dutch Eerste Divisie Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Heracles Almelo121.51.50.10.156448.03.68.53.28.83.017.36.25.65.613.613.8
2VVV-Venlo121.62.50.00.149515.35.25.84.76.16.411.911.14.26.612.714.8
3Emmen122.31.80.20.055456.83.46.44.85.43.411.88.25.35.613.310.8
4Almere City121.21.20.00.045554.66.76.34.76.47.612.712.36.212.511.39.3
5Roda JC Kerkrade121.32.20.00.050505.53.94.94.75.34.510.29.28.410.013.816.1
6NAC Breda121.82.30.10.156446.03.46.03.87.13.413.17.36.84.311.215.6
7Volendam121.71.30.00.052483.87.84.96.34.37.89.214.24.311.011.311.3
8Jong AZ121.31.60.00.151494.85.36.55.35.66.512.111.84.95.411.811.6
9Vitesse Arnhem122.01.80.10.147535.84.54.24.76.85.310.910.08.17.113.113.0
10MVV Maastricht121.31.20.00.154464.14.93.15.43.94.97.010.35.34.811.212.3
11Waalwijk121.51.80.00.251495.24.85.14.06.85.311.89.39.06.612.312.2
12Jong PSV120.91.30.00.055455.05.45.65.25.77.311.312.47.88.310.410.1
13Den Bosch121.11.30.10.049527.64.55.15.86.15.811.211.58.46.510.214.4
14FC Oss121.61.00.10.040604.76.63.95.65.07.08.912.610.18.012.813.3
15Jong Ajax122.31.80.20.051494.86.76.15.94.66.310.712.37.15.014.913.7
16De Graafschap121.91.80.10.152484.76.44.36.36.17.310.313.68.26.312.112.8
17FC Eindhoven121.61.40.00.247533.76.23.65.34.65.58.210.86.25.113.512.1
18Dordrecht122.11.70.20.152485.33.74.55.46.34.610.810.08.73.814.013.4
19Helmond Sport122.31.40.10.143574.16.04.46.34.56.38.912.65.36.514.89.8
20Jong Utrecht121.21.30.10.145555.25.84.76.56.37.110.913.66.95.215.112.8
2026-2027 Dutch Eerste Divisie (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Heracles Almelo51.22.20.00.057438.03.49.83.08.23.018.06.05.67.514.613.6
2VVV-Venlo62.22.70.00.049515.35.04.75.06.37.211.012.23.77.313.014.2
3Emmen62.31.80.00.055457.23.07.05.26.73.513.78.76.37.413.011.0
4Almere City60.71.30.00.043575.26.75.34.56.87.812.212.37.314.812.29.3
5Roda JC Kerkrade50.42.20.00.050504.84.05.04.45.83.810.88.26.810.311.413.2
6NAC Breda61.73.00.00.055457.23.06.03.06.22.812.25.86.63.511.817.5
7Volendam61.31.50.00.054464.78.37.05.35.08.012.013.33.316.012.711.0
8Jong AZ60.70.80.00.056446.25.05.84.56.24.512.09.06.05.411.710.8
9Vitesse Arnhem61.22.20.00.048527.53.04.74.76.85.811.510.58.66.310.211.7
10MVV Maastricht61.51.80.00.053474.24.73.05.74.26.07.211.76.16.410.713.2
11Waalwijk61.22.30.20.247535.24.86.03.86.55.712.59.54.76.312.210.8
12Jong PSV61.01.50.00.056445.35.86.34.06.05.812.39.88.29.811.510.8
13Den Bosch70.91.60.00.053477.33.15.73.46.95.412.68.96.35.210.114.6
14FC Oss61.71.00.00.038624.06.25.25.84.38.59.514.33.610.815.014.2
15Jong Ajax62.01.00.00.050505.27.26.25.34.84.511.09.87.34.214.813.7
16De Graafschap61.51.50.00.051495.05.84.56.06.38.510.814.58.16.711.213.3
17FC Eindhoven71.91.90.30.348524.75.34.34.75.04.49.39.15.94.913.913.3
18Dordrecht62.02.20.00.053475.33.55.26.35.04.010.210.36.13.613.014.2
19Helmond Sport62.71.70.20.240603.75.84.37.24.56.38.813.54.89.015.59.0
20Jong Utrecht60.71.50.20.246544.25.84.06.36.07.310.013.76.05.515.513.3
2026-2027 Dutch Eerste Divisie (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Heracles Almelo71.71.00.10.155458.03.77.63.39.33.016.96.35.64.412.914.0
2VVV-Venlo61.02.30.20.248525.35.37.04.35.85.712.810.04.86.012.315.3
3Emmen62.31.80.00.055456.33.85.84.34.23.310.07.74.63.813.710.7
4Almere City61.71.00.00.046544.06.77.24.86.07.313.212.25.310.410.59.2
5Roda JC Kerkrade71.92.10.00.050506.03.94.94.94.95.09.79.99.79.915.618.1
6NAC Breda61.81.50.20.257434.83.86.04.78.04.014.08.77.05.210.513.7
7Volendam62.01.20.00.049512.87.32.87.33.57.76.315.05.46.09.811.7
8Jong AZ61.82.30.20.246543.55.57.26.25.08.512.214.73.85.511.812.3
9Vitesse Arnhem62.81.50.20.246544.26.03.74.76.74.810.39.57.88.116.014.3
10MVV Maastricht61.00.50.20.254464.05.23.25.23.73.86.89.04.63.411.711.5
11Waalwijk61.81.20.20.256455.24.84.24.27.05.011.29.213.46.912.313.5
12Jong PSV60.81.20.00.054464.75.04.86.35.38.710.215.07.66.99.39.3
13Den Bosch51.41.00.00.043578.06.44.29.05.06.29.215.211.58.410.214.2
14FC Oss61.51.00.00.042595.37.02.75.35.75.58.310.816.75.410.712.5
15Jong Ajax62.52.50.00.053474.56.26.06.54.38.210.314.76.95.915.013.7
16De Graafschap62.32.00.20.254474.37.04.06.55.86.29.812.78.45.813.012.3
17FC Eindhoven51.20.80.00.046542.27.42.66.24.07.06.613.26.65.513.010.4
18Dordrecht62.21.20.20.252485.23.83.84.57.55.211.39.711.34.115.012.7
19Helmond Sport61.81.20.00.046544.56.24.55.54.56.29.011.76.04.114.010.7
20Jong Utrecht61.71.20.00.045556.25.85.36.76.56.811.813.57.95.114.712.2
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Familiar face 14Poojah26/10 21:36
New Training Facility93Rik e B26/10 21:33
Is Turi the best Town player in 20 years ? 55TownSNAFU526/10 20:40
Lukeos Seat Count585HackneyHaddock26/10 18:23
Stafford FA Cup game live on TNTSports31Croxton26/10 18:19
In praise of our younger players5Geoff5826/10 16:50
Towv V Rotherham Tickets4Mayaman26/10 15:39
Calling all shirt connoisseurs 📣8bigdavemariner26/10 14:40
Transition from optimism to pessimism82Boonsy26/10 14:38
Football Twit of the Week 🎖4MuddyWaters26/10 12:55

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories