For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League Extended
| Pos |
Team |
P |
YCF |
YCA |
RCF |
RCA |
PsF |
PsA |
CF |
CA |
STF |
STA |
SNTF |
SNTA |
AGF |
AGA |
SPGF |
SPGA |
FF |
FA |
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 64 | 36 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 6.3 | 3.4 | 6.3 | 5.6 | 12.6 | 9.0 | 4.8 | 12.0 | 7.7 | 11.6 |
| 2 | Union St Gilloise | 10 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 54 | 46 | 6.4 | 3.4 | 7.4 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 12.8 | 7.3 | 4.4 | 10.6 | 11.3 | 12.3 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 44 | 56 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 9.4 | 8.3 | 4.9 | 15.3 | 10.2 | 10.2 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 57 | 43 | 5.4 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 3.3 | 7.9 | 4.0 | 13.7 | 7.3 | 8.1 | 6.6 | 10.9 | 13.8 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 61 | 39 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 5.4 | 4.1 | 7.1 | 4.3 | 12.5 | 8.4 | 12.2 | 11.2 | 12.8 | 11.6 |
| 6 | KRC Genk | 10 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 51 | 40 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 4.6 | 9.7 | 7.5 | 6.8 | 5.8 | 9.6 | 9.0 |
| 7 | Standard de Liege | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 52 | 48 | 5.7 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 4.4 | 5.9 | 6.3 | 10.6 | 10.6 | 7.1 | 12.7 | 9.1 | 11.8 |
| 8 | Lommel | 10 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 47 | 54 | 3.8 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 4.8 | 5.1 | 8.4 | 8.6 | 13.2 | 6.5 | 18.6 | 7.8 | 11.2 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 45 | 45 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 6.2 | 9.9 | 11.1 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 10.7 | 8.9 |
| 10 | KV Mechelen | 10 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 48 | 52 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 5.6 | 7.1 | 9.1 | 11.8 | 7.4 | 6.5 | 12.3 | 14.5 |
| 11 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 42 | 58 | 4.2 | 6.1 | 4.4 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 4.1 | 8.4 | 9.5 | 8.2 | 5.9 | 11.3 | 13.4 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 10 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 49 | 51 | 4.5 | 5.2 | 4.4 | 6.4 | 5.9 | 5.4 | 10.3 | 11.8 | 7.0 | 5.3 | 14.4 | 8.8 |
| 13 | Waasland-Beveren | 11 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 50 | 50 | 5.5 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 7.3 | 11.5 | 6.6 | 7.0 | 10.1 | 9.7 |
| 14 | Leuven | 10 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 46 | 54 | 4.3 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 6.9 | 5.8 | 9.9 | 10.6 | 10.2 | 6.1 | 12.0 | 11.7 |
| 15 | Sint Truidense VV | 10 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 56 | 44 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 4.9 | 7.5 | 6.1 | 12.2 | 11.0 | 7.8 | 5.3 | 10.8 | 9.6 |
| 16 | La Louviere | 10 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 38 | 62 | 3.6 | 5.3 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 7.4 | 9.3 | 12.7 | 8.8 | 5.8 | 13.2 | 10.2 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 43 | 57 | 6.5 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 5.7 | 5.4 | 9.8 | 10.7 | 7.6 | 4.8 | 12.4 | 11.2 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 43 | 57 | 3.4 | 5.8 | 2.9 | 5.7 | 6.1 | 6.6 | 9.0 | 12.3 | 9.1 | 5.9 | 13.0 | 9.8 |
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Home)
| Pos |
Team |
P |
YCF |
YCA |
RCF |
RCA |
PsF |
PsA |
CF |
CA |
STF |
STA |
SNTF |
SNTA |
AGF |
AGA |
SPGF |
SPGA |
FF |
FA |
| 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 65 | 35 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 6.6 | 3.4 | 5.4 | 5.8 | 12.0 | 9.2 | 4.6 | 15.3 | 5.2 | 11.6 |
| 2 | Union St Gilloise | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 60 | 40 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 7.2 | 2.8 | 7.0 | 4.6 | 14.2 | 7.4 | 5.1 | 12.3 | 10.8 | 11.2 |
| 3 | Gent | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 43 | 57 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 4.4 | 5.0 | 10.4 | 8.0 | 4.7 | 20.0 | 11.0 | 10.0 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 60 | 40 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 6.4 | 4.0 | 6.6 | 4.0 | 13.0 | 8.0 | 4.3 | 5.0 | 11.6 | 14.2 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 60 | 40 | 6.6 | 2.2 | 6.4 | 2.6 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 14.6 | 6.8 | 7.3 | 17.0 | 9.6 | 12.8 |
| 6 | KRC Genk | 5 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 49 | 31 | 4.6 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 9.4 | 5.6 | 3.6 | 7.0 | 6.8 | 6.4 |
| 7 | Standard de Liege | 6 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 57 | 43 | 7.3 | 5.5 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 7.2 | 5.7 | 12.2 | 9.7 | 9.1 | 19.3 | 9.3 | 14.5 |
| 8 | Lommel | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50 | 50 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 7.6 | 7.8 | 11.6 | 6.5 | 29.0 | 8.2 | 11.6 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 5 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 52 | 48 | 2.8 | 6.0 | 5.4 | 6.2 | 4.6 | 5.8 | 10.0 | 12.0 | 3.1 | 4.3 | 11.0 | 10.0 |
| 10 | KV Mechelen | 5 | 1.6 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 44 | 56 | 5.0 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 6.2 | 8.4 | 9.0 | 14.0 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 12.2 | 17.2 |
| 11 | Zulte-Waregem | 5 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 39 | 61 | 4.2 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.2 | 4.6 | 7.2 | 9.6 | 4.5 | 6.0 | 10.4 | 12.8 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 5 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 49 | 51 | 4.2 | 4.0 | 4.2 | 7.2 | 5.0 | 5.2 | 9.2 | 12.4 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 15.4 | 9.6 |
| 13 | Waasland-Beveren | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 49 | 51 | 5.4 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 6.2 | 7.8 | 10.4 | 4.9 | 10.4 | 9.8 | 10.0 |
| 14 | Leuven | 5 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 47 | 53 | 4.4 | 8.0 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 6.6 | 4.4 | 9.8 | 8.6 | 8.2 | 5.4 | 12.8 | 12.6 |
| 15 | Sint Truidense VV | 5 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 60 | 40 | 8.4 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 9.0 | 5.6 | 13.6 | 9.8 | 11.3 | 6.1 | 11.8 | 10.2 |
| 16 | La Louviere | 5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 40 | 60 | 3.8 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 6.8 | 11.4 | 11.8 | 5.7 | 7.4 | 13.0 | 8.4 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 48 | 52 | 7.2 | 3.0 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 5.0 | 11.4 | 9.6 | 9.5 | 4.8 | 10.0 | 11.8 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 45 | 55 | 3.8 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 5.2 | 7.8 | 5.8 | 11.0 | 11.0 | 18.3 | 5.0 | 13.2 | 11.2 |
2026-2027 Belgian Pro League (Away)
| Pos |
Team |
P |
YCF |
YCA |
RCF |
RCA |
PsF |
PsA |
CF |
CA |
STF |
STA |
SNTF |
SNTA |
AGF |
AGA |
SPGF |
SPGA |
FF |
FA |
| 1 | Club Brugge | 5 | 1.6 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 63 | 37 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 13.2 | 8.8 | 5.1 | 8.8 | 10.2 | 11.6 |
| 2 | Union St Gilloise | 5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 47 | 53 | 4.6 | 3.8 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 3.8 | 4.2 | 11.4 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 9.0 | 11.8 | 13.4 |
| 3 | Gent | 5 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 46 | 54 | 4.2 | 4.8 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 4.2 | 8.4 | 8.6 | 5.3 | 10.8 | 9.4 | 10.4 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 54 | 46 | 6.6 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 2.6 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 14.4 | 6.6 | 12.0 | 8.3 | 10.2 | 13.4 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 62 | 38 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 4.4 | 10.4 | 10.0 | 17.3 | 5.6 | 16.0 | 10.4 |
| 6 | KRC Genk | 5 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 52 | 48 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 6.2 | 5.4 | 10.0 | 9.4 | 10.0 | 4.7 | 12.4 | 11.6 |
| 7 | Standard de Liege | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 46 | 54 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 4.4 | 4.8 | 4.4 | 7.0 | 8.8 | 11.8 | 4.9 | 4.9 | 8.8 | 8.6 |
| 8 | Lommel | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 43 | 57 | 4.2 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 9.2 | 9.4 | 14.8 | 6.7 | 8.2 | 7.4 | 10.8 |
| 9 | Westerlo | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 39 | 41 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 4.4 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 9.8 | 10.2 | 5.4 | 4.6 | 10.4 | 7.8 |
| 10 | KV Mechelen | 5 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 52 | 48 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 4.2 | 3.8 | 5.0 | 5.8 | 9.2 | 9.6 | 9.2 | 6.9 | 12.4 | 11.8 |
| 11 | Zulte-Waregem | 5 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 46 | 54 | 4.2 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 4.8 | 3.6 | 9.6 | 9.4 | 12.0 | 5.9 | 12.2 | 14.0 |
| 12 | Royal Antwerp | 5 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 48 | 52 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 4.6 | 5.6 | 6.8 | 5.6 | 11.4 | 11.2 | 9.5 | 5.1 | 13.4 | 8.0 |
| 13 | Waasland-Beveren | 6 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 51 | 49 | 5.7 | 2.8 | 3.2 | 6.0 | 3.7 | 6.5 | 6.8 | 12.5 | 8.2 | 4.2 | 10.3 | 9.5 |
| 14 | Leuven | 5 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 45 | 55 | 4.2 | 9.4 | 2.8 | 5.4 | 7.2 | 7.2 | 10.0 | 12.6 | 12.5 | 7.0 | 11.2 | 10.8 |
| 15 | Sint Truidense VV | 5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 51 | 49 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 6.6 | 10.8 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 9.8 | 9.0 |
| 16 | La Louviere | 5 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 37 | 63 | 3.4 | 6.8 | 2.8 | 5.6 | 4.4 | 8.0 | 7.2 | 13.6 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 13.4 | 12.0 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 38 | 62 | 5.8 | 6.8 | 3.4 | 6.0 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 8.2 | 11.8 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 14.8 | 10.6 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 41 | 59 | 3.0 | 5.8 | 2.6 | 6.2 | 4.4 | 7.4 | 7.0 | 13.6 | N/A | 6.8 | 12.8 | 8.4 |
Key to column names
- P
- Matches Played
- F
- For (as suffix)
- A
- Against (as suffix)
- YC
- Yellow cards per game
- RC
- Red cards per game
- Ps
- Average Possession
- C
- Corners per game
- ST
- Shots on Target per game
- SNT
- Shots off Target per game
- AG
- Attempts on Goal per game
- SPG
- Average Shots per Goal
- F
- Fouls per game