The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

eg flag

2026-2027 Egypt Premier League Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Egypt Premier League Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Pyramids FC62.51.70.00.257435.32.34.82.55.32.810.25.34.716.012.313.8
2Al Ahly61.21.50.00.060406.82.75.32.05.72.711.04.75.811.510.812.3
3Zamalek61.72.00.00.053483.24.53.73.34.58.08.211.36.710.213.512.8
4Modern Sport FC61.32.00.00.244564.25.74.34.56.26.310.510.87.310.812.811.2
5Al-Ittihad61.31.50.00.247534.86.33.33.34.85.08.28.36.02.510.210.5
6Ceramica Cleopatra61.22.00.20.048353.72.54.22.82.84.27.07.03.76.88.29.0
7National Bank of Egypt61.81.20.00.243414.34.52.73.35.34.28.07.510.76.210.810.0
8El Mokawloon61.81.30.20.241593.07.03.54.33.75.87.210.26.318.014.210.2
9Petrojet61.00.80.00.340445.33.74.03.77.54.511.58.26.84.79.310.3
10ZED FC61.71.80.20.351494.52.74.03.35.74.39.77.711.88.315.211.7
11Olympic El Qanah61.22.80.00.235491.35.72.73.24.35.77.08.87.08.810.312.8
12Al Masry62.01.80.00.058425.23.23.54.27.05.510.59.716.27.714.716.0
13Smouha62.32.00.00.248523.54.22.52.05.35.07.87.023.510.514.313.3
14El Geish61.81.20.70.052484.34.73.33.36.25.39.58.717.29.010.216.7
15Wadi Degla63.01.20.20.055457.73.84.24.35.05.09.29.32.38.013.011.3
16Asyut Petrol61.31.80.20.036483.35.73.03.02.24.35.27.310.78.512.512.3
17ENPPI61.52.70.00.048524.54.73.74.85.55.89.210.76.85.211.011.8
18Abu Qair Semad61.81.20.00.039454.04.72.24.53.53.85.78.34.24.811.010.8
19El Gouna61.31.00.30.051504.35.33.23.54.76.87.810.311.77.712.010.0
20Ghazl El Mehalla61.51.80.00.046543.83.51.73.76.06.07.79.713.05.511.711.0
2026-2027 Egypt Premier League (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Pyramids FC32.01.30.30.358425.72.35.32.35.02.310.34.74.414.010.310.3
2Al Ahly31.72.00.00.065357.72.37.31.76.01.713.33.36.75.012.012.0
3Zamalek41.01.50.00.053484.34.83.34.04.57.57.811.57.815.312.514.0
4Modern Sport FC31.72.00.00.039612.37.73.74.07.08.710.712.74.612.712.09.7
5Al-Ittihad32.01.30.30.350504.34.72.73.75.03.07.76.75.85.09.712.0
6Ceramica Cleopatra31.01.70.00.037303.72.03.72.02.74.36.36.33.89.58.09.0
7National Bank of Egypt31.31.30.30.350505.76.73.74.07.06.710.710.75.38.011.312.3
8El Mokawloon32.01.30.30.343572.37.32.75.03.75.36.310.34.86.215.312.0
9Petrojet31.01.30.70.751498.34.75.74.77.36.013.010.76.55.311.711.3
10ZED FC22.01.00.00.049526.02.54.04.54.53.58.58.08.55.314.09.0
11Olympic El Qanah31.73.30.30.340602.04.32.73.36.36.39.09.79.09.712.314.3
12Al Masry32.71.70.00.055455.02.32.34.06.05.38.39.325.09.315.316.7
13Smouha32.31.30.00.050506.04.02.72.06.74.09.36.028.09.013.015.0
14El Geish32.01.70.00.048523.73.03.73.35.36.09.09.327.014.09.318.3
15Wadi Degla33.31.00.00.060406.72.33.04.05.71.78.75.7N/A8.513.013.0
16Asyut Petrol31.01.30.00.028381.04.72.73.71.32.74.06.312.04.87.710.0
17ENPPI31.03.70.00.044564.75.34.04.75.37.79.312.37.06.213.312.3
18Abu Qair Semad31.00.30.00.035313.75.31.73.04.02.35.75.38.54.08.78.0
19El Gouna31.01.30.00.060406.33.73.33.36.77.010.010.315.07.810.012.3
20Ghazl El Mehalla32.32.30.00.042582.32.71.73.05.04.06.77.0N/A5.312.711.0
2026-2027 Egypt Premier League (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Pyramids FC33.02.00.00.056445.02.34.32.75.73.310.06.05.018.014.317.3
2Al Ahly30.71.00.00.055456.03.03.32.35.33.78.76.05.218.09.712.7
3Zamalek23.03.00.00.053481.04.04.52.04.59.09.011.04.5N/A15.510.5
4Modern Sport FC31.02.00.30.349516.03.75.05.05.34.010.39.010.39.013.712.7
5Al-Ittihad30.71.70.00.044565.38.04.03.04.77.08.710.06.5N/A10.79.0
6Ceramica Cleopatra31.32.30.00.060403.73.04.73.73.04.07.77.73.84.68.39.0
7National Bank of Egypt32.31.00.00.036313.02.31.72.73.71.75.34.316.04.310.37.7
8El Mokawloon31.71.30.00.040603.76.74.33.73.76.38.010.08.030.013.08.3
9Petrojet31.00.30.00.028382.32.72.32.77.73.010.05.77.54.37.09.3
10ZED FC41.52.30.50.553473.82.84.02.86.34.810.37.513.710.015.813.0
11Olympic El Qanah30.72.30.00.029380.77.02.73.02.35.05.08.05.08.08.311.3
12Al Masry31.32.00.00.061395.34.04.74.38.05.712.710.07.66.014.015.3
13Smouha32.32.70.30.346541.04.32.32.04.06.06.38.019.012.015.711.7
14El Geish31.70.70.00.055455.06.33.03.37.04.710.08.07.54.011.015.0
15Wadi Degla32.71.30.00.050508.75.35.34.74.38.39.713.04.87.813.09.7
16Asyut Petrol31.72.30.00.043575.76.73.32.33.06.06.38.39.512.517.314.7
17ENPPI32.01.70.00.051494.34.03.35.05.74.09.09.06.84.58.711.3
18Abu Qair Semad32.72.00.00.042584.34.02.76.03.05.35.711.3N/A5.713.313.7
19El Gouna31.70.70.00.041592.37.03.03.72.76.75.710.38.57.814.07.7
20Ghazl El Mehalla30.71.30.00.051495.34.31.74.37.08.08.712.326.06.210.711.0
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Man City Guilty150Lost in Lincoln14/10 21:39
Lincoln City 1,479promotion plaice14/10 21:31
Match Thread Bristol Rovers H 26/27177MuddyWaters14/10 21:19
State of the game report 45Lost in Lincoln14/10 21:09
Lavelle to Pools18Sladey14/10 20:46
Prediction Thread Northampton H 26/279Lost in Lincoln14/10 20:11
Turi131Southwark Mariner14/10 10:28
TV Games/Upcoming Fixtures3SiteBot14/10 04:30
Maldini Headed Clearance12JK4713/10 22:09
Nothing Working.78Captaincod13/10 21:29

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories