The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

pl flag

2026-2027 Polish Ekstraklasa Extended League Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 Polish Ekstraklasa Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Gornik Zabrze122.21.90.10.048445.43.34.83.14.94.09.87.15.58.511.612.5
2Lech Poznan101.72.30.00.050406.24.35.63.25.94.811.58.04.210.911.011.1
3Legia Warsaw110.91.50.00.049514.33.84.53.76.05.810.59.55.312.413.214.5
4Pogon Szczecin111.51.80.10.044563.34.64.54.95.37.59.812.55.825.714.79.7
5Piast Gliwice121.71.20.00.056444.17.24.85.16.07.110.812.26.98.310.611.7
6Zaglebie Lubin122.31.40.00.243573.55.53.94.56.87.310.811.88.610.612.511.9
7Wisla Krakow111.82.20.00.152485.74.55.55.07.24.512.79.59.09.913.013.9
8Korona Kielce121.52.00.00.044565.35.34.63.66.05.810.69.39.06.513.414.9
9GKS Katowice122.21.80.00.051494.45.64.54.77.17.611.612.36.89.212.39.9
10Wisla Plock101.52.00.00.150505.94.34.14.05.26.09.310.09.38.012.514.4
11Motor Lublin121.92.40.00.049514.93.05.63.96.85.312.49.28.95.212.712.1
12Jagiellonia Bialystok101.31.30.00.053373.34.93.64.55.45.79.010.27.35.911.710.1
13Cracovia121.81.30.10.148525.35.04.34.55.75.910.010.49.26.613.311.2
14Widzew Lodz122.71.70.10.049516.15.94.04.86.96.710.911.58.88.613.614.0
15Radomiak Radom121.82.80.00.147535.84.83.95.36.46.310.311.69.55.412.314.4
16Wieczysta Krakow112.01.20.10.054465.25.04.45.56.76.511.111.97.56.911.511.8
17Slask Wroclaw111.61.90.10.147533.95.43.65.34.47.58.012.86.36.412.811.3
18Rakow Czestochowa111.71.80.10.049414.54.44.85.76.34.911.110.68.34.89.512.6
2026-2027 Polish Ekstraklasa (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Gornik Zabrze52.02.00.00.052488.23.64.83.86.05.210.89.06.06.413.212.8
2Lech Poznan61.32.20.00.046376.34.05.72.56.04.511.77.04.114.010.310.2
3Legia Warsaw50.42.00.00.054465.63.05.83.66.25.812.09.45.015.714.013.0
4Pogon Szczecin71.91.60.00.048523.05.05.04.75.47.010.411.75.29.115.48.9
5Piast Gliwice71.91.70.00.056444.36.65.75.65.66.111.311.74.66.810.110.7
6Zaglebie Lubin62.51.30.20.248525.03.24.32.77.56.211.88.810.113.312.212.8
7Wisla Krakow51.21.80.00.046545.84.85.43.66.25.811.69.45.815.714.211.4
8Korona Kielce62.22.70.00.047536.23.74.83.24.86.09.79.28.37.912.515.3
9GKS Katowice51.41.60.00.052484.24.84.63.88.48.213.012.05.012.011.69.8
10Wisla Plock40.81.80.30.350505.53.52.82.36.36.89.09.09.012.014.513.8
11Motor Lublin71.42.40.00.049515.32.35.73.77.64.413.38.110.35.212.111.3
12Jagiellonia Bialystok51.42.00.00.059414.64.83.64.65.85.69.410.29.45.713.213.4
13Cracovia61.01.70.00.051495.34.55.04.25.35.310.39.56.97.113.213.0
14Widzew Lodz72.41.30.00.052486.95.94.05.46.96.310.911.79.58.213.313.4
15Radomiak Radom61.83.70.20.249517.34.34.75.56.76.711.312.29.77.314.215.2
16Wieczysta Krakow42.31.50.00.055456.35.34.56.57.57.012.013.58.010.812.39.3
17Slask Wroclaw51.42.40.20.252484.43.24.25.44.26.88.412.26.06.112.810.8
18Rakow Czestochowa61.51.80.00.046375.02.84.55.06.03.810.58.87.03.18.013.5
2026-2027 Polish Ekstraklasa (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Gornik Zabrze72.31.90.00.045413.43.14.92.64.13.19.05.75.310.010.412.3
2Lech Poznan42.32.50.00.055456.04.85.54.35.85.311.39.54.56.312.012.5
3Legia Warsaw61.31.00.00.045553.24.53.53.85.85.89.39.75.69.712.515.7
4Pogon Szczecin41.02.30.00.037643.84.03.85.35.08.58.813.87.055.013.511.3
5Piast Gliwice51.40.40.00.055453.88.03.64.46.68.410.212.810.210.711.213.0
6Zaglebie Lubin62.21.50.20.238622.07.83.56.36.28.39.714.77.38.012.811.0
7Wisla Krakow62.32.50.20.257435.74.35.76.28.03.313.79.511.75.212.016.0
8Korona Kielce60.81.30.00.042584.56.84.34.07.25.511.59.59.95.214.314.5
9GKS Katowice72.71.90.00.050504.66.14.45.36.17.110.612.48.27.312.710.0
10Wisla Plock62.02.20.00.050516.24.85.05.24.55.59.510.79.55.311.214.8
11Motor Lublin52.62.40.00.049514.44.05.44.25.86.411.210.67.05.313.413.2
12Jagiellonia Bialystok51.20.60.00.046342.05.03.64.45.05.88.610.25.46.410.26.8
13Cracovia62.50.80.20.246545.25.53.74.86.06.59.711.311.66.213.59.3
14Widzew Lodz53.02.20.00.044565.06.04.04.07.07.211.011.27.99.314.014.8
15Radomiak Radom61.82.00.00.046544.35.33.25.06.26.09.311.09.33.710.313.7
16Wieczysta Krakow71.91.00.00.054464.64.94.34.96.36.110.611.07.44.811.013.3
17Slask Wroclaw61.81.50.00.042583.57.23.25.24.58.27.713.36.66.712.811.7
18Rakow Czestochowa52.01.80.00.053473.86.25.26.66.66.211.812.89.87.111.211.6
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Match Thread Gillingham A 26/271981mickylyons24/10 18:14
Just Back30cmackenzie424/10 18:10
Ex-GTFC players thread5,262mariner chopper24/10 18:05
Transition from optimism to pessimism67rancido24/10 18:01
Injuries 27HerveJosse24/10 17:56
Scunthorpe.5,2071mickylyons24/10 17:53
Foulkes - a real find4Lost in Lincoln24/10 17:50
Lincoln City 1,513promotion plaice24/10 17:11
Orsted16Lost in Lincoln24/10 16:57
League Two! Message Boards 2026–202719Nelly GTFC24/10 16:43

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories