The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Lincoln City463085
2Bury462679
3MK Dons462279

4Mansfield462876
5Forest Green462174
6Tranmere461373
7Newport County46071

8Colchester461270
9Exeter461170
10Stevenage46470
11Carlisle46568
12Crewe46165
13Swindon46364
14Oldham46762
15Northampton46161
16Cheltenham46-1157
17Grimsby46-1156
18Morecambe46-1654
19Crawley Town46-1753
20Port Vale46-1649
21Cambridge Utd46-2647
22Macclesfield46-2644

23Notts County46-3641
24Yeovil46-2540

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2




Question of the Week

How do you feel about next season?

Very optimistic
Optimistic
Neutral
Pessimistic
Very pessimistic

 

Profile: Darren Barnard

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 19/07/2003

Home > 2003-2004 Season > Player Profiles > Darren Barnard


Darren Barnard
Darren Barnard
Squad Number:3
Height:5.10
Weight:12.00
Date of birth:30/11/1971
Place of birth:Rinteln,Germany
Position:Defender
Nationality:Welsh
Transfer Fee:Free
Previous Clubs:Barnsley
Bristol C
Reading (l)
Chelsea
Nickname(s):Barney
Darren Barnard in action

Last Year's Darren Barnard Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Tyler Garrett 61chiangmaimariner23/05 05:05
Women’s football team21RexFannies22/05 23:50
Ex-GTFC players thread2,662forza ivano22/05 22:24
Friendly match7hheh222/05 22:11
Colby Bishop22AndyDarloFC22/05 19:53
Gillingham8KingstonMariner22/05 19:41
Wrexham identity crisis!3KingstonMariner22/05 19:32
Rumour Mill13KingstonMariner22/05 19:24
GTFC Net debt in the Fenty era216Marinerz9322/05 18:41