The Fishy.co.uk Grimsby Town FC



Question of the Week

Should Russell Slade be sacked?

Yes immediately
Give him one more game
No


 

Profile: Graham Hockless

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 04/07/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > Player Profiles > Graham Hockless


Graham Hockless
Graham Hockless
Squad Number:12
Height:5.6
Weight:10.2
Date of birth:20/10/1982
Place of birth:Hull
Position:Left-footed midfielder
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:19/05/2001
Under Contract:End of 2004-05
Previous Clubs:Hull
Nickname(s):Hocky
Fishy Verdict:Last season's Young Player of the Year, and has a lot of potential, and a lot of skill. We've been saying for a couple of years he is one for the future, and the future has now arrived! Hockless was unlucky not to feature more in the first team last season, but this year could be a big one for him.

Graham Hockless 2004-2005 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
21/09/2004Charlton60NoneYes
28/09/2004Carlisle900NoneNo
05/02/2005Bristol Rovers140NoneYes
12/02/2005Shrewsbury900NoneNo
19/02/2005Swansea670NoneNo
22/02/2005Chester600NoneNo
19/03/2005Darlington600NoneYes
TotalGames: 738700Y 0R3

Full Squad Statistics

Last Year's Graham Hockless Profile

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Asante coming back58gytone19/01 17:10
ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE 2018. WEEK 163thevera19/01 17:07
Change of Formation???3Abdul1919/01 17:06
Junior Aged 14 and under Season Ticket10Hameln Mariner19/01 17:04
Change/add-a-letter/remove-one Word Game thread...30,644grimsby pete19/01 16:51
Word Association Game44,577grimsby pete19/01 16:50
Quiz Question19golfer19/01 16:30
Out of curiosity?5The Old Codger19/01 16:27
No movement, no news, no hope!!13grimsby pete19/01 16:25
Players own research 27moosey_club19/01 16:23

News  | Features  | Submit Article  |   | 
© 2018 TheFishy.co.uk