The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC



League Two Table

  PGDPts
1Lincoln City383076
2Bury373070
3Mansfield382466

4MK Dons382266
5Tranmere371261
6Forest Green381658
7Exeter371358

8Colchester381157
9Carlisle38857
10Stevenage38-453
11Northampton38152
12Newport County37-1052
13Swindon37-351
14Crewe38-250
15Oldham37648
16Grimsby38-848
17Cheltenham38-1045
18Crawley Town38-1543
19Morecambe38-1442
20Port Vale38-1041
21Cambridge Utd37-2241
22Yeovil38-1836

23Macclesfield37-2433
24Notts County38-3333

Full League Two Table
Prem|Champ|L1|L2|NL|NLN|NLS
SPL|SC|S1|S2




Question of the Week

Preferred Brexit outcome?

Remain
TM Deal
No Deal
Don't know/care

 

Profile: Dean Gordon

By: Rob Sedgwick
Date: 09/08/2004

Home > 2004-2005 Season > Player Profiles > Dean Gordon


Dean Gordon
Dean Gordon
Squad Number:24
Height:6.00
Weight:13.04
Date of birth:10/02/1973
Place of birth:13.04
Position:Defender
Nationality:English
Transfer Fee:Free
Signed:10/08/2004
Previous Clubs:Reading (l)
Coventry
Cardiff
Middlesbro
Palace
Nickname(s):Deano
League Two Class:Should be. Never played outside of the top two divisions, and still only 31.
Fishy Verdict:Brought in as left-sided cover for Ronnie Bull.

Dean Gordon 2004-2005 Games
DateOppositionMinutesGoalsCardSub
14/08/2004Bury900NoneNo
21/08/2004Rushden900NoneNo
24/08/2004Wigan900NoneNo
28/08/2004Mansfield900NoneNo
30/08/2004Wycombe900NoneNo
04/09/2004Rochdale900NoneNo
11/09/2004Macclesfield900NoneNo
18/09/2004Leyton Orient900NoneNo
21/09/2004Charlton900NoneNo
25/09/2004Cambridge900NoneNo
01/10/2004Cheltenham900NoneNo
08/10/2004Northampton901NoneNo
16/10/2004Bristol Rovers900NoneNo
19/10/2004Shrewsbury900NoneNo
23/10/2004Chester900NoneNo
30/10/2004Swansea900NoneNo
06/11/2004Scunthorpe900NoneNo
13/11/2004Exeter900NoneNo
20/11/2004Kidderminster771NoneNo
26/11/2004Southend900NoneNo
07/12/2004Notts Co900NoneNo
11/12/2004Yeovil900NoneNo
17/12/2004Oxford900NoneNo
TotalGames: 23205720Y 0R0

Full Squad Statistics

Dean Gordon in action

Add To Facebook


This site is by the fans, for the fans, and we will consider articles on any subject relating to the Mariners whether it be related to current news, a nostalgic look back in the past, a story about a player, a game or games in the past, something about Blundell Park or football in general. Click here to submit your article!


Related Stories

Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Who is good enough23Tommy18/03 23:16
CA Cryptic Comment Conundrum64KingstonMariner18/03 23:10
Talksport at 2:30 today20sutton mariner18/03 22:13
Football Twit of the Week 🎖7sydney18/03 22:02
Mansfield v Lincoln 7mariner paul18/03 21:37
ICENIAN PREDICTION LEAGUE, WEEK 10282Ipswin18/03 20:57
I Have Seen It All Now.7moosey_club18/03 16:53
Trawling Through Time. 13BarkerDan1018/03 15:58
Northampton thread49Mariner Timsky18/03 15:56
Charles I'Anson31Paris Mariner18/03 14:08