The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

MLS Form Table

MLS Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Columbus6501147+7159.9441613
2Nashville Sc6420132+111413.7244638
3New England640279-2125.8241592
4Real Salt Lake6321114+71111.0343186
5Seattle6321116+51110.7434375
6Orlando63211612+4115.8543272
7Philadelphia6321128+41111.0542130
8LA Galaxy632114140117.85317
9Inter Miami6312105+5107.7242644
10FC Dallas631296+31010.624404
11Cincinnati631297+21010.2352147
12Chicago6303910-1910.6442294
13Portland6222910-187.6344137
14Toronto FC6222910-186.2341040
15Charlotte FC62131211+174.5444945
16St. Louis City62131110+179.0242653
17Los Angeles FC614198+178.3533947
18Colorado6141990710.4431584
19San Jose614189-178.1533263
20Minnesota United6132810-268.1442820
21NY Red Bulls620479-269.824600
22Vancouver613279-266.3437656
23Atlanta United6123911-258.0442819
24Houston6051911-254.9432093
25San Diego60511316-3510.363160
26Austin FC6123813-555.0542986
27New York City604269-349.1443252
28Sporting KC6114714-747.6441443
29Montreal6114513-846.9344977
30D.C. United6114413-945.4352439
MLS Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Philadelphia107212811+172321.3642130
2Columbus107032010+102114.7541613
3New England107031615+12112.6641592
4Orlando106222518+72013.2743272
5FC Dallas106221711+62017.454404
6Nashville Sc10541196+131918.5444638
7St. Louis City105232316+71717.1642653
8Seattle104511710+71715.5634375
9Charlotte FC104331916+31511.1744945
10San Jose103611312+11515.4733263
11LA Galaxy104331822-41511.88317
12Inter Miami103521712+51414.4642644
13Colorado103521213-11416.4531584
14NY Red Bulls10415911-21314.124600
15Chicago104151216-41315.2642294
16Vancouver103341514+11212.4637656
17Los Angeles FC102621413+11214.3733947
18Portland103341719-21213.2644137
19Toronto FC103341621-51210.9641040
20Cincinnati103341520-51215.5652147
21Real Salt Lake103251213-11114.0443186
22Austin FC102531216-41110.8842986
23Atlanta United102441416-21012.1642819
24Houston101721113-2109.7532093
25Sporting KC103161823-51013.0741443
26D.C. United102351019-9911.7652439
27New York City10154912-3814.6543252
28San Diego101541826-8813.883160
29Minnesota United101361724-7613.1842820
30Montreal10118620-1448.9444977
MLS Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Nashville Sc6510162+14161
2Orlando6510156+9164
3LA Galaxy6420116+5144
4Philadelphia6411167+9134
5Charlotte FC6411135+8133
6FC Dallas641172+5131
7Columbus6402138+5124
8Seattle6330105+5124
9Colorado633096+3123
10St. Louis City63211610+6114
11Inter Miami6240126+6103
12Toronto FC62401210+2105
13New England631278-1102
14Los Angeles FC623196+394
15Real Salt Lake622298+182
16Portland62221111084
17San Diego62221314-184
18D.C. United622256-183
19San Jose6222912-385
20Vancouver6213139+473
21Houston614167-173
22Chicago6213810-275
23NY Red Bulls6213810-273
24Cincinnati6132810-264
25Minnesota United61231113-255
26Austin FC6042711-445
27Sporting KC61141116-545
28Montreal6114612-643
29New York City603347-333
30Atlanta United6015816-815
MLS Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Philadelphia6420166+10144
2Austin FC641197+2135
3Atlanta United633083+5122
4New England640210100125
5Nashville Sc6231106+494
6Columbus6303108+293
7St. Louis City62221110+184
8Vancouver622276+183
9Orlando62221516-185
10Charlotte FC62221213-186
11Chicago62221012-283
12Cincinnati6222811-383
13FC Dallas62221317-485
14Seattle6141108+274
15San Jose614168-274
16NY Red Bulls621335-271
17New York City613289-164
18Houston613278-163
19Sporting KC6204812-463
20Toronto FC6204713-663
21Minnesota United61231415-155
22Portland6123811-354
23Inter Miami6123812-455
24LA Galaxy61231018-855
25Los Angeles FC604269-344
26Real Salt Lake611458-343
27San Diego6033915-635
28D.C. United6033513-833
29Colorado6024311-822
30Montreal6015317-1413

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

MLS (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Columbus6159.9+5.1102114.7+6.3
2Nashville Sc61413.7+0.3101918.5+0.5
3New England6125.8+6.2102112.6+8.4
4Real Salt Lake61111.0+0.0101114.0-3.0
5Seattle61110.7+0.3101715.5+1.5
6Orlando6115.8+5.2102013.2+6.8
7Philadelphia61111.00.0102321.3+1.7
8LA Galaxy6117.8+3.2101511.8+3.2
9Inter Miami6107.7+2.3101414.4-0.3
10FC Dallas61010.6-0.6102017.4+2.6
11Cincinnati61010.2-0.2101215.5-3.5
12Chicago6910.6-1.6101315.2-2.2
13Portland687.6+0.4101213.2-1.2
14Toronto FC686.2+1.8101210.9+1.1
15Charlotte FC674.5+2.5101511.1+3.9
16St. Louis City679.0-2.0101717.1-0.1
17Los Angeles FC678.3-1.3101214.3-2.3
18Colorado6710.4-3.4101416.4-2.4
19San Jose678.1-1.1101515.4-0.4
20Minnesota United668.1-2.110613.1-7.1
21NY Red Bulls669.8-3.8101314.1-1.1
22Vancouver666.3-0.3101212.4-0.4
23Atlanta United658.0-3.0101012.1-2.1
24Houston654.9+0.110109.7+0.3
25San Diego6510.3-5.310813.8-5.8
26Austin FC655.00.00101110.8+0.2
27New York City649.1-5.110814.6-6.6
28Sporting KC647.6-3.6101013.0-2.9
29Montreal646.9-2.91048.9-4.9
30D.C. United645.4-1.410911.7-2.7
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Philadelphia281117396/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)34
2Columbus201010305/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)29
3New England16151316/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)19
4Orlando25187437/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)17
5FC Dallas17116285/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)38
6Nashville Sc19613254/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)6/10 (60%)22
7St. Louis City23167396/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)3/10 (30%)12
8Seattle17107276/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
9Charlotte FC19163357/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)21
10San Jose13121257/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)34
11LA Galaxy1822-4408/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)14
12Inter Miami17125296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)17
13Colorado1213-1255/10 (50%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)36
14NY Red Bulls911-2202/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)23
15Chicago1216-4286/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)24
16Vancouver15141296/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)26
17Los Angeles FC14131277/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)32
18Portland1719-2366/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)14
19Toronto FC1621-5376/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)23
20Cincinnati1520-5356/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)27
21Real Salt Lake1213-1254/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)35
22Austin FC1216-4288/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)35
23Atlanta United1416-2306/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)24
24Houston1113-2245/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)30
25Sporting KC1823-5417/10 (70%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)21
26D.C. United1019-9296/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)16
27New York City912-3215/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
28San Diego1826-8448/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)23
29Minnesota United1724-7418/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)22
30Montreal620-14264/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)36
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Philadelphia2318278.2890
2Columbus2120278.6830
3New England2117288.5870
4Orlando2021278.6800
5FC Dallas2019268.5860
6Nashville Sc1919248.6870
7St. Louis City1722258.2831
8Seattle1721258.1837
9Charlotte FC1518278.2890
10San Jose1521258.3837
11LA Galaxy1521267.6848
12Inter Miami1420298.4900
13Colorado1421317.8864
14NY Red Bulls1319288.0793
15Chicago1322298.5830
16Vancouver1220288.6891
17Los Angeles FC1221307.8884
18Portland1219258.3812
19Toronto FC1219278.1800
20Cincinnati1222278.5794
21Real Salt Lake1121348.2781
22Austin FC1118258.4820
23Atlanta United1017258.4860
24Houston1017267.2894
25Sporting KC1022308.5820
26D.C. United920258.2860
27New York City818268.4900
28San Diego821297.6857
29Minnesota United619258.5880
30Montreal423297.7813
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Vancouver76564757
2Montreal49773093
3Charlotte FC49453073
4Nashville Sc46382882
5Seattle43752718
6Portland41372571
7Los Angeles FC39472453
8Orlando32722033
9San Jose32632028
10New York City32522021
11Real Salt Lake31861980
12Austin FC29861855
13Minnesota United28201752
14Atlanta United28191752
15St. Louis City26531648
16Inter Miami26441643
17D.C. United24391516
18Chicago22941425
19Cincinnati21471334
20Philadelphia21301324
21Houston20931301
22Columbus16131002
23New England1592989
24Colorado1584984
25Sporting KC1443897
26Toronto FC1040646
27NY Red Bulls600373
28FC Dallas404251
29San Diego16099
30LA Galaxy1711

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Nashville Sc1,694
2Inter Miami1,691
3Philadelphia1,628
4Vancouver1,613
5Los Angeles FC1,604
6FC Dallas1,574
7Seattle1,572
8New England1,566
9Columbus1,545
10Chicago1,543
11St. Louis City1,543
12New York City1,533
13Orlando1,532
14Charlotte FC1,524
15Cincinnati1,509
16Houston1,505
17Minnesota United1,497
18San Diego1,492
19Real Salt Lake1,480
20LA Galaxy1,478
21San Jose1,465
22Portland1,454
23Colorado1,453
24NY Red Bulls1,436
25Austin FC1,409
26Toronto FC1,401
27Atlanta United1,386
28Montreal1,335
29D.C. United1,311
30Sporting KC1,304

League Table for this division