The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

us flag

MLS Form Table

MLS Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Philadelphia6600226+1618320
2St. Louis City6510218+1316521392
3Seattle6420146+814433999
4FC Dallas6411118+313421486
5San Jose6330117+412521503
6Orlando64021412+212421372
7Nashville Sc6321125+711321206
8Charlotte FC6321108+211420
9Chicago63128801043943
10NY Red Bulls631266010120
11LA Galaxy63121115-410522566
12Columbus6303107+39321284
13New England6303912-39423358
14Vancouver6222129+38434597
15Inter Miami6141129+37521559
16Sporting KC62131514+17533442
17Austin FC6141810-27520
18Toronto FC6213914-57421040
19Los Angeles FC613289-16421986
20Atlanta United6132810-26420
21Houston613268-26321701
22Colorado6132811-36421359
23D.C. United6132610-46335239
24Cincinnati6132914-56421746
25New York City612367-15322361
26Portland61231215-35523296
27Montreal6105510-5332511
28Real Salt Lake6105511-63223075
29San Diego6024818-102425744
30Minnesota United60151219-71622247
MLS Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Philadelphia108203112+1926720
2St. Louis City107303014+1624921392
3Nashville Sc10721248+1623521206
4Charlotte FC106312113+821720
5FC Dallas106222020020721486
6Seattle104511811+717733999
7Orlando105232119+217821372
8Chicago104421716+11683943
9New England105141716+116723358
10Atlanta United104331415-115720
11Colorado104331214-215421359
12Toronto FC104331720-315821040
13Vancouver104242113+814534597
14Austin FC103521415-114920
15LA Galaxy104241521-614722566
16Houston10343910-113421701
17San Jose103431316-313721503
18Inter Miami102532318+511921559
19NY Red Bulls10325913-411420
20San Diego103251622-611625744
21Cincinnati102531321-811721746
22Portland102351821-39923296
23Columbus103071518-39721284
24Los Angeles FC10154912-38521986
25Sporting KC102261722-58733442
26D.C. United10154817-98535239
27Montreal102261121-10872511
28New York City101451114-37722361
29Minnesota United101362226-461022247
30Real Salt Lake101181120-94523075
MLS Form (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1Nashville Sc6600173+14182
2Philadelphia6510187+11164
3St. Louis City64201910+9146
4Colorado642094+5142
5Orlando6411116+5134
6FC Dallas6411128+4134
7Chicago6411117+4136
8Cincinnati63301410+4125
9Toronto FC63301411+3126
10Los Angeles FC6321114+7113
11Charlotte FC6321117+4114
12Seattle6321106+4114
13Houston632185+3112
14LA Galaxy632187+1114
15Portland63121311+2105
16Inter Miami6231189+995
17Columbus630398+194
18San Diego63031113-293
19New England622299083
20San Jose6222912-385
21Vancouver6213139+473
22NY Red Bulls6213911-274
23Atlanta United6213912-375
24Montreal6132910-165
25D.C. United613258-363
26New York City612378-154
27Real Salt Lake6123912-353
28Sporting KC61231014-454
29Austin FC6042812-446
30Minnesota United60331013-336
MLS Form (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS
1St. Louis City6420156+9145
2Philadelphia64112013+7135
3New England6402118+3124
4Vancouver6321104+6112
5Charlotte FC63211310+3115
6Austin FC631267-1103
7FC Dallas63121316-3105
8Nashville Sc6231107+394
9Chicago62311011-194
10Houston622265+182
11Inter Miami62221112-185
12Atlanta United6222810-284
13Orlando62131616075
14NY Red Bulls621347-372
15Seattle613298+164
16New York City613288065
17San Jose613279-264
18Portland61231212056
19San Diego6123813-554
20Cincinnati6123716-954
21Minnesota United61141416-246
22Columbus61141013-345
23D.C. United6042612-644
24Toronto FC6114512-744
25LA Galaxy6114817-944
26Los Angeles FC603359-433
27Sporting KC6105714-733
28Montreal6105414-1033
29Real Salt Lake6015410-614
30Colorado6015413-913

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

MLS (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Philadelphia618+4.31026+5.6
2St. Louis City616+2.81024+3.9
3Seattle614+3.81017+2.2
4FC Dallas613+1.91020+3.9
5San Jose612+1.01013-3.1
6Orlando612+2.51017+1.5
7Nashville Sc611+0.21023+6.0
8Charlotte FC611+3.51021+7.1
9Chicago610+1.11016+0.7
10NY Red Bulls610+3.41011-0.2
11LA Galaxy610+2.61014+3.1
12Columbus69-0.9109-4.2
13New England69+1.71016-0.1
14Vancouver68-0.81014-1.5
15Inter Miami67-1.61011-4.3
16Sporting KC67-3.3108-5.5
17Austin FC67+0.11014+2.2
18Toronto FC67+1.91015+5.8
19Los Angeles FC66-1.1108-4.4
20Atlanta United66-0.41015+3.1
21Houston66-0.51013+1.9
22Colorado66-2.21015-1.3
23D.C. United66-2.3108-3.8
24Cincinnati66-0.61011-0.2
25New York City65-4.2107-6.9
26Portland65-2.4109-3.2
27Montreal63-3.3108-4.8
28Real Salt Lake63-3.2104-5.7
29San Diego62-2.81011-0.8
30Minnesota United61-4.4106-6.7
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Philadelphia311219437/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)24
2St. Louis City301416449/10 (90%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)1/10 (10%)13
3Nashville Sc24816325/10 (50%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)5/10 (50%)29
4Charlotte FC21138347/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
5FC Dallas20200407/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)26
6Seattle18117297/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)33
7Orlando21192408/10 (80%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)20
8Chicago17161338/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)23
9New England17161337/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)19
10Atlanta United1415-1297/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)22
11Colorado1214-2264/10 (40%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)4/10 (40%)31
12Toronto FC1720-3378/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)0/10 (0%)30
13Vancouver21138345/10 (50%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)20
14Austin FC1415-1299/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)32
15LA Galaxy1521-6367/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)20
16Houston910-1194/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)32
17San Jose1316-3297/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
18Inter Miami23185419/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)19
19NY Red Bulls913-4224/10 (40%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)37
20San Diego1622-6386/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)30
21Cincinnati1321-8347/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)29
22Portland1821-3399/10 (90%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)0/10 (0%)16
23Columbus1518-3337/10 (70%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)26
24Los Angeles FC912-3215/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)31
25Sporting KC1722-5397/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)27
26D.C. United817-9255/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)27
27Montreal1121-10327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)35
28New York City1114-3257/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)22
29Minnesota United2226-44810/10 (100%)1/10 (10%)9/10 (90%)0/10 (0%)27
30Real Salt Lake1120-9315/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)8/10 (80%)1/10 (10%)31
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Philadelphia2617266.1828
2St. Louis City2418276.5782
3Nashville Sc2317257.1869
4Charlotte FC2119256.17812
5FC Dallas2020286.88013
6Seattle1724326.67911
7Orlando1723286.87516
8Chicago1624326.88113
9New England1617306.5865
10Atlanta United1520316.68011
11Colorado1522306.38310
12Toronto FC1519275.97812
13Vancouver1420307.4857
14Austin FC1422266.97218
15LA Galaxy1422276.6738
16Houston1318275.98012
17San Jose1323267.07616
18Inter Miami1120316.3869
19NY Red Bulls1121306.47911
20San Diego1122316.77911
21Cincinnati1122276.17812
22Portland921296.77913
23Columbus922307.0837
24Los Angeles FC822326.4828
25Sporting KC819326.77911
26D.C. United817254.98010
27Montreal823296.17713
28New York City721306.78010
29Minnesota United619286.8818
30Real Salt Lake424346.67813
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1San Diego57443569
2D.C. United52393255
3Vancouver45972856
4Seattle39992485
5Sporting KC34422139
6New England33582087
7Portland32962048
8Real Salt Lake30751911
9LA Galaxy25661594
10New York City23611467
11Minnesota United22471396
12Los Angeles FC19861234
13Cincinnati17461085
14Houston17011057
15Inter Miami1559969
16San Jose1503934
17FC Dallas1486923
18St. Louis City1392865
19Orlando1372853
20Colorado1359844
21Columbus1284798
22Nashville Sc1206749
23Toronto FC1040646
24Chicago943586
25Montreal511318
26Atlanta United00
27Austin FC00
28Charlotte FC00
29NY Red Bulls00
30Philadelphia00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Inter Miami1,702
2Nashville Sc1,686
3Philadelphia1,626
4Vancouver1,620
5Los Angeles FC1,598
6Seattle1,581
7St. Louis City1,576
8Chicago1,559
9FC Dallas1,553
10Charlotte FC1,550
11New York City1,540
12New England1,531
13Cincinnati1,526
14Orlando1,525
15Houston1,505
16Columbus1,502
17San Diego1,492
18Minnesota United1,486
19San Jose1,476
20LA Galaxy1,465
21Portland1,456
22NY Red Bulls1,445
23Real Salt Lake1,444
24Colorado1,440
25Austin FC1,411
26Toronto FC1,387
27Atlanta United1,376
28Montreal1,363
29Sporting KC1,330
30D.C. United1,321

League Table for this division