The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

mx flag

Mexican Liga MX Form Table

Mexican Liga MX Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Santos Laguna6501147+715331530
2Club Atlas64111311+21344471
3Cruz Azul6321169+71143294
4Club America63211711+61164797
5Monterrey6312108+21043765
6Atletico San Luis631287+11044711
7Club Leon6231109+1953525
8Guadalajara6231660933640
9Pumas UNAM62221011-1854929
10Tigres UANL622268-28331351
11Club Tijuana6141108+27544580
12Atlante FC621378-17331565
13Club Queretaro6204713-66342195
14CF Pachuca6123911-2553737
15FC Juarez6123611-55442738
16Toluca60421113-2463293
17Puebla6024612-62442966
18Necaxa6024714-7243173
Mexican Liga MX Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsBTTS G15 km15
1Cruz Azul106222415+92063294
2Guadalajara10541189+91953640
3Santos Laguna106131812+619531530
4Club America105322618+81894797
5Toluca104422316+71683293
6Club Leon104421613+31673525
7Atletico San Luis10514141401664711
8Club Atlas104331821-31584471
9Monterrey104241714+31463765
10Tigres UANL1035299014431351
11CF Pachuca103431613+31373737
12Club Queretaro104151317-413642195
13Pumas UNAM103341418-41274929
14Club Tijuana102531616011744580
15Atlante FC10235915-69531565
16FC Juarez10226919-108542738
17Puebla10136816-86542966
18Necaxa100461020-10473173

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Mexican Liga MX (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Santos Laguna615 1019 
2Club Atlas613 1015 
3Cruz Azul611 1020 
4Club America611 1018 
5Monterrey610 1014 
6Atletico San Luis610 1016 
7Club Leon69 1016 
8Guadalajara69 1019 
9Pumas UNAM68 1012 
10Tigres UANL68 1014 
11Club Tijuana67 1011 
12Atlante FC67 109 
13Club Queretaro66 1013 
14CF Pachuca65 1013 
15FC Juarez65 108 
16Toluca64 1016 
17Puebla62 106 
18Necaxa62 104 
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Cruz Azul24159396/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)22
2Guadalajara1899275/10 (50%)7/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)25
3Santos Laguna18126305/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)29
4Club America26188449/10 (90%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)23
5Toluca23167398/10 (80%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)29
6Club Leon16133297/10 (70%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)3/10 (30%)42
7Atletico San Luis14140286/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)35
8Club Atlas1821-3398/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)25
9Monterrey17143316/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)12
10Tigres UANL990184/10 (40%)3/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)40
11CF Pachuca16133297/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)2/10 (20%)26
12Club Queretaro1317-4306/10 (60%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)30
13Pumas UNAM1418-4327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)27
14Club Tijuana16160327/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)2/10 (20%)25
15Atlante FC915-6245/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)42
16FC Juarez919-10285/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)41
17Puebla816-8245/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)8/10 (80%)2/10 (20%)38
18Necaxa1020-10307/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)0/10 (0%)37
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Cruz Azul2021318.5902
2Guadalajara1922308.5855
3Santos Laguna1919268.4846
4Club America1828307.8829
5Toluca1625298.2900
6Club Leon1623308.2884
7Atletico San Luis1619259.0882
8Club Atlas1522278.8901
9Monterrey1423278.3882
10Tigres UANL1422308.4891
11CF Pachuca1320308.0819
12Club Queretaro1316288.3864
13Pumas UNAM1218278.9900
14Club Tijuana1121268.5900
15Atlante FC918288.0900
16FC Juarez819289.0900
17Puebla619258.6855
18Necaxa421307.8837
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Club Tijuana45802846
2Puebla29661843
3FC Juarez27381701
4Club Queretaro21951364
5Atlante FC1565972
6Santos Laguna1530951
7Tigres UANL1351839
8Pumas UNAM929577
9Club America797495
10Monterrey765475
11CF Pachuca737458
12Atletico San Luis711442
13Guadalajara640398
14Club Leon525326
15Club Atlas471293
16Cruz Azul294183
17Toluca293182
18Necaxa173107

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Cruz Azul1,807
2Toluca1,751
3Club America1,720
4Guadalajara1,677
5CF Pachuca1,612
6Club Tijuana1,585
7Pumas UNAM1,582
8Tigres UANL1,580
9Monterrey1,572
10Club Leon1,510
11Club Atlas1,498
12Club Queretaro1,490
13Atletico San Luis1,482
14Santos Laguna1,423
15Necaxa1,418
16FC Juarez1,386
17Atlante FC1,372
18Puebla1,338

League Table for this division