The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

cn flag

2026 China Super League Table

2026 China Super League
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng2715755131+2052
2Dalian Zhixing28144104543+246
3Beijing Guoan27121055233+1941
4Shandong Taishan2814595244+841
5Yunnan Yukun28116115659-339
6Qingdao Youth Island2781453136-538
7Shanghai Port2711884435+936
8Shanghai Shenhua2713595947+1234
9Chongqing Tonglianglong2871292934-533
10Tianjin Tigers2811893832+631
11Zhejiang FC28106124752-531
12Sichuan Jiuniu2885153750-1329
13Liaoning Tieren2885153948-929
14Henan Songshan Longmen28810103538-328
15Wuhan Three Towns27512104047-722
16Qingdao Hainiu2863193460-2614
2026 China Super League (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Dalian Zhixing1410132617+94331
2Shandong Taishan148423418+165228
3Chengdu Rongcheng148333115+164627
4Yunnan Yukun148333220+125227
5Zhejiang FC147343022+85224
6Shanghai Shenhua147253425+95923
7Qingdao Youth Island145811713+43023
8Beijing Guoan136432718+94522
9Sichuan Jiuniu146352519+64421
10Shanghai Port135532113+83420
11Liaoning Tieren146262423+14720
12Tianjin Tigers145452120+14119
13Chongqing Tonglianglong14464181803618
14Wuhan Three Towns134541816+23417
15Henan Songshan Longmen144551614+23017
16Qingdao Hainiu145271826-84417
2026 China Super League (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng137422016+43625
2Beijing Guoan146622515+104024
3Tianjin Tigers146441712+52922
4Shanghai Shenhua136342522+34721
5Shanghai Port146352322+14521
6Shandong Taishan146171826-84419
7Henan Songshan Longmen144551924-54317
8Chongqing Tonglianglong143651116-52715
9Dalian Zhixing144371926-74515
10Qingdao Youth Island133641423-93715
11Zhejiang FC143381730-134712
12Yunnan Yukun143382439-156312
13Wuhan Three Towns141762231-95310
14Liaoning Tieren142391525-10409
15Sichuan Jiuniu1422101231-19438
16Qingdao Hainiu1411121634-18504
2026 China Super League (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng2715755131+208252
2Dalian Zhixing28144104543+28846
3Beijing Guoan27121055233+198541
4Shandong Taishan2814595244+89641
5Yunnan Yukun28116115659-311539
6Qingdao Youth Island2781453136-56738
7Shanghai Port2711884435+97936
8Shanghai Shenhua2713595947+1210634
9Chongqing Tonglianglong2871292934-56333
10Tianjin Tigers2811893832+67031
11Zhejiang FC28106124752-59931
12Sichuan Jiuniu2885153750-138729
13Liaoning Tieren2885153948-98729
14Henan Songshan Longmen28810103538-37328
15Wuhan Three Towns27512104047-78722
16Qingdao Hainiu2863193460-269414
2026 China Super League (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Beijing Guoan2611123177102445
2Henan Songshan Longmen2611105188102643
3Chengdu Rongcheng2610124209112942
4Shanghai Shenhua261088242224638
5Qingdao Youth Island268144141312738
6Shandong Taishan2611411222114337
7Wuhan Three Towns25997181713536
8Yunnan Yukun2610610252505036
9Tianjin Tigers267145121022235
10Shanghai Port266146151412932
11Zhejiang FC25799181803630
12Dalian Zhixing2677121423-93728
13Sichuan Jiuniu2651291620-43627
14Qingdao Hainiu2669111422-83627
15Chongqing Tonglianglong2641481014-42426
16Liaoning Tieren2656151125-143621
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng2613763121105246
2Dalian Zhixing261295241954345
3Shandong Taishan261178242224640
4Beijing Guoan261088322665838
5Shanghai Port261088251964438
6Shanghai Shenhua261079282445237
7Yunnan Yukun26998292635536
8Chongqing Tonglianglong269981718-13536
9Liaoning Tieren269710232214534
10Qingdao Youth Island2681081719-23634
11Tianjin Tigers267127242224633
12Zhejiang FC2578102324-14729
13Wuhan Three Towns2561092025-54528
14Sichuan Jiuniu2651291825-74327
15Qingdao Hainiu2669112031-115127
16Henan Songshan Longmen26410121527-124222

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 China Super League (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Chengdu Rongcheng271.890.271.150.08
2Dalian Zhixing281.610.081.540.07
3Beijing Guoan271.930.261.220.06
4Shandong Taishan281.860.061.570.19
5Yunnan Yukun282.000.142.110.15
6Qingdao Youth Island271.150.061.330.17
7Shanghai Port271.631.30
8Shanghai Shenhua272.190.051.740.10
9Chongqing Tonglianglong281.041.21
10Tianjin Tigers281.360.051.140.02
11Zhejiang FC281.680.051.860.07
12Sichuan Jiuniu281.320.231.790.30
13Liaoning Tieren281.391.71
14Henan Songshan Longmen281.250.051.360.09
15Wuhan Three Towns271.480.071.740.08
16Qingdao Hainiu281.212.14
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 China Super League (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Chengdu Rongcheng27+0.74+0.19+0.55
2Dalian Zhixing28+0.07+0.01+0.06
3Beijing Guoan27+0.70+0.20+0.50
4Shandong Taishan28+0.29-0.13+0.42
5Yunnan Yukun28-0.11-0.01-0.10
6Qingdao Youth Island27-0.19-0.11-0.08
7Shanghai Port27+0.33
8Shanghai Shenhua27+0.44-0.05+0.49
9Chongqing Tonglianglong28-0.18
10Tianjin Tigers28+0.21+0.03+0.18
11Zhejiang FC28-0.18-0.02-0.16
12Sichuan Jiuniu28-0.46-0.07-0.39
13Liaoning Tieren28-0.32
14Henan Songshan Longmen28-0.11-0.04-0.07
15Wuhan Three Towns27-0.26-0.01-0.25
16Qingdao Hainiu28-0.93
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026 China Super League (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Chengdu Rongcheng275247.0+5.0
2Dalian Zhixing284642.3+3.8
3Beijing Guoan274142.7-1.7
4Shandong Taishan284135.2+5.8
5Yunnan Yukun283938.1+1.0
6Qingdao Youth Island273834.8+3.2
7Shanghai Port273635.4+0.6
8Shanghai Shenhua273430.9+3.1
9Chongqing Tonglianglong283334.0-1.0
10Tianjin Tigers283131.1-0.1
11Zhejiang FC283131.8-0.8
12Sichuan Jiuniu282932.8-3.8
13Liaoning Tieren282929.1-0.1
14Henan Songshan Longmen282828.6-0.6
15Wuhan Three Towns272229.1-7.1
16Qingdao Hainiu281418.8-4.8
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Chengdu Rongcheng2718304.67714
2Dalian Zhixing2824334.37218
3Beijing Guoan2723363.97219
4Shandong Taishan2828344.26922
5Yunnan Yukun2825385.47814
6Qingdao Youth Island2728444.88111
7Shanghai Port2729395.37417
8Shanghai Shenhua2723344.37615
9Chongqing Tonglianglong2831395.16823
10Tianjin Tigers2820304.97120
11Zhejiang FC2825325.17714
12Sichuan Jiuniu2830454.47416
13Liaoning Tieren2822334.77515
14Henan Songshan Longmen2824304.57714
15Wuhan Three Towns2724345.07615
16Qingdao Hainiu2826385.17417
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table



Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Embarrassing 23Captaincod17/10 22:14
Artell post match29kevikov17/10 22:13
Just Back Northampton (Merged)82ginnywings17/10 22:07
Artell... in or out49Teestogreen17/10 21:09
Match Thread Northampton H 26/27262HerveJosse17/10 21:09
Pym Interview 25pen penfras17/10 17:58
DA interview28nightrider17/10 17:26
Beth Dobbin (Jim Dobbin’s daughter)5hampshiremariner17/10 17:15
Big Coat Weather6promotion plaice17/10 16:21
FA Cup 14ginnywings17/10 14:26

This Season and previous Seasons



Related Stories