The Fishy - Grimsby Town FC

SB1 Table

2020-2021 Spanish Segunda B1 Table

2020-2021 Spanish Segunda B1
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Group A
1Celta Vigo B189362220+230
2Union de Salamanca188641710+730
3Zamora188641817+130
4Deportivo de La Coruna188551410+429
5Racing DE Ferrol187652217+527
6SD Compostela1851032016+425
7Pontevedra CF185671919+021
8Coruxo1862101623-720
9Guijuelo1826101222-1012
Group B
1Burgos1812332412+1239
2Leonesa188732715+1231
3Valladolid B188642417+730
4Numancia186752314+925
5UP Langreo186752120+125
6Marino Luanco186481822-422
7Oviedo B186391727-1021
8Lealtad184861114-320
9Sporting Gijon B183781624-816
10CD Covadonga1842122137-1614
Promotion Group
1Burgos2415543114+1750
2Celta Vigo B2412483426+840
3Zamora2411762726+140
4Union de Salamanca2411672417+739
5Valladolid B2411673230+239
6Leonesa249783428+634
Qualification Group
1Racing DE Ferrol2411763123+840
2Deportivo de La Coruna2411672213+939
3Numancia2410863419+1538
4UP Langreo247982530-530
5SD Compostela2451362223-128
6Marino Luanco2476111926-727
Relegation Group
1Coruxo26106103232+036
2Salamanca B269892926+335
3Pontevedra CF2681083125+634
4Oviedo B2686122239-1730
5Lealtad2651382023-328
6Sporting Gijon B26511102635-926
7Guijuelo2657142438-1422
8CD Covadonga2643193157-2615
2020-2021 Spanish Segunda B1 (Home)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Group A
1Deportivo de La Coruna961295+419
2Coruxo9522125+717
3Union de Salamanca9513106+416
4Zamora9432109+115
5Racing DE Ferrol9423138+514
6SD Compostela9261118+312
7Pontevedra CF933396+312
8Celta Vigo B9324712-511
9Guijuelo924367-110
Group B
1Burgos10811175+1225
2Numancia10622209+1120
3Marino Luanco10532127+518
4Valladolid B10532129+318
5Leonesa10451128+417
6UP Langreo103611412+215
7Lealtad1035254+114
8Oviedo B10424811-314
9CD Covadonga104151316-313
10Sporting Gijon B102441217-510
Promotion Group
1Burgos121011215+1631
2Union de Salamanca12714148+622
3Zamora126421511+422
4Valladolid B126331415-121
5Leonesa124531513+217
6Celta Vigo B124351117-615
Qualification Group
1Deportivo de La Coruna12912176+1128
2Numancia12822249+1526
3Racing DE Ferrol12633179+821
4Marino Luanco12543128+419
5UP Langreo123721615+116
6SD Compostela122731312+113
Relegation Group
1Coruxo13832229+1327
2Salamanca B136432214+822
3Pontevedra CF13544159+619
4Oviedo B135441112-119
5Lealtad1337399+016
6Guijuelo134451113-216
7Sporting Gijon B133641720-315
8CD Covadonga134181624-813
2020-2021 Spanish Segunda B1 (Away)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Group A
1Celta Vigo B9612158+719
2Zamora943288+015
3Union de Salamanca935174+314
4SD Compostela934298+113
5Racing DE Ferrol934299+013
6Deportivo de La Coruna924355+010
7Pontevedra CF92341013-39
8Coruxo9108418-143
9Guijuelo9027615-92
Group B
1Valladolid B105321710+718
2Burgos1053297+218
3Leonesa105231610+617
4UP Langreo1041589-113
5Numancia1025387+111
6Oviedo B103251116-511
7Sporting Gijon B1015469-38
8Lealtad10154711-48
9Marino Luanco10127616-105
10CD Covadonga100281226-142
Promotion Group
1Celta Vigo B12813239+1425
2Burgos12543109+119
3Valladolid B125341815+318
4Zamora125341215-318
5Leonesa125251915+417
6Union de Salamanca12453109+117
Qualification Group
1Racing DE Ferrol125431414+019
2SD Compostela12363911-215
3UP Langreo12426915-614
4Numancia122641010+012
5Deportivo de La Coruna1225557-211
6Marino Luanco12228718-118
Relegation Group
1Pontevedra CF133641616+015
2Salamanca B13346712-513
3Lealtad132651114-312
4Sporting Gijon B13256915-611
5Oviedo B133281127-1611
6Coruxo132381023-139
7Guijuelo131391325-126
8CD Covadonga1302111533-182
2020-2021 Spanish Segunda B1 (Overall)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
Group A
1Celta Vigo B189362220+230
2Union de Salamanca188641710+730
3Zamora188641817+130
4Deportivo de La Coruna188551410+429
5Racing DE Ferrol187652217+527
6SD Compostela1851032016+425
7Pontevedra CF185671919+021
8Coruxo1862101623-720
9Guijuelo1826101222-1012
Group B
1Burgos1812332412+1239
2Leonesa188732715+1231
3Valladolid B188642417+730
4Numancia186752314+925
5UP Langreo186752120+125
6Marino Luanco186481822-422
7Oviedo B186391727-1021
8Lealtad184861114-320
9Sporting Gijon B183781624-816
10CD Covadonga1842122137-1614
Promotion Group
1Burgos2415543114+1750
2Celta Vigo B2412483426+840
3Zamora2411762726+140
4Union de Salamanca2411672417+739
5Valladolid B2411673230+239
6Leonesa249783428+634
Qualification Group
1Racing DE Ferrol2411763123+840
2Deportivo de La Coruna2411672213+939
3Numancia2410863419+1538
4UP Langreo247982530-530
5SD Compostela2451362223-128
6Marino Luanco2476111926-727
Relegation Group
1Coruxo26106103232+036
2Salamanca B269892926+335
3Pontevedra CF2681083125+634
4Oviedo B2686122239-1730
5Lealtad2651382023-328
6Sporting Gijon B26511102635-926
7Guijuelo2657142438-1422
8CD Covadonga2643193157-2615

Form Table for this division


Forum Latest
Thread TitlePostsLatest Post
Harry Davis22WOZOFGRIMSBY20/06 07:05
All The UEFA EURO 2020 Games Match Threads 225Rick1220/06 06:54
Old Town TV footage Appeal5Eastendmariner20/06 00:33
the annual season ticket sales thread31Southwark Mariner20/06 00:09
England v Scotland....Match Thread102mariner9119/06 21:46
First Fan Survey results released23rancido19/06 19:31
not many more needed?29BrMarin19/06 16:26
Furthest you’ve ever brought town merch 46GrimExile19/06 14:40


Related Stories