2026-2027 Belgian Challenger Pro League Table
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 27 | 2.70 | |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 3 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 18 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 18 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | Patro Eisden | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | Sporting Hasselt | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 15 | 1.67 | |
| 7 | KSC Lokeren | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 14 | 1.56 | |
| 8 | Virton | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 13 | 1.44 | |
| 9 | Gent II | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 12 | 1.33 | |
| 10 | KRC Genk II | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 10 | 1.00 | |
| 11 | Club Brugge U23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | RFC Seraing | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 8 | 0.80 | |
| 13 | Lierse | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | 0.89 | |
| 14 | RSC Anderlecht II | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | 0.78 | |
| 15 | RFC Liege | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 5 | 0.56 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 23 | 0 | 15 | 3.00 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 10 | 20 | 13 | 2.60 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Francs Borains | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 2.40 | DLWWWW |
| 4 | Patro Eisden | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 1.80 | WWLLWW |
| 5 | KSC Lokeren | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | 40 | 8 | 1.60 | DWLDWD |
| 6 | Lierse | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | 25 | 7 | 1.75 | LDWdWL |
| 7 | Gent II | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | 25 | 7 | 1.75 | WLDLWW |
| 8 | RFC Seraing | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 7 | 1.40 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Virton | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | .WLWLL |
| 10 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 15 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | dDWWLL |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 14 | 60 | 6 | 1.20 | DLWDdD |
| 12 | RSC Anderlecht II | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 1.00 | LLLLWW |
| 13 | Club Brugge U23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 17 | 25 | 4 | 1.00 | DLWLDL |
| 14 | Sporting Hasselt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | ..WLLL |
| 15 | RFC Liege | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 19 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | WWLLDL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eupen | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | 0 | 12 | 2.40 | LLWWWW |
| 2 | Beerschot VA | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 10 | 0 | 12 | 2.40 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Sporting Hasselt | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 21 | 0 | 12 | 2.40 | .WLWWW |
| 4 | FCV Dender EH | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 20 | 7 | 1.40 | LLWWLD |
| 5 | Virton | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 25 | 7 | 1.75 | ..WDLW |
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | DDWLWL |
| 7 | Patro Eisden | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 1.20 | LLLLWW |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | WLWWLL |
| 9 | Gent II | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 14 | 40 | 5 | 1.00 | DLWDLD |
| 10 | Club Brugge U23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 18 | 40 | 5 | 1.00 | WWDLdL |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 17 | 20 | 4 | 0.80 | DLWLLD |
| 12 | RFC Liege | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 16 | 20 | 4 | 0.80 | WWdLLL |
| 13 | RSC Anderlecht II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 12 | 33 | 1 | 0.33 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | RFC Seraing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 0.20 | DLLDLL |
| 15 | Lierse | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 0.20 | WLDLLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 33 | 0 | 27 | 2.70 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 2.00 | WWWDLD |
| 3 | Eupen | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 29 | 0 | 18 | 2.00 | WWWLLW |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 21 | 0 | 18 | 2.00 | WWLLWW |
| 5 | Patro Eisden | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 15 | 1.50 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Sporting Hasselt | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 28 | 0 | 15 | 1.67 | LWLWWL |
| 7 | KSC Lokeren | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 34 | 22 | 14 | 1.56 | LWDWLD |
| 8 | Virton | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 27 | 11 | 13 | 1.44 | WDLLWL |
| 9 | Gent II | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 26 | 33 | 12 | 1.33 | LDWLWD |
| 10 | KRC Genk II | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 31 | 40 | 10 | 1.00 | LDLdDD |
| 11 | Club Brugge U23 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 35 | 33 | 9 | 1.00 | DDLdLL |
| 12 | RFC Seraing | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 20 | 8 | 0.80 | LDLWWL |
| 13 | Lierse | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 23 | 22 | 8 | 0.89 | dLWLLL |
| 14 | RSC Anderlecht II | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 29 | 11 | 7 | 0.78 | DLLLWW |
| 15 | RFC Liege | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 35 | 22 | 5 | 0.56 | dDLLLL |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 17 | 26 | 8.9 | 90 | 0 |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 10 | 18 | 24 | 7.4 | 90 | 0 |
| 3 | Eupen | 9 | 22 | 26 | 5.7 | 82 | 8 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 9 | 15 | 23 | 9.0 | 90 | 1 |
| 5 | Patro Eisden | 10 | 17 | 32 | 7.1 | 90 | 0 |
| 6 | Sporting Hasselt | 9 | 15 | 29 | 6.4 | 86 | 4 |
| 7 | KSC Lokeren | 9 | 24 | 39 | 5.6 | 89 | 2 |
| 8 | Virton | 9 | 18 | 25 | 6.3 | 90 | 0 |
| 9 | Gent II | 9 | 29 | 36 | 6.6 | 90 | 0 |
| 10 | KRC Genk II | 10 | 25 | 36 | 5.7 | 90 | 0 |
| 11 | Club Brugge U23 | 9 | 22 | 32 | 6.7 | 90 | 0 |
| 12 | RFC Seraing | 10 | 23 | 31 | 6.0 | 90 | 1 |
| 13 | Lierse | 9 | 16 | 24 | 8.3 | 83 | 7 |
| 14 | RSC Anderlecht II | 9 | 27 | 36 | 6.2 | 90 | 0 |
| 15 | RFC Liege | 9 | 21 | 25 | 8.7 | 88 | 2 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Match Thread Stafford | 480 | golfer | 08/11 22:17 |
| Just Back Stafford | 54 | headingly_mariner | 08/11 21:53 |
| Free Speech | 4 | Hagrid | 08/11 19:00 |
| Scunthorpe. | 5,274 | bradz | 08/11 17:09 |
| Turi | 151 | bradz | 08/11 16:46 |
| Ex-GTFC players thread | 5,281 | WOZOFGRIMSBY | 08/11 16:30 |
| Just a thought. | 37 | cannylad65 | 08/11 14:53 |
| Team for Stafford | 16 | forza ivano | 08/11 13:00 |
| FA Cup Game on Sunday | 64 | Ruuger | 08/11 11:38 |
| Work/GTFC Question | 16 | bigdavemariner | 08/11 10:56 |
