2026-2027 Belgian Challenger Pro League Table
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 | Virton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | KRC Genk II | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | Club Brugge U23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | Sporting Hasselt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 10 | Lierse | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | |||
| 11 | RFC Liege | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |||
| 12 | Gent II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 | Patro Eisden | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | RSC Anderlecht II | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | RFC Seraing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | LLLWWW |
| 3 | Lierse | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 50 | 4 | WLLDWd | |
| 4 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | DWLdDW |
| 5 | KRC Genk II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LdDDLW |
| 6 | Virton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | ....WL |
| 7 | Club Brugge U23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LLDLWL |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LDLWWL |
| 9 | KSC Lokeren | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Sporting Hasselt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | ....WL |
| 11 | Gent II | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 100 | 1 | 1.00 | LWDWLD |
| 12 | RFC Seraing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | WDWLLD |
| 13 | Francs Borains | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LLWWDL |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WLWWLL |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | dLLWLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francs Borains | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | LLWLWW |
| 2 | RFC Liege | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 50 | 4 | LDLWWd | |
| 3 | KSC Lokeren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LWLDDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LLdLWW |
| 5 | Virton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | .....W |
| 6 | FCV Dender EH | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LWLLLW |
| 7 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | DWWLLW |
| 8 | KRC Genk II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LDWDLW |
| 9 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | WWWDLW |
| 10 | Gent II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LLLDLW |
| 11 | Sporting Hasselt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | ....WL |
| 12 | RSC Anderlecht II | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | WLLLLD |
| 13 | Lierse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | WWDWLD |
| 14 | Patro Eisden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LdWLLL |
| 15 | RFC Seraing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WWdDLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | WLLWWW |
| 3 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | WDLWLW |
| 4 | Virton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | ...WWL |
| 5 | KRC Genk II | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | DDLLWW |
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | DDDWWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge U23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | WDLWLW |
| 9 | Sporting Hasselt | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1.50 | ..WWLL |
| 10 | Lierse | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | 50 | 5 | WDLWDd | |
| 11 | RFC Liege | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | 25 | 4 | WWLWLd | |
| 12 | Gent II | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 10 | 33 | 4 | 1.33 | LLDLWD |
| 13 | Patro Eisden | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | RSC Anderlecht II | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | LWLLLD |
| 15 | RFC Seraing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | DLLLDL |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 12 | 22 | 9.5 | 88 | 2 |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 4 | 15 | 23 | 6.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 3 | Eupen | 3 | 17 | 24 | |||
| 4 | Virton | 3 | 11 | 20 | |||
| 5 | KRC Genk II | 4 | 15 | 27 | 3.0 | 84 | 6 |
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 3 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 7 | Club Brugge U23 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 2.5 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 3 | |||||
| 9 | Sporting Hasselt | 4 | 12 | 26 | 3.0 | 78 | 12 |
| 10 | Lierse | 4 | |||||
| 11 | RFC Liege | 4 | 11 | 19 | 8.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 12 | Gent II | 3 | 20 | 28 | 4.0 | 72 | 19 |
| 13 | Patro Eisden | 4 | 13 | 27 | 5.7 | 90 | 0 |
| 14 | RSC Anderlecht II | 4 | 19 | 27 | 3.8 | 90 | 0 |
| 15 | RFC Seraing | 4 | 17 | 29 | 4.0 | 72 | 18 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fracas after the game | 13 | Kris2 | 06/09 15:33 |
| Kabia | 23 | Lost in Lincoln | 06/09 15:32 |
| Lukeos Seat Count | 382 | Lost in Lincoln | 06/09 15:30 |
| Now, this is how you enter the pitch! | 7 | Kris2 | 06/09 15:10 |
| Debut goals | 14 | Maringer | 06/09 13:19 |
| Summer Transfer Rumour thread | 4,843 | Maringer | 06/09 13:13 |
| Just Back | 53 | Lost in Lincoln | 06/09 13:01 |
| Lincoln City | 1,436 | Incognito | 06/09 12:55 |
| New Signing: Fin Cartwright | 11 | cmackenzie4 | 06/09 10:34 |
| Ex-GTFC players thread | 5,223 | Poojah | 06/09 09:36 |
