2026-2027 Belgian Challenger Pro League Table
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 | Sporting Hasselt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |||
| 4 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | Virton | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 | Club Brugge U23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 | KRC Genk II | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 4 | |||
| 10 | Gent II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 | Lierse | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 | RFC Liege | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 | Patro Eisden | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 14 | RSC Anderlecht II | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 15 | RFC Seraing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | LLLWWW |
| 3 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | DWLdDW |
| 4 | Virton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | ....WL |
| 5 | Lierse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LWLLDW |
| 6 | Club Brugge U23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LLDLWL |
| 7 | Patro Eisden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LDLWWL |
| 8 | KSC Lokeren | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LWWDWL |
| 9 | Sporting Hasselt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | ....WL |
| 10 | Gent II | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 100 | 1 | 1.00 | LWDWLD |
| 11 | KRC Genk II | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 50 | 1 | LdDDLd | |
| 12 | RFC Seraing | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | WDWLLD |
| 13 | Francs Borains | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LLWWDL |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WLWWLL |
| 15 | RSC Anderlecht II | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | dLLWLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Francs Borains | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | LLWLWW |
| 2 | Sporting Hasselt | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 50 | 4 | ....Wd | |
| 3 | KSC Lokeren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LWLDDW |
| 4 | RFC Liege | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LLDLWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LLdLWW |
| 6 | Virton | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | .....W |
| 7 | FCV Dender EH | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LWLLLW |
| 8 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | DWWLLW |
| 9 | KRC Genk II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LDWDLW |
| 10 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | WWWDLW |
| 11 | Gent II | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LLLDLW |
| 12 | RSC Anderlecht II | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | WLLLLD |
| 13 | Lierse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | WWDWLD |
| 14 | Patro Eisden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LdWLLL |
| 15 | RFC Seraing | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WWdDLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | WLLWWW |
| 3 | Sporting Hasselt | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 7 | ..WWLd | |
| 4 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | WDLWLW |
| 5 | Virton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | ...WWL |
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | DDDWWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge U23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.00 | WDLWLW |
| 9 | KRC Genk II | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 16 | 25 | 4 | DDLLWd | |
| 10 | Gent II | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 10 | 33 | 4 | 1.33 | LLDLWD |
| 11 | Lierse | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 8 | 33 | 4 | 1.33 | LWDLWD |
| 12 | RFC Liege | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | WWWLWL |
| 13 | Patro Eisden | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | LWWLLL |
| 14 | RSC Anderlecht II | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 9 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | LWLLLD |
| 15 | RFC Seraing | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 11 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | DLLLDL |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot VA | 4 | 12 | 22 | 9.5 | 88 | 2 |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 4 | 15 | 23 | 6.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 3 | Sporting Hasselt | 4 | 11 | 23 | |||
| 4 | Eupen | 3 | 12 | 22 | |||
| 5 | Virton | 3 | 11 | 20 | |||
| 6 | KSC Lokeren | 3 | 13 | 26 | |||
| 7 | Club Brugge U23 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 5.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 3 | |||||
| 9 | KRC Genk II | 4 | 13 | 23 | |||
| 10 | Gent II | 3 | 11 | 20 | |||
| 11 | Lierse | 3 | |||||
| 12 | RFC Liege | 3 | 11 | 19 | 8.0 | 90 | 0 |
| 13 | Patro Eisden | 4 | 13 | 27 | 5.7 | 90 | 0 |
| 14 | RSC Anderlecht II | 4 | 17 | 25 | 2.3 | 82 | 8 |
| 15 | RFC Seraing | 4 | 17 | 29 | 4.0 | 72 | 18 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debut goals | 5 | The_Laughing_Mariner | 05/09 19:09 |
| Just Back | 17 | BirtlesHatTrick | 05/09 19:09 |
| Ex-GTFC players thread | 5,222 | livosnose | 05/09 19:03 |
| Summer Transfer Rumour thread | 4,840 | Maringer | 05/09 19:00 |
| David Harrington | 50 | Maringer | 05/09 18:40 |
| Match Thread Cheltenham A 26/27 | 240 | cardiffmariner | 05/09 18:31 |
| Football Twit of the Week 🎖 | 18 | Madeleymariner | 05/09 18:26 |
| New Signing: Fin Cartwright | 9 | livosnose | 05/09 17:15 |
| Lincoln City | 1,433 | 1mickylyons | 05/09 13:20 |
| Prediction Thread  Cheltenham A 26/27 | 45 | promotion plaice | 05/09 12:59 |
