2026-2027 Belgian Pro League Table
| Pos | Team | P | HW | HD | HL | HF | HA | AW | AD | AL | AF | AA | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts | PPG | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 5 | Standard de Liege | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 8 | Lommel | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 7 | 1.75 | |
| 10 | Sint Truidense VV | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 | Waasland-Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 15 | La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 17 | Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRC Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | DDWdWW |
| 2 | Zulte-Waregem | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | LWLDWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | WWWWWW |
| 5 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | LDdDWW |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | 50 | 4 | 2.00 | WdWWdW |
| 7 | Standard de Liege | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | 50 | 4 | 2.00 | LWdLDW |
| 8 | Royal Antwerp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 16 | 33 | 4 | 1.33 | LLWWDL |
| 9 | Lommel | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | DWWLLW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | WLLDWW |
| 11 | Waasland-Beveren | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | WWWWWW |
| 12 | KV Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 100 | 1 | 1.00 | LLLWDD |
| 13 | Sint Truidense VV | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 1.00 | LWWDWD |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | LWWLDL |
| 15 | La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 7 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | DLLWLD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 10 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | LLDLLD |
| 17 | Leuven | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WWWWLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 3.00 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Sint Truidense VV | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 11 | 50 | 4 | 2.00 | dWLLDW |
| 3 | Standard de Liege | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 9 | 50 | 4 | 2.00 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | Lommel | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 50 | 4 | 2.00 | LWDLDW |
| 5 | Union St Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | WWLLdW |
| 6 | Royal Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LWWLdW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | LWWDWL |
| 8 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | LdLDLW |
| 9 | Zulte-Waregem | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 100 | 2 | 1.00 | LWWWdD |
| 10 | KRC Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 11 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | LdWDLD |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 5 | 50 | 1 | 0.50 | WDWLDL |
| 12 | KV Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 0.33 | LDLLLD |
| 13 | Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | dLDLDL |
| 14 | La Louviere | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | LWDLLL |
| 16 | Anderlecht | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WLDLLL |
| 17 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WLWLLL |
| 18 | Waasland-Beveren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | DWWLLL |
| Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | MG | %D | Pts | PPG | Last 6 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 11 | 0 | 12 | 3.00 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | DWWWWL |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 3.00 | dLDWWW |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 11 | 50 | 8 | 2.00 | WWWdWD |
| 5 | Standard de Liege | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 15 | 50 | 8 | 2.00 | WLDDWW |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | 33 | 7 | 2.33 | LdWWdW |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 20 | 25 | 7 | 1.75 | WDLWDW |
| 8 | Lommel | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | 25 | 7 | 1.75 | LLDLWW |
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 19 | 25 | 7 | 1.75 | dWWWDL |
| 10 | Sint Truidense VV | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 13 | 67 | 5 | 1.67 | DLWDDW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | DWLWLL |
| 12 | Waasland-Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | WWLWLL |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 12 | 50 | 2 | 0.50 | LLDDLL |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 14 | 50 | 2 | 0.50 | DLLDLD |
| 15 | La Louviere | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 12 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | LWLLLD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 19 | 25 | 1 | 0.25 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WDLLLL |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | WLWLLL |
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | GF | xGF | GF v xGF | GA | xGA | GA v xGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 2.25 | 1.46 | +0.79 | 0.50 | 0.47 | -0.03 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2.00 | 2.22 | 0.50 | 0.96 | ||
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 2.00 | 1.24 | 0.67 | 0.51 | ||
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem | 4 | 2.00 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 1.00 | ||
| 5 | Standard de Liege | 4 | 2.25 | 1.69 | 1.50 | 1.60 | ||
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 3 | 2.67 | 1.43 | 0.33 | 1.03 | ||
| 7 | KRC Genk | 4 | 3.00 | 1.23 | 2.00 | 0.46 | ||
| 8 | Lommel | 4 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 0.50 | 1.27 | ||
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 4 | 2.50 | 1.22 | 2.25 | 1.60 | ||
| 10 | Sint Truidense VV | 3 | 2.67 | 2.44 | 1.67 | 2.14 | ||
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 0.67 | 1.84 | 1.67 | 0.99 | ||
| 12 | Waasland-Beveren | 4 | 0.50 | 0.65 | 2.50 | 1.72 | ||
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 1.25 | 1.89 | 1.75 | 2.03 | ||
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 4 | 1.25 | 0.64 | 2.25 | 1.06 | ||
| 15 | La Louviere | 4 | 1.00 | 0.59 | 2.00 | 1.35 | ||
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 1.25 | 0.90 | 3.50 | 1.16 | ||
| 17 | Leuven | 3 | 0.67 | 1.31 | 2.67 | 2.48 | ||
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0.33 | 0.60 | 3.00 | 1.56 |
- GF - Actual goals "for" per game
- xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
- GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
- GA - Actual goals "against" per game
- xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
- GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | GD | xGD | GD v xGD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | +1.75 | +0.99 | +0.76 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | +1.50 | +1.26 | +0.24 |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | +1.33 | +0.73 | +0.60 |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem | 4 | +1.25 | -0.12 | +1.37 |
| 5 | Standard de Liege | 4 | +0.75 | +0.09 | +0.66 |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 3 | +2.33 | +0.40 | +1.93 |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 4 | +1.00 | +0.77 | +0.23 |
| 8 | Lommel | 4 | +1.00 | -0.07 | +1.07 |
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 4 | +0.25 | -0.38 | +0.63 |
| 10 | Sint Truidense VV | 3 | +1.00 | +0.30 | +0.70 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | -1.00 | +0.85 | -1.85 |
| 12 | Waasland-Beveren | 4 | -2.00 | -1.07 | -0.93 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | -0.50 | -0.14 | -0.36 |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 4 | -1.00 | -0.42 | -0.58 |
| 15 | La Louviere | 4 | -1.00 | -0.76 | -0.24 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | -2.25 | -0.26 | -1.99 |
| 17 | Leuven | 3 | -2.00 | -1.17 | -0.83 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | -2.67 | -0.96 | -1.71 |
- GD - Actual goal difference per game
- xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
- GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | Pts | xPts | Pts v xPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 12 | 9.2 | +2.8 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 9 | 8.1 | +0.9 |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 9 | 3.9 | +5.1 |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem | 4 | 8 | 4.0 | +4.0 |
| 5 | Standard de Liege | 4 | 8 | 4.7 | +3.3 |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 3 | 7 | 3.4 | +3.7 |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 4 | 7 | 7.7 | -0.7 |
| 8 | Lommel | 4 | 7 | 3.6 | +3.4 |
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 4 | 7 | 4.8 | +2.2 |
| 10 | Sint Truidense VV | 3 | 5 | 2.2 | +2.8 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 5.5 | -2.5 |
| 12 | Waasland-Beveren | 4 | 3 | 2.8 | +0.2 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 4.9 | -2.9 |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 2.7 | -0.7 |
| 15 | La Louviere | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | -1.4 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | -1.4 |
| 17 | Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0.8 | -0.8 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | -1.3 |
- Pts - Actual points total during the season
- xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
- Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.
| Pos | Team | P | SP | Pl | SPG | PM | SM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 4 | 15 | 25 | 5.3 | 74 | 16 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 11 | 25 | 4.0 | 78 | 12 |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 16 | 23 | 4.7 | 71 | 19 |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem | 4 | 13 | 25 | 2.8 | 76 | 14 |
| 5 | Standard de Liege | 4 | 14 | 23 | 4.8 | 71 | 19 |
| 6 | Union St Gilloise | 3 | 19 | 25 | 4.3 | 70 | 20 |
| 7 | KRC Genk | 4 | 13 | 25 | 3.3 | 72 | 18 |
| 8 | Lommel | 4 | 15 | 25 | 3.8 | 68 | 26 |
| 9 | Royal Antwerp | 4 | 16 | 26 | 5.0 | 66 | 24 |
| 10 | Sint Truidense VV | 3 | 16 | 25 | 3.0 | 81 | 10 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 14 | 26 | 5.0 | 78 | 12 |
| 12 | Waasland-Beveren | 4 | 12 | 23 | 3.5 | 67 | 23 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 12 | 23 | 5.0 | 78 | 16 |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 4 | 18 | 30 | 5.5 | 76 | 16 |
| 15 | La Louviere | 4 | 15 | 25 | 5.5 | 75 | 16 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 15 | 26 | 3.0 | 71 | 20 |
| 17 | Leuven | 3 | 14 | 25 | 4.7 | 75 | 15 |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 3 | 12 | 23 | 5.7 | 78 | 12 |
- P - Games played this season
- SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
- Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
- SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
- PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
- SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
See: Form Table
| Thread Title | Posts | Latest Post | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prediction Thread Accrington A 26/27 | 34 | HerveJosse | 31/08 22:06 |
| Scunthorpe. | 5,167 | Limerick Mariner | 31/08 21:59 |
| Summer Transfer Rumour thread | 4,570 | Limerick Mariner | 31/08 21:51 |
| Youth players | 13 | TownSNAFU5 | 31/08 21:50 |
| Ex-GTFC players thread | 5,207 | Lincoln Mariner 56 | 31/08 19:42 |
| Lukeos Seat Count | 374 | Limerick Mariner | 31/08 19:15 |
| This is brilliant | 16 | oochiad | 31/08 14:51 |
| Lincoln City | 1,424 | Limerick Mariner | 31/08 12:51 |
| REFEREE WATCH 26/27 | 37 | HerveJosse | 31/08 10:30 |
| Just Back (Merged) | 83 | toontown | 31/08 10:02 |
